Boryeong-si

Pet friendly Hotels in Boryeong-si

Enter your dates to find pet-friendly hotels in Boryeong-si where every stay feels comfy for you and your furry friend.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Pet friendly Hotels Boryeong-si

Discover the best pet friendly hotels in Boryeong-si where furry friends are welcome.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Boryeong-si
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Fee: Please contact the hotel for details
Good
8 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From MYR 179
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Boryeong-si
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Fee: Please contact the hotel for details
Great
45 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From MYR 490
Check availability
53
Hotels in Boryeong-si
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: dogs
Fee: MYR56.77 per pet per day
Great
9.0/10
1 night
From MYR 232
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Boryeong-si
Pets allowed
Fee: Please contact the hotel for details
Very Good
3 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From MYR 157
Check availability
19
Hotels in Boryeong-si
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: dogs
Fee: MYR28.38 per pet per night
5 reviews
6.4/10
1 night
From MYR 260
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Boryeong-si
Pets allowed
Fee: Please contact the hotel for details
5 reviews
7.0/10
Check availability
See All Pet friendly Hotels in Boryeong-si

FAQs

What is the average price of a hotel in Boryeong-si for this weekend?

According to the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in Boryeong-si this weekend is MYR 646 per night. For a 4-star hotel, the average cost is MYR 961 per night. If you're looking for a luxury experience, 5-star hotels in Boryeong-si this weekend typically cost MYR 1,055 per night.

How much do hotels in Boryeong-si cost per night during weekdays?

Based on the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in Boryeong-si during weekdays is MYR 488 per night. For a 4-star hotel, you can expect to pay around MYR 744 per night. If you're seeking a luxury stay, 5-star hotels in Boryeong-si generally cost MYR 796 per night on weekdays.

What are the best places to stay in Boryeong-si?

Some of the best places to stay in Boryeong-si are near popular attractions like Daecheon Beach and Daecheon Beach, offering easy access to key sights and amenities.

What are the best hotels for couples in Boryeong-si?

Couples visiting Boryeong-si have highly rated stays at Boryeong Loving Motel (from MYR 231).

What are the best family-friendly hotels in Boryeong-si?

Families visiting Boryeong-si often prefer hotels like Hotel Solaire (from MYR 395), which are well-known for their family-friendly features of spacious family rooms and child-friendly services.

What are the top hotels in Boryeong-si near Daecheon Beach?

Some of the top hotels in Boryeong-si near Daecheon Beach include Boryeong Renaissance Pension Stay (from MYR 199), Boryeong le Ciel Hotel (from MYR 346) and Hanwha Resort Daecheon Paros (from MYR 777), all offering easy access to Daecheon Beach, making them ideal for visitors looking to explore the area.

Where can I find the best hotel discounts in Boryeong-si?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

Boryeong-si Pet friendly Hotels Information

Total properties6
Number of reviews1
Weekend Avg. PriceMYR 687
Weekday Avg. PriceMYR 456