Hat Yai

Mountain view Hotels in Hat Yai

Select your dates to find hotels with mountain views in Hat Yai, perfect for a relaxing stay close to nature.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Popular Mountain view Hotels in Hat Yai

Discover the best hotels in Hat Yai offering stunning mountain views.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Hat Yai Subdistrict,Hat Yai
Featured facilities: Pool, Parking, Gym
Very Good
898 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From US$17
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Hat Yai Subdistrict,Hat Yai
Featured facilities: Pool, Parking
Great
173 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From US$59
Check availability
36
Hotels in Hat Yai Subdistrict,Hat Yai
Featured facilities: Parking
Great
71 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From US$24
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Prince of Songkhla University Surrounding,Hat Yai
Featured facilities: Executive lounge, Parking
Very Good
81 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From US$23
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Hat Yai North,Hat Yai
Featured facilities: Bar, Parking
Very Good
220 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From US$27
Check availability
99
Hotel near Hat Yai Downtown,Hat Yai
Featured facilities: Pool, Parking, Gym
Great
613 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From US$47
Check availability
33
Hotel near Hat Yai North,Hat Yai
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
1 review
8.9/10
1 night
From US$18
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Hat Yai International Airport Area,Hat Yai
Featured facilities: Pool, Parking, Balcony
Great
88 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From US$19
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Hat Yai Market Area,Hat Yai
Featured facilities: Bar, Pool, Parking
Great
560 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From US$42
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Hat Yai Subdistrict,Hat Yai
Featured facilities: Bar, Parking, Deep soaking bathtub
Very Good
187 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From US$34
Check availability
See All Mountain view Hotels in Hat Yai

Latest Reviews for Hat Yai Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

J the park condotel hatyai

9.5/10
Amazing
Posted onMay 30, 2026
THAnonymous User
I recently stayed at this hotel and had a great experience. The room was spacious, clean, and very comfortable. The staff were welcoming and always ready to assist with any requests. The hotel’s location was good making it easy to explore the city and nearby attractions for example hatyai village .the overall service exceeded my expectations. I would gladly return on my next visit to this hotel
Price per night from:US$27

Chapter Hotel Hatyai

9.3/10
Great
Posted onApr 21, 2026
Guest User
The room was spacious and comfortable, and the staff were friendly and helpful. There's also plenty of parking. My only minor issue was with cleanliness; the first room we were given wasn't very clean, but the staff member promptly moved us to a new one. It would be perfect if they could double-check this a bit more.
Price per night from:US$31

TTT Hotel

9.3/10
Great
Posted onMar 9, 2026
Guest User
The location of this accommodation is excellent. There's a pharmacy, souvenir shops, and convenience stores nearby, making it very easy to get around.
Price per night from:US$21

Udee Living Place

9.2/10
Great
Posted onMay 31, 2026
MYJohn162
The location is great, right next to the Greenway, and you can walk straight to Central Festival. However, parking is limited if you're driving, and you'll need to make a U-turn. This road section tends to be quite congested. This feels like a family-run hotel. An 80-something-year-old lady checked us in. The service was excellent and friendly. I booked the hotel just 5 minutes before arriving, and even though the system couldn't find my reservation, I was still able to check in smoothly. The room was clean, had a large fridge, a hairdryer, shampoo, and soap. For this price and location, it's highly recommended.
Price per night from:US$22

The Smart Hotel Hat Yai

9.1/10
Great
Posted onFeb 28, 2026|Superior Twin Room
MYLawcch
This hotel has a good location near Makro and central Hatyai mall. The receptionist can speak English for easy communication. However, the shower water heater was faulty or power tripped, as the staff thought on switching on the power. We don't use the water heater. The Aircon is good and cooling. They have a free coffee facility for guests near the door entrance.
Price per night from:US$18

Bhava Residence

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted onMar 12, 2026|The Loft King Room
Anonymous User
This was just a transit stop on my way from Malaysia to Southern Thailand. The room was quite comfortable, had a balcony, and the bathroom design was practical. Breakfast was decent, and for the price, it was acceptable. It's very close to the long-distance bus station, and there's a mall and restaurants nearby.
Price per night from:US$22

Neca Reiche Hotel

8.3/10
Very Good
Posted onFeb 6, 2026
Kadook_talok
รร ราคาเหมาะสมใกล้ ICC HaiYai เหมาะสำหรับ business traveller ห้องน้ำ น้ำในส่วนอาบน้ำ น้ำไม่ระบาย ห้องน้ำมีกลิ่นเหม็นตลอด แจ้งเจ้าหน้าที่แล้วแต่ไม่สามารถแก้ไขได้ แต่ไม่ได้เป็นทุกห้องที่จอง ผ้าขนหนูเช็ดหัวไม่มี เพิ่งทราบตอนคุยกับเพื่อนว่าบางห้องมีให้ บางห้องไม่มีให้
Price per night from:US$35

BP Grand Tower Hotel

7.8/10
Good
Posted onJun 8, 2026
MYGuest User
This hotel is ok with the price , I can see it is well maintained . Even they had gone through the largest flood disaster last year . I chose not to haveng breakfast with my stay here because there are many good foods surrounding 😅 . I hope you do all the best , fighting ....🤟
Price per night from:US$25

Singgoldenplace Hotel

7.7/10
Good
Posted onJun 27, 2026
USAceman
Although the hotel has a long history, the rooms are clean and hygienic, the front desk staff are very friendly, and there are many places to eat nearby. It's just a bit far to walk to the city center!
Price per night from:US$23

The Nine Bistro Grand Hill & Resort

4.7/10
Posted onMar 18, 2025
เพชร7
The atmosphere is good, the service is very good. If you come during the fog, it will be very beautiful. I recommend contacting the room before going up. My friend arranged for a car to pick me up.
Price per night from:US$35

FAQs

What are the favorite Mountain view hotels to stay in Hat Yai?

Whether you are traveling to Hat Yai for business or fun, New Season Square Hotel (from US$54) , Hatyai Signature Hotel (from US$21) and The Smart Hotel Hat Yai (from US$22) are all preferred hotels.

What’s the nightly rate for Mountain view hotels in Hat Yai?

For Mountain view hotels in Hat Yai, the average price on weekdays is US$57, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is US$58

Which Mountain view hotels in Hat Yai provide gym & fitness center?

Wanna some body strengthening after a long day working or travelling? New Season Square Hotel (from US$54), Hatyai Signature Hotel (from US$21) and Crystal Hotel Hat Yai (from US$48) provide fitness facilities.

Which Mountain view hotels in Hat Yai provide breakfast buffet?

What cheap deals are available for Mountain view hotels in Hat Yai?

Trip.com provides amazing last-minute deals and discounts for Mountain view hotels. You can check the promotions page to see available promotions on Trip.com.

Hat Yai Mountain view Hotels Information

Total properties24
Number of reviews4,093
Lowest priceUS$25
Highest priceUS$1,560
Weekend Avg. PriceUS$58
Weekday Avg. PriceUS$57