Newcastle upon Tyne

Pet friendly Hotels in Newcastle upon Tyne

Enter your dates to find pet-friendly hotels in Newcastle upon Tyne where every stay feels comfy for you and your furry friend.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Pet friendly Hotels Newcastle upon Tyne

Discover the best pet friendly hotels in Newcastle upon Tyne where furry friends are welcome.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
36
Hotels in Newcastle upon Tyne
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats, other pets
Fee: EUR34.89 per pet per stay
Great
182 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From €55
Check availability
41
Hotels in Newcastle upon Tyne
Pets allowed
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: Please contact the hotel for details
Good
57 reviews
7.8/10
1 night
From €28
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Newcastle upon Tyne
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: dogs
Fee: EUR23.26 per pet per night
Great
120 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From €104
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Newcastle upon Tyne
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: dogs
Fee: EUR34.89 per pet per night
Amazing
55 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From €74
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Newcastle upon Tyne
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats, other pets
Fee: EUR23.26 per pet per day
Amazing
86 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From €51
Check availability
17
Hotels in Newcastle upon Tyne
Pets allowed
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: Please contact the hotel for details
Great
40 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From €31
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Newcastle upon Tyne
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Fee: EUR17.45 per pet per night
Very Good
57 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From €80
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Newcastle upon Tyne
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: dogs
Fee: EUR23.26 per pet per stay
Great
103 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From €101
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Newcastle upon Tyne
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: Please contact the hotel for details
Amazing
42 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From €77
Check availability
12
Hotels in Newcastle upon Tyne
Pets allowed
Fee: Please contact the hotel for details
Very Good
41 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From €34
Check availability
See All Pet friendly Hotels in Newcastle upon Tyne

FAQs

What are the favorite Pet friendly hotels to stay in Newcastle upon Tyne?

Whether you are traveling to Newcastle upon Tyne for business or fun, Britannia Hotel Newcastle Airport (from €66) is a preferred hotel.

What’s the nightly rate for Pet friendly hotels in Newcastle upon Tyne?

For Pet friendly hotels in Newcastle upon Tyne, the average price on weekdays is €118, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is €141

Which Pet friendly hotels in Newcastle upon Tyne provide breakfast buffet?

Britannia Hotel Newcastle Airport (from €66) provides delicious breakfast with various choices.

What cheap deals are available for Pet friendly hotels in Newcastle upon Tyne?

Trip.com provides amazing last-minute deals and discounts for Pet friendly hotels. You can check the promotions page to see available promotions on Trip.com.

Newcastle upon Tyne Pet friendly Hotels Information

Total properties20
Number of reviews80
Lowest price€81
Highest price€163
Weekend Avg. Price€141
Weekday Avg. Price€118