La Quinta

La Quinta Hotels with balcony

Enter your dates to find hotels with private balconies in La Quinta, perfect for fresh air and relaxing views.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

La Quinta Hotels with balcony

Explore top hotels with balconies in La Quinta for a more relaxing stay.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in La Quinta
Featured facilities: Pool, Spa, Bar
Great
112 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From HK$1,026
Check availability
99+
Hotels in La Quinta
Featured facilities: Pool, Garden, Spa
Great
106 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From HK$1,862
Check availability
99+
Hotels in La Quinta
Featured facilities: Pool
Great
106 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From HK$734
Check availability
98
Hotels in La Quinta
Featured facilities: Pool, Garden, Bar
Great
94 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From HK$737
Check availability
25
Hotels in La Quinta
Featured facilities: Mountain view, Private pool
Outstanding
4 reviews
10/10
Check availability
48
Hotels in La Quinta
Featured facilities: Private pool, Garden
Outstanding
41 reviews
10/10
Check availability
34
Hotels in La Quinta
Featured facilities: Private pool, Garden
Outstanding
209 reviews
9.8/10
Check availability
38
Hotels in La Quinta
Featured facilities: Pool
Outstanding
2 reviews
10/10
Check availability
41
Outstanding
14 reviews
9.8/10
Check availability
99+
Hotels in La Quinta
Featured facilities: Garden
Outstanding
21 reviews
9.8/10
Check availability
See All Hotels With balcony in La Quinta

FAQs

What is the average price of a hotel in La Quinta for this weekend?

According to the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in La Quinta this weekend is HK$4,618 per night. For a 4-star hotel, the average cost is HK$9,086 per night. If you're looking for a luxury experience, 5-star hotels in La Quinta this weekend typically cost HK$8,306 per night.

How much do hotels in La Quinta cost per night during weekdays?

Based on the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in La Quinta during weekdays is HK$3,443 per night. For a 4-star hotel, you can expect to pay around HK$4,796 per night. If you're seeking a luxury stay, 5-star hotels in La Quinta generally cost HK$7,926 per night on weekdays.

What are the best places to stay in La Quinta?

Some of the best places to stay in La Quinta are near popular attractions like La Quinta Library, palm desert relators- remax - jim and joanne vance and Rancho La Quinta Country Club, offering easy access to key sights and amenities.

What are the top hotels in La Quinta near La Quinta Library?

Some of the top hotels in La Quinta near La Quinta Library include Embassy Suites by Hilton la Quinta Hotel & Spa (from HK$1,116), La Quinta Resort & Club, Curio Collection by Hilton (from HK$1,259) and The Chateau at Lake la Quinta (from HK$583), all offering easy access to La Quinta Library, making them ideal for visitors looking to explore the area.

Where can I find the best hotels in La Quinta?

La Quinta has some of the best hotels for you to select. Whether you're traveling for business or on a vacation, La Quinta Resort & Club, Curio Collection by Hilton (from HK$1,259), Embassy Suites by Hilton la Quinta Hotel & Spa (from HK$1,116) and Homewood Suites by Hilton la Quinta (from HK$809) are preferred hotels.

What is the best spa hotel in La Quinta?

What are some hotels with pools in La Quinta?

Where can you find hotels with excellent breakfast in La Quinta?

Where can I find the best hotel discounts in La Quinta?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

La Quinta Hotels with balcony Information

Total properties29
Number of reviews1,191
Highest priceHK$1,892
Lowest priceHK$1,892
Weekday Avg. PriceHK$4,782
Weekend Avg. PriceHK$7,633