City of Manila

Find 4-Star Hotels in City of Manila

Choose your dates to see the latest hotel prices and availability.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 77 great 4-Star hotels in City of Manila for you.

Select dates to see latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotel near Manila Bay,Paranaque
No. 7 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Metro Manila
Featured facilities: Pool, Spa, Children's pool
Great
2362 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From IDR 950,457
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Malate,City of Manila
Featured facilities: Dining table, Shared kitchen
266 reviews
7.3/10
1 night
From IDR 262,836
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Manila Bay,Pasay
Featured facilities: Pool, Airport pick-up service, Business center
Very Good
1094 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From IDR 756,649
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Manila Bay,City of Manila
No. 3 of 4-Star Select Hotels in City of Manila
Featured facilities: Pool, Full-service spa, Kids' club
Very Good
236 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From IDR 921,253
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Manila Bay,Pasay
Featured facilities: Pool, Spa, Business center
Very Good
832 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From IDR 746,029
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Bonifacio Global City,Taguig
No. 1 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Metro Manila
Featured facilities: Pool, Children's pool, Business center
Great
577 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From IDR 2,498,268
Check availability
66
Hotel near Makati Central Business District,Makati
Featured facilities: Business center, Gym, Dry cleaning
Very Good
792 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From IDR 562,840
Check availability
99+
Hotel near China Town,City of Manila
Featured facilities: Airport pick-up service, Business center, Cafe
Very Good
717 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From IDR 724,790
Check availability
52
Hotels in Ermita,City of Manila
Featured facilities: Pool, Business center, Gym
Very Good
1418 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From IDR 682,311
Check availability
92
Hotels in Pasay
No. 2 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Metro Manila
Featured facilities: Pool, Spa, Airport pick-up service
Very Good
2587 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From IDR 1,176,124
Check availability
See All 4-Star Hotels in City of Manila

Top 4 4-star select hotel in City of Manila

See all
Discover our curated selection of 4-star select hotels in City of Manila for your next stay
No.
1
8.6/10
647 reviews

Century Park Hotel

Hotel near Malate, City of Manila
"Clean pool""Great swimming pool"
Select dates to view prices
No.
2
9.1/10
76 reviews

The Bayleaf Intramuros

Hotel near Intramuros, City of Manila
Highlights
360 degree scenic rooftop dining experience
360-degree panoramic view Sky Bar
Select dates to view prices
No.
3
8.7/10
236 reviews

Rizal Park Hotel

Hotel near Manila Bay, City of Manila
"Great swimming pool""Clean pool"
Select dates to view prices
No.
4
8.8/10
214 reviews

Winford Resort and Casino Manila

Hotel near Santa Cruz, City of Manila
Highlights
Outdoor heated pool for relaxation
Hippodrome Bar offers drinks from 6am
Select dates to view prices

Latest reviews for City of Manila hotels

See all
Find the perfect stay with trusted ratings and reviews.

The Bayleaf Intramuros

9.1/10
Great
Posted onJul 8, 2026
Qiuchan
The hotel's location is excellent, right in the old town. You can walk to all the attractions, so I can overlook the outdated decor. The service was impeccable, definitely living up to its star rating. My only minor complaint is that after I showered, I realized there were no slippers in the room. I had to call the front desk to send some up. Also, I asked for two bottles of water, and was surprised to find them charged to my bill at checkout, which is quite unusual.
Price per night from:IDR 1,075,237

28th TND Suites

9.0/10
Great
Posted onSep 9, 2026|Family Room
SAGuest User
I had a great stay at 28TND Suites. The room was clean, cozy, and exactly as described. Check-in was smooth even though we arrived late, and the staff were helpful and accommodating. The location is convenient, with easy access to restaurants, shops, and nearby attractions. It was a comfortable and affordable place to stay, and I would definitely book here again. Highly recommended!
Price per night from:IDR 817,711

Winford Resort and Casino Manila

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted onMay 24, 2026
PHveraaawn
Overall, a decent experience. The location is the biggest selling point, as it’s close to everything. However, the rooms are starting to feel a bit dated, and the elevators were a little slow during peak hours. That said, the cleanliness was top-notch and the service was friendly. Good value for the price, but there's room for improvement.
Price per night from:IDR 1,261,081

Century Park Hotel

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted onJun 18, 2026
PHGuest User
we booked this trip to celebrate my 18th birthday, me and my friends enjoyed the amenities, the room was cold enough to keep the cupcakes in shape even if there was a refrigerator ( it was cold to the point na parang hotdog kami sa freezer 😆 ) 10/10 overall experience, would definitely book again!
Price per night from:IDR 833,641

Hotel Benilde Maison de La Salle

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted onFeb 3, 2025|Superior Twin Room
PHZiphora Fucanan
I had a great stay at Hotel Benilde. The location is very accessible, making it easy to get around the area. The staff were exceptionally friendly and accommodating, always ready to assist with a smile. The hotel itself was super clean, which made my stay even more comfortable. The only downside was the limited breakfast options, which is why I decided not to avail of it. Instead, I opted to eat at KFC, which is conveniently located right next to the hotel. Overall, I highly recommend Hotel Benilde for its excellent service, cleanliness, and prime location. Just keep in mind that if you’re looking for a wider breakfast selection, you might want to explore nearby options.
Price per night from:IDR 804,437

Hotel H2O

8.2/10
Very Good
Posted onAug 31, 2026|Aqua Room (Small Family Room)
JPAnonymous User
The experience of being able to see tropical fish from inside the room was truly special and wonderful! It was also a big plus that we could stay indoors without needing the air conditioning, even though it was hot outside. We were told the tank lights would be off from 9:15 PM to 6:15 AM and curtains would be drawn for cleaning from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM, but this was not actually the case. Also, as other reviews might mention, check-in was quite busy. They explained that our room was ”under investigation and inaccessible,” and we ended up waiting in the lobby for 50 minutes. I felt that, in return, they should have offered us an extended check-out.
Price per night from:IDR 761,958

Lido De Paris Hotel

8.0/10
Very Good
Posted onApr 18, 2026|Deluxe Twin Room
CNGuest User
The front desk service was good, and the rooms were quite large and newly renovated.
Price per night from:IDR 708,860

StayLuxia Manilabayview

8.0/10
Very Good
Posted onFeb 28, 2026
Guest User
The location is great, with Koreatown and Robinson Mall nearby, making dining and shopping very convenient. The higher floors offer good views, and laundry dries quickly!
Price per night from:IDR 592,044

Manila Grand Opera Hotel

7.8/10
Good
Posted onFeb 15, 2026
JOSEPH DE GRACIA OCBA
We had a pleasure of staying at Manila Grand Opera Hotel and was thoroughly impressed. From the moment we arrived, the staff were incredibly welcoming and helpful. My room was spotless and beautifully clean,comfortable and relaxing atmosphere. The hotel's location was perfect for exploring the city, and I especially enjoyed the delicious breakfast spread each morning. I highly recommend this hotel for anyone visiting in Manila and will definitely be back!”
Price per night from:IDR 493,813

Armada Hotel Manila

6.0/10
Posted onNov 30, 2025
Anonymous User
I was so disappointed. The shower host from the bathroom was defective but in fairness it was repaired on the 2nd day midnight. And also no rubber bathroom mat (since the bathroom floor tiles is slippery) . They only produce the mat after my sister a pwd has warned them for any accident that she may incurred the front desk will be responsible. While the water heater is not 24 hours based on their post. Water heater resume on my 3rd day stay. The four treadmills at the gym are also not working it is all under maintenance. In regards i think this hotel needs already a fully renovation.
Price per night from:IDR 515,052

FAQs

What are the best 4 star hotels in City of Manila?

Whether you are travelling to City of Manila for business or fun, Manila Prince Hotel (from IDR 748,836) , Hotel H2O (from IDR 998,449) and Ramada by Wyndham Manila Central (from IDR 886,920) are all preferred hotels.

What is the average cost of staying in 4 star hotels in City of Manila?

For 4 star hotels in City of Manila, the average cost on weekdays is IDR 1,502,226, and the usual price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is IDR 1,496,598.

Which 4 star hotels in City of Manila provide swimming pools?

There are many 4 star hotels in City of Manila with swimming pool. Manila Prince Hotel (from IDR 748,836) , Hotel H2O (from IDR 998,449) and Century Park Hotel (from IDR 1,102,011) are very popular.

Which 4 star hotels in City of Manila provide gym or fitness center?

What are the best 4 star hotels in City of Manila with bars?

What are some of the best 4 star hotels in City of Manila with breakfast?

What are the best 4 star hotels in City of Manila with luxury spa services?

Wanna soothe your muscles after long walk? Among 4 star hotels in City of Manila, Hotel H2O (from IDR 998,449), Rizal Park Hotel (from IDR 995,793) and Armada Hotel Manila (from IDR 626,686) are very popular.

Which 4 star hotels in City of Manila provide free wifi?

For many, stable internet connection is a must for travel. Manila Prince Hotel (from IDR 748,836), Hotel H2O (from IDR 998,449) and Ramada by Wyndham Manila Central (from IDR 886,920) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Which 4 star hotels in City of Manila are pet friendly?

Adria Residences - Ruby Garden - 2 Bedroom Unit (from IDR 1,564,060) is nice with your pets. Take your beloved pets with you in the travel!

What are some of the best deals for 4 star hotels in City of Manila?

Trip.com keeps you informed of amazing deals on thousands of 4 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see cheap hotels on Trip.com.

More information

Highest priceIDR 11,819,647
Lowest priceIDR 594,699
Number of reviews4,404
Total properties77
Weekday Avg. PriceIDR 1,502,226
Weekend Avg. PriceIDR 1,496,598