Horizon Ipoh by Jia
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Horizon Ipoh by Jia

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 11:00

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Horizon Ipoh by Jia

Show on map
We Price Match
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Reviews
Be the first to post a review after your stay
Surroundings
Attraction: St. Peter's Church, Ipoh
(230m)
Shopping: Angsana Ipoh Mall
(440m)
View on map
14

Hello Kitty (J9)

2 bedrooms: 1 queen bed and 1 king bed | 1 living room
Has window
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
16

Senze of Orient (J17)

2 bedrooms: 1 queen bed and 1 king bed | 1 living room
Has window
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
21

Jolly Ole Jack (J19)

2 bedrooms: 1 queen bed and 1 king bed | 1 living room
Has window
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability

Services & Amenities

Restaurant

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–20:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Self check-in: Contact the property for instructions on how to obtain the card/keys

The property will provide check-in details after booking

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Please contact the hotel for details about crib and extra bed policies.

Breakfast
Breakfast not provided

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of MYR 200.00 (approx. INR 4,708.43) is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts third party payment services
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment within 7 days after check-out.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Property Description

Local hotel name: Horizon Ipoh by Jia
Phone:+60-1151106118
Email:aplacehome@gmail.com
Located in Ipoh, Horizon Ipoh by Jia is a great base to explore the city from.
During your down time, go for a swim in the outdoor pool.
Guests arriving by car can use the property's parking lot.

You might be wondering

What’s the cancellation policy at Horizon Ipoh by Jia?

The cancellation policy at Horizon Ipoh by Jia depends on your room type and booking terms.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Horizon Ipoh by Jia?

Check-in at Horizon Ipoh by Jia starts from 15:00-20:00, and the standard check-out time is by 11:00.

Is breakfast available at Horizon Ipoh by Jia?

No, Horizon Ipoh by Jia doesn't provide breakfast.

Are pets allowed at Horizon Ipoh by Jia?

No, pets are not allowed at Horizon Ipoh by Jia.

Does Horizon Ipoh by Jia have a restaurant on-site?

No, Horizon Ipoh by Jia does not have an on-site restaurant.

How do I get to Horizon Ipoh by Jia from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Sultan Azlan Shah Airport, located about straight line distance from hotel: 4.1 km away.

Does Horizon Ipoh by Jia offer airport transfer services?

No, Horizon Ipoh by Jia doesn’t offer airport shuttle or transfer options.

About This Property

Nearest AirportIpoh Airport
Distance to Airport7.69KM
Nearest Train StationIpoh Station
Distance to Train Station4.82KM
Average Price FromINR8200
Hotel Star Rating3