La Quinta

Pet friendly Hotels in La Quinta

Enter your dates to find pet-friendly hotels in La Quinta where every stay feels comfy for you and your furry friend.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Pet friendly Hotels La Quinta

Discover the best pet friendly hotels in La Quinta where furry friends are welcome.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in La Quinta
Pets allowed
Fee: Please contact the hotel for details
Great
105 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From US$91
Check availability
99+
Hotels in La Quinta
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: dogs
Fee: USD150.00 per room per stay
Great
108 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From US$162
Check availability
60
Hotels in La Quinta
Pets allowed
Fee: Please contact the hotel for details
Great
102 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From US$123
Check availability
99+
Hotels in La Quinta
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: Please contact the hotel for details
Great
112 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From US$132
Check availability
86
Hotels in La Quinta
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: USD35.00 per room per day
Great
96 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From US$170
Check availability
58
Hotels in La Quinta
Pets allowed
Fee: Free
0
Check availability
61
Hotels in La Quinta
Pets allowed
Fee: Free
0
Check availability
54
Hotels in La Quinta
Pets allowed
Fee: Free
0
Check availability
See All Pet friendly Hotels in La Quinta

FAQs

What is the average price of a hotel in La Quinta for this weekend?

According to the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in La Quinta this weekend is US$475 per night. For a 4-star hotel, the average cost is US$1,493 per night. If you're looking for a luxury experience, 5-star hotels in La Quinta this weekend typically cost US$813 per night.

How much do hotels in La Quinta cost per night during weekdays?

Based on the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in La Quinta during weekdays is US$393 per night. For a 4-star hotel, you can expect to pay around US$832 per night. If you're seeking a luxury stay, 5-star hotels in La Quinta generally cost US$778 per night on weekdays.

What are the best places to stay in La Quinta?

Some of the best places to stay in La Quinta are near popular attractions like La Quinta Library and palm desert relators- remax - jim and joanne vance, offering easy access to key sights and amenities.

Where can I find the best hotel discounts in La Quinta?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

La Quinta Pet friendly Hotels Information

Total properties8
Number of reviews0
Weekday Avg. PriceUS$376