Phan Thiet

Find 4-Star Hotels in Phan Thiet

Choose your dates to see the latest hotel prices and availability.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 104 great 4-Star hotels in Phan Thiet for you.

Select dates to see latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Mui Ne,Phan Thiet
Featured facilities: Private beach area, Pool, Full-service spa
Very Good
48 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From TWD 655
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Mui Ne,Phan Thiet
Featured facilities: Private beach area, Pool, Spa
Amazing
159 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From TWD 2,473
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Phu Thuy,Phan Thiet
Featured facilities: Dry cleaning, Parking, Ironing service
Great
29 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From TWD 980
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Mui Ne,Phan Thiet
Featured facilities: Private beach area, Pool, Spa
Amazing
318 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From TWD 1,866
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Phu Thuy,Phan Thiet
Featured facilities: Parking, Bar, Restaurant
Great
44 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From TWD 622
Check availability
51
Hotels in Mui Ne,Phan Thiet
Featured facilities: Parking, Blackout curtains, Wardrobe
Outstanding
9.8/10
1 night
From TWD 490
Check availability
95
Hotels in Mui Ne,Phan Thiet
Featured facilities: Private beach area, Pool, Spa
Very Good
100 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From TWD 1,427
Check availability
49
Hotels in Tien Thanh,Phan Thiet
Featured facilities: Private beach area, Pool, Water park
Outstanding
1 review
10/10
1 night
From TWD 4,621
Check availability
71
Hotels in Phan Thiet Ward,Phan Thiet
Featured facilities: Pool, Children's pool, Business center
Great
70 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From TWD 1,178
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Mui Ne,Phan Thiet
Featured facilities: Private beach area, Pool, Spa
Very Good
93 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From TWD 1,069
Check availability
See All 4-Star Hotels in Phan Thiet

Top 6 4-star select hotel in Phan Thiet

See all
Discover our curated selection of 4-star select hotels in Phan Thiet for your next stay
No.
1
9.1/10
57 reviews

Radisson Resort Phan Thiet

Hotel near Tien Thanh, Phan Thiet
"Great service""Great stay!"
Select dates to view prices
No.
2
9.5/10
161 reviews

The Cliff Resort & Residences

Hotel near Phu Thuy, Phan Thiet
"Clean pool""Great swimming pool"
Select dates to view prices
No.
3
8.0/10
40 reviews

Radisson Resort Mui Ne

Hotel near Mui Ne, Phan Thiet
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.
4
9.5/10
77 reviews

Sailing Club Resort Mui Ne

Hotel near Mui Ne, Phan Thiet
Highlights
Lush tropical gardens and serene sea views
Private Vietnamese cooking class by experts
Select dates to view prices
No.
5
9.7/10
72 reviews

Cham Villas Boutique Luxury Resort

Hotel near Mui Ne, Phan Thiet
Highlights
Golden sands and turquoise waters await
Two pools in the enchanting tropical paradise
Select dates to view prices
No.
6
8.7/10
50 reviews

Phu Hai Beach Resort & Spa Phan Thiet

Hotel near Phu Thuy, Phan Thiet
"Great beach""Great swimming pool"
Select dates to view prices

Latest reviews for Phan Thiet hotels

See all
Find the perfect stay with trusted ratings and reviews.
9.4/10
Amazing
GGuest UserDecided to choose Allezboo Beach Resort & Spa for our stay based on some recommendations. The staff was very friendly and accommodating, and service was impeccable. During out stay, we had to leave the resort really early for a day tour and mentioned that we might not be able to make it back for breakfast. The receptionist readily offered to prepare and pack us a breakfast box to go which we really appreciated. The rooms were big and spacious, and facilities such as the swimming pool, walkways and gardens were clearly well maintained, making it a very enjoyable experience. There were some wear-and-tear noted in the bathtub and metal structures around the room (door handles, chairs, cabinets etc), possibly as the accommodation was right by the sea. Good sea view and the beach was very easily accessible from the resort. However, there was nothing else much to do nearby (apart from chilling by the beach) and we had to take a Grab out for food. Overall still a quiet and relaxing experience!
Allezboo Beach Resort & Spa

Allezboo Beach Resort & Spa

Hotel near Mui Ne, Phan Thiet
Price per night from:TWD 1,310
9.3/10
Great
GGuest UserDas Hotel macht einen im öffentlichen Bereich insgesamt guten Eindruck. Erwähnenswert sind insbesondere der schöne tropische Garten und der große Swimmingpool. Der zum Hotel gehörende Strandabschnitt wird regelmäßig gesäubert, jedoch ist der Sandstrand außerhalb des Hotels völlig zugemüllt. Schwimmen im Meer war wegen des starken Wellengangs fast die ganze Zeit über (11 Nächte) verboten. Die abgelegene Lage des Resorts bringt es mit sich, dass es in der Nähe keine Restaurants oder Einkaufsmöglichkeiten gibt. Dafür gibt es mehrmals täglich einen kostenlosen Shuttleservice, u.a. zum Coopmart. Die späten Rückfahrzeiten von dort sind allerdings ungünstig. Von diesem Einkaufszentrum aus kann man fußläufig Teile der Innenstadt von Phan Thiet erreichen. Interessant ist dort der Fischereihafen. Rings um das Hotel finden sich zahlreiche Bauruinen. Außer am verschmutzten Strand kann man keine Spaziergänge unternehmen. Unser Zimmer: Im mehrstöckigen Hauptgebäude mit Aufzug. Ausreichend groß mit kleinem Balkon. Das Bad hätte dringend eine Generalreinigung (Dusche verkalkt, Holzteile vergammelt) und Renovierung nötig, das Möbel ist in die Jahre gekommen. Restaurant: Große Auswahl an Speisen und Getränken zu relativ günstigen Preisen. Qualität und Größe der Portionen variieren stark. Das Frühstücksbüfett ist ausbaufähig und vorwiegend asiatisch, die angebotenen Getränke sind billig. Service: Alles wird schnell erledigt, das Personal ist hilfsbereit und freundlich. Publikum: Vorwiegend russisch. Viel Umtrieb an Wochenenden durch Vietnamesen. Zusammenfassung: Aufgrund verschiedener Einschränkungen würde ich trotz des überwiegend positiven Gesamteindrucks das Hotel vermutlich nicht wieder buchen.
Sonata Resort & Spa

Sonata Resort & Spa

Hotel near Tien Thanh, Phan Thiet
Price per night from:TWD 1,442
9.2/10
Great
BBlanca B.We really enjoyed our stay at the resort. The service was amazing, and the staff were friendly and always accommodating any requests. The resort is spacious, the breakfast offers a wide variety of options, and you can relax by the pool afterward, with the bar and restaurant open all day. We also highly recommend the massage service — we had a wonderful experience and an excellent massage with Anh and Gai. Overall, it was a great experience!
Muine Bay Resort

Muine Bay Resort

Hotel near Mui Ne, Phan Thiet
Price per night from:TWD 1,757
9.1/10
Great
JJohnny197480% of the guests are Russian couples on a package tour. The guy at the reception demanded my passport ”as deposit” - the practice, I never met with anywhere before! He was insisting on that demand being a normal practice and showed me stocks of Russian passports. Finally gave him VND 500000 deposit instead (returned at check-out). The room was spacious, but bathroom very small. Bad smell inside. AC worked ok. The water pressure was low, the hot water below body's temperature. The plumber came and through google translation said it was ”because of high consumption”. But the pressure and temperature never became normal throughout my stay, even late at night. The plumber was reluctant to go for some 5 minutes more after this verdict as if he expected tips for his service! Breakfast (included) was good. For lunch and dinner the best quality per price was the restaurant in front of this hotel across the road; many other eateries nearby were much worse. The beach is just OK for Muine, as there you can not swim due to the waves. Overall hotel is absolutely not worth the money paid.
Le Aqua Resort & Spa Phan Thiet - Swiss Village Resort & Spa

Le Aqua Resort & Spa Phan Thiet - Swiss Village Resort & Spa

Hotel near Mui Ne, Phan Thiet
Price per night from:TWD 2,534
9.1/10
Great
KKristibalExcellent place. The hotel itself is very good. The pools are spotlessly clean. However, I didn't like the weather in Mui Ne – the waves and wind even made me feel cold, which I've never experienced at any other resort, except maybe in Egypt in December. The hotel is pleasant, with lush, well-maintained grounds, and the breakfasts are superb. It's clean, with fresh towels (both types) provided daily. Housekeeping is daily, and linen is changed either every day or every other day. All amenities are nearby – cafes, a pseudo-pharmacy, and massage places. Just around the corner, past the stairs to the beach, there's a spa where they make custom flip-flops – very convenient to watch the sea, cheaper, and close by. You can also ask them to cook fresh shrimp and super scallops there; I've never tasted anything so delicious anywhere else. You get 25-30 pieces for 100,000 dong. The photo shows the hotel beach from 'paradise' just around the corner.
Le' VIVA Resort Mui Ne

Le' VIVA Resort Mui Ne

Hotel near Mui Ne, Phan Thiet
Price per night from:TWD 1,310
9.0/10
Great
MMadHelgaWe had a wonderful time at this hotel. The grounds are spacious and green, everything is blooming, even vegetables are planted, and a pony lives on the property. The staff spends all day watering, sweeping, and cleaning. The room was great, with wooden furniture and plenty of space, everything worked. I was a little tired, but that didn't bother us at all. The only downside was that the windows and the entrance overlooked the pool walkway, so you could see everything. And there was no door to the bathroom or toilet. Absolutely not. The room is called ”Romance” (it says above the entrance.) The breakfasts are excellent: fruit, vegetables, snacks, soup, omelettes, scrambled eggs, and granola. There are two types of coffee. Basically, you'll find something to suit your needs. The beach is also a special treat; it's long and narrow. It wasn't crowded in January, and sun loungers were always available. Overall, I recommend this hotel; it's a great choice for a quiet and beautiful vacation.
Victoria Phan Thiet Beach Resort & Spa

Victoria Phan Thiet Beach Resort & Spa

Hotel near Phu Thuy, Phan Thiet
Price per night from:TWD 1,870
8.9/10
Very Good
GGuest UserWe have been to other Southeast Asian countries and have never encountered such thoughtfulness. My father's birthday was on that day, so when we went to the lobby for breakfast in the morning, the waiter specially led us to the best seat by the sea, decorated it thoughtfully, and gave us a birthday cake with birthday wishes, which was a special surprise for us. From this small detail, we can see that the hotel has taken the trouble. Thank you very much for the little surprise the hotel gave us. It is worth staying at this hotel, and the service is also very good. They also helped us book a luxury bus from Mui Ne to Ho Chi Minh. We almost couldn't take the bus because I booked it on KLOOK. The order has been pending confirmation. It was the front desk who helped us call for consultation. Thank you very much!
Saigon Mui Ne Resort

Saigon Mui Ne Resort

Hotel near Mui Ne, Phan Thiet
Price per night from:TWD 1,592
8.9/10
Very Good
LlynnelovestravelReally great location right on the beach with loungers and nice showers if you like to dip in the ocean, a sheltered infinity pool deck for windier days and a terrace with loungers on every floor to enjoy ocean views and sunsets even if you book a budget room. Excellent food and wine with a different selection of breakfast choices every day. Rooms are comfy and clean with super soft beds, reliable wifi and great bathrooms. And the service was outstanding. Really sweet attentive staff, from check-in to bell boys to the restaurant. Hoghly recommended!
PALADO HOTEL MUI NE

PALADO HOTEL MUI NE

Hotel near Mui Ne, Phan Thiet
Price per night from:TWD 1,013
7.8/10
Good
MM.RomanchikA large hotel complex with swimming pools, a sauna, a hammam and its own infrastructure in the form of cafes, shops and coffee shops. Very convenient. Prices are slightly higher than in Mui Ne itself, but not critical. There is a private beach with sun loungers. The complex is located on a hill, you can go up to the reception directly on an escalator or an electric car. There is a private beach. The center of Mui Ne is about 20 km away. It is not convenient without a bike. With a bike, it is a pain to ride there) We stayed for 5 days. We really liked the room and the complex itself. Daily cleaning, a visit to the sauna was included in the price and the pools too. Beautiful view. Comfortable to sleep and you can't hear your neighbors. We had a good rest! The only thing is that when booking it was indicated that there was a mini kitchen, but in fact the stove did not work. We were unable to prepare a minimal breakfast. But for us it was not critical, we did not contact the staff about this.
Mandala Apartment & Resort Chambay, Mui Ne - By B4B & S3

Mandala Apartment & Resort Chambay, Mui Ne - By B4B & S3

Hotel near Mui Ne, Phan Thiet
Price per night from:TWD 1,003
7.6/10
Good
JJacky ƯơngIt is the residential area of Mandala, it is not a traditional hotel. I had a great short stay here, the room is very clean and quiet. the water pressure in the shower room is also very good, the waiter took the initiative to call 3 hours in advance when driving there and reminded me that my vacation was ready, he also took me to the room very enthusiastically and warmly. he always answered my questions about the regional specialties in a timely manner. when checked out this man helped me carry my luggage to my car. I rate it much higher than a traditional 5 star hotel
Apec Mandala Ocean Retreat - Mui Ne

Apec Mandala Ocean Retreat - Mui Ne

Hotel near Mui Ne, Phan Thiet
Price per night from:TWD 1,027

FAQs

What are the best 4 star hotels in Phan Thiet?

Whether you are travelling to Phan Thiet for business or fun, Pandanus Resort (from TWD 1,917) , The Cliff Resort & Residences (from TWD 2,256) and Bamboo Village Beach Resort & Spa (from TWD 2,567) are all preferred hotels.

What is the average cost of staying in 4 star hotels in Phan Thiet?

For 4 star hotels in Phan Thiet, the average cost on weekdays is TWD 3,885, and the usual price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is TWD 4,391.

Which 4 star hotels in Phan Thiet provide swimming pools?

There are many 4 star hotels in Phan Thiet with swimming pool. Pandanus Resort (from TWD 1,917) , The Cliff Resort & Residences (from TWD 2,256) and Bamboo Village Beach Resort & Spa (from TWD 2,567) are very popular.

Which 4 star hotels in Phan Thiet provide gym or fitness center?

What are the best 4 star hotels in Phan Thiet with bars?

What are some of the best 4 star hotels in Phan Thiet with breakfast?

What are the best 4 star hotels in Phan Thiet with luxury spa services?

Wanna soothe your muscles after long walk? Among 4 star hotels in Phan Thiet, Pandanus Resort (from TWD 1,917), The Cliff Resort & Residences (from TWD 2,256) and Bamboo Village Beach Resort & Spa (from TWD 2,567) are very popular.

Which 4 star hotels in Phan Thiet provide free wifi?

For many, stable internet connection is a must for travel. Pandanus Resort (from TWD 1,917), The Cliff Resort & Residences (from TWD 2,256) and Bamboo Village Beach Resort & Spa (from TWD 2,567) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

What are some of the best deals for 4 star hotels in Phan Thiet?

Trip.com keeps you informed of amazing deals on thousands of 4 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see cheap hotels on Trip.com.

More information

Highest priceTWD 43,646
Lowest priceTWD 1,870
Number of reviews3,869
Total properties104
Weekday Avg. PriceTWD 3,885
Weekend Avg. PriceTWD 4,391