Larimer County

Find 2-Star Hotels in Larimer County

Choose your dates to see the latest hotel prices and availability.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 64 great 2-Star hotels in Larimer County for you.

Select dates to see latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
55
Hotels in Larimer County
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Refrigerator, Heating
104 reviews
7.3/10
1 night
From PLN 268
Check availability
98
Hotels in Larimer County
Featured facilities: Pool, Shuttle service, Garden
Very Good
102 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From PLN 410
Check availability
84
Hotels in Larimer County
Featured facilities: Picnic area, Garden, Vending machines
Very Good
100 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From PLN 278
Check availability
55
Hotels in Larimer County
Featured facilities: Playground, Picnic area, Restaurant
105 reviews
6.2/10
1 night
From PLN 217
Check availability
68
Hotels in Larimer County
Featured facilities: Heating, Shampoo, Vending machines
Very Good
102 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From PLN 406
Check availability
50
Hotels in Larimer County
Featured facilities: Pool, Refrigerator, Wi-Fi in public areas
Great
108 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From PLN 441
Check availability
96
Hotels in Larimer County
Featured facilities: Pool, Heating, Vending machines
102 reviews
6.2/10
1 night
From PLN 227
Check availability
67
Hotels in Larimer County
Featured facilities: Pool, Refrigerator, Vending machines
Very Good
100 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From PLN 393
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Larimer County
Featured facilities: BBQ, Picnic area, Kitchen
Very Good
101 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From PLN 454
Check availability
9
Hotels in Larimer County
Featured facilities: Parking, TV, Wi-Fi in public areas
68 reviews
7.0/10
1 night
From PLN 289
Check availability
See All 2-Star Hotels in Larimer County

Latest reviews for Larimer County hotels

See all
Find the perfect stay with trusted ratings and reviews.
9.2/10
Great
SShitouyyAlthough not in the center of the town, the location is also very convenient, parking is convenient, the room should be newly renovated, and it is very large and practical. There is also the possibility of encountering elk entering the store, which is very good.
Quality Inn Near Rocky Mountain National Park

Quality Inn Near Rocky Mountain National Park

Hotel near Estes Park
Price per night from:PLN 920
9.0/10
Great
RRamkrishna KaranthThis property is well located, close to Lake Estes. Room was very adequate for the family of 3 of us. We had erroneously booked a Standard King room for 3 adults. Lady at the Front office was very considerate to accommodate our request to shift us to a 2 queen bed room. Room was well maintained and clean. Breakfast was very nice, and got us well prepared for the day ahead ! Overall, a great experience. We are already looking forward to our next stay here !
Hotel Estes

Hotel Estes

Hotel near Estes Park
Price per night from:PLN 779
8.6/10
Very Good
JJosh DresselExcellent stay! Everything was as listed, super clean as well.
Saddle & Surrey Motel

Saddle & Surrey Motel

Hotel near Estes Park
Price per night from:PLN 518
8.1/10
Very Good
Rrairo1029Arrived at the hotel late & it was raining. The property was excellent. We were assigned to our room that can accommodate 6 people. It was just an over night stay but still we enjoyed it. We were able to see a wapiti and it was the biggest i have see so far. Thank you YMCA for the great experience.
YMCA of the Rockies

YMCA of the Rockies

Hotel near Estes Park
Price per night from:PLN 682
8.1/10
Very Good
GGuest UserEasy to get to and from Stanley hotel. Room was decent. Had fridge and microwave. Would stay there again.
Nicky's Resort

Nicky's Resort

Hotel near Estes Park
Price per night from:PLN 476
6.8/10
GGuest UserGood hotel, clean, beds comfortable. Good for the price. Loved the full fridge.
WoodSpring Suites Fort Collins

WoodSpring Suites Fort Collins

Hotel near Larimer County
Price per night from:PLN 320
6.1/10
DDaniel WayneThe place was as expected for the price I paid. Located right next to the main road, you can hear the cars through the window at night. The breakfast was the usual fare for continental breakfast. It’s a place to stay and that’s all you need.
Travelodge by Wyndham Loveland/Fort Collins Area

Travelodge by Wyndham Loveland/Fort Collins Area

Hotel near Loveland
Price per night from:PLN 298
5.6/10
GGuest UserThe hotel room was clean and comfortable. I got up late in the morning and missed the breakfast. The hotel staff specially brought fruit. Will choose to stay next time.
Baymont by Wyndham Fort Collins

Baymont by Wyndham Fort Collins

Hotel near Larimer County
Price per night from:PLN 304
5.4/10
GGuest UserVery nice rooms indoor pool light at the front desk Speedy check in comfortable located right off the interstate it's good location it has restaurants nearby gas stations not far from downtown it's a great location very courteous staff will organized surprisingly the rooms were very affordable for as nice as they were very nice rooms would definitely recommend and stay here again
Clarion Inn

Clarion Inn

Hotel near Fort Collins
Price per night from:PLN 234
5.0/10
HHONGIn the graduation season, there are more people who may go to the school graduation ceremony. To be honest, the price is not cheap and catch up with the price of domestic five-star hotels. The overall hotel can not say bad, but can not compliment the service, especially the room cleaning. Actually, one day, I couldn’t clean it. The next day I cleaned the bathtub without washing the water. The towel was not given. The facial tissue was empty and I didn’t know how to add it. The bathtub was very blocked. As a result, I found out a lot of hair. It was speechless. . Breakfast is more general, the odd thing is that there is only one person serving in the breakfast room (doing everything), so there is always something to eat. The young man at the front desk was very good, but after two days of booking, I found that the actual schedule needed to live for one more day. The two orders had to be re-updated and updated, which was a bit rigid.
Quality Inn & Suites Fort Collins

Quality Inn & Suites Fort Collins

Hotel near Larimer County
Price per night from:PLN 261

FAQs

What are the best 2 star hotels in Larimer County?

Whether you are travelling to Larimer County for business or fun, YMCA of the Rockies (from PLN 699) , Quality Inn Near Rocky Mountain National Park (from PLN 817) and Motel 6 Fort Collins, CO (from PLN 239) are all preferred hotels.

What is the average cost of staying in 2 star hotels in Larimer County?

For 2 star hotels in Larimer County, the average cost on weekdays is PLN 858, and the usual price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is PLN 1,018.

Which 2 star hotels in Larimer County provide swimming pools?

There are many 2 star hotels in Larimer County with swimming pool. YMCA of the Rockies (from PLN 699) , Quality Inn Near Rocky Mountain National Park (from PLN 817) and Motel 6 Fort Collins, CO (from PLN 239) are very popular.

Which 2 star hotels in Larimer County provide gym or fitness center?

What are the best 2 star hotels in Larimer County with bars?

For 2 star hotels in Larimer County with bars, The Inn on Fall River & Fall River Cabins (from PLN 883) is very popular.

What are the best 2 star hotels in Larimer County with luxury spa services?

Wanna soothe your muscles after long walk? Among 2 star hotels in Larimer County, Quality Inn Near Rocky Mountain National Park (from PLN 817), Hampton Inn Loveland (from PLN 456) and Super 8 by Wyndham Fort Collins (from PLN 243) are very popular.

Which 2 star hotels in Larimer County provide free wifi?

For many, stable internet connection is a must for travel. YMCA of the Rockies (from PLN 699), Quality Inn Near Rocky Mountain National Park (from PLN 817) and Motel 6 Fort Collins, CO (from PLN 239) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Which 2 star hotels in Larimer County are pet friendly?

Motel 6 Fort Collins, CO (from PLN 239) is nice with your pets. Take your beloved pets with you in the travel!

What are some of the best deals for 2 star hotels in Larimer County?

Trip.com keeps you informed of amazing deals on thousands of 2 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see cheap hotels on Trip.com.

More information

Highest pricePLN 2,013
Lowest pricePLN 351
Number of reviews4,158
Total properties64
Weekday Avg. PricePLN 858
Weekend Avg. PricePLN 1,018