San Remo

San Remo Beach Hotels

Select your dates to discover beach hotels in San Remo for a relaxing seaside stay.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Top San Remo Beach Hotels

Explore the best beach hotels in San Remo just steps from the sand.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in San Remo
With a stay at Hotel Villa Levi in Sanremo, you'll be near the beach, just a 3-minute walk from Kbeach and 5 minutes by foot from Gabriella Beach. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.2 km) from Bagni Serenella and 0.3 mi (0.6 km) from Palm Beach Club. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Wrap up your day with a drink at the beach bar. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include luggage storage and an elevator. Free self parking is available onsite. Stay in one of 21 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Digital television is provided for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and bidets. Conveniences include desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. HOTEL CIN CODE : IT008055A1UY9VWAE8

"Hotel Villa Levi is a beautiful recently renovated property, with designer finishes that give it a modern and elegant touch. The rooms are comfortable, clean and offer a spectacular sea view, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the panorama. The terrace bar and the breakfast area with sea view make every moment spent here an unforgettable experience. 100% recommended"
Very Good
53 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From SGD 86
Check availability
99+
Hotels in San Remo
Featured facilities: Pool, Parasailing, Sailing
Great
111 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From SGD 429
Check availability
99+
Hotels in San Remo
Featured facilities: Sunbathing area, Sailing, Dry cleaning
Very Good
102 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From SGD 123
Check availability
99+
Hotels in San Remo
Featured facilities: Private beach area, Dry cleaning
Great
47 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From SGD 374
Check availability
52
Hotels in San Remo
Featured facilities: Public beach
Good
177 reviews
7.8/10
1 night
From SGD 59
Check availability
99+
Hotels in San Remo
Featured facilities: Private beach area, Pool, Sunbathing area
Very Good
69 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From SGD 152
Check availability
74
Hotels in San Remo
Featured facilities: Public beach, Sailing, Tennis court
Good
22 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From SGD 83
Check availability
99+
Hotels in San Remo
Featured facilities: Dry cleaning
Very Good
42 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From SGD 93
Check availability
99+
Hotels in San Remo
Featured facilities: Public beach, Pool, Personal trainer
Great
53 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From SGD 464
Check availability
99+
Hotels in San Remo
Featured facilities: Public beach
Very Good
62 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From SGD 112
Check availability
See All Beach Hotels in San Remo

Latest Reviews for San Remo Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Best Western Hotel Nazionale

9.6/10
Amazing
Posted onSep 11, 2025
Panozzo
I stayed at the Best Western Hotel Nazionale in Sanremo and could not have wished for a better experience. The location is simply perfect: right on Corso Matteotti, just steps away from the famous Teatro Ariston and the sea. The property is elegant and well-maintained in every detail. My room was spacious, spotlessly clean, and offered the comfort you would expect from a true 4-star hotel. Breakfast, served on the top floor with a spectacular view of the sea and city center, was one of the highlights of my stay: fresh products, a wide selection, and impeccable service. A special thank you to the entire staff, who were exceptionally kind and professional—always ready to fulfill every request with a smile. A particular mention to the reception team, quick and extremely helpful with information and recommendations about the city. I highly recommend this hotel to anyone who wants to experience Sanremo at its best: unbeatable location, excellent comfort, and a welcoming atmosphere that makes you feel at home. I will definitely be back!
Price per night from:SGD 122

Casa Zeffirino

9.1/10
Great
Posted onJun 24, 2024
Guest User
The service of this hotel is very family-oriented and the location is very convenient. The small room is very warm. The waiter is very enthusiastic, all things are tried to solve, the attitude is very good. Very familiar with the local area and there are also very good recommendations!
Price per night from:SGD 88

Hotel de Paris Sanremo

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted onJun 29, 2025
Guest User
Очаровательный отель! Отлично расположен! Качественная отделка в классическом дворцовом стиле! Номер на троих оказался с шикарной террасой с видом на море и на купола соседнего храма! Идеально чисто! Нарядный с видом на море и променад ресторан на завтраках! Удивили малиной и ежевикой! Очень вкусный омлет и достаточный ассортимент всего остального! Официанты принесут кофе и фреш! Небольшой минус, что нет портье, помочь с чемоданами. Так же, оказались бесполезными имеющиеся в номере халаты , т.к. посещение спа за приличную плату.
Price per night from:SGD 152

Hotel Alexander & Spa

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted onAug 11, 2026|Single Room
DEErdimama
The hotel is very beautiful, and there are very good single rooms, the price is very affordable, the price is very high. A free welcome drink was also sent at check-in, really intimate! The location of the hotel is also very good, the whole is very satisfied, will consider coming again next time!
Price per night from:SGD 99

Grand Hotel de Londres

8.1/10
Very Good
Posted onMay 19, 2024
Guest User
An extraordinary hotel with the incomparable charm of the grand palace style of the 19th century...it is actually the first hotel of this type which was inaugurated in 1861! The staff is affable and at the top...and since it is a family business the owner is always around checking the installation of magnificent bouquets...she is a very classy and charming lady who has remarkable French practice! The meals are succulent and include 4 courses in the half board...ditto for the €50 menu...the prices of drinks in the restaurant or at the wonderful cozy bar are remarkably low! The rooms are spacious and magnificent, as is the gleaming decor of the dining room...with tablecloths and silver cutlery! As for the morning buffet, it is simply breathtaking in a huge dining room worthy of the Second Empire. The value for money is absolutely fabulous...and the icing on the cake is that there is a magnificent seawater swimming pool in the gardens! This hotel now symbolizes for us the most charming place there is and we now have only one desire...to return there as often as possible!
Price per night from:SGD 132

Hotel Ariston Montecarlo

7.9/10
Good
Posted onOct 6, 2025
Noreen France
Very nice hotel quiet and like home Nice staff good atmosphere We will come back Nice breakfast
Price per night from:SGD 96

Memole Inn Sanremo

7.9/10
Good
Posted onApr 20, 2025
Anonymous User
Lati positivi: •Posizione in centro, perfetta. •Camera grande e con tutto l'occorrente in essa. •Bagno giusto per una persona con phon e tutto l'occorrente presente •sala con una scrivania, una sedia, mini frigo e un armadio spazioso. I lati migliorabili sono: - Wi-Fi che purtroppo nonostante fosse libero non funzionava, - il telecomando del televisore non funzionava e - il letto faceva davvero tanto rumore ogni volta che ci si muoveva, sembrava dovesse cedere da un momento all'altro.
Price per night from:SGD 75

Via Palazzo Sanremo

7.8/10
Good
Posted onApr 10, 2025
Traci
This is a service apartment occupied the whole 4th floor without any elevator. The location is great, just between Piazza Colombo and Piazza Siro Carli with a lot of restaurants.  It’s a little bit far away from the train station, about 15 minutes walking. Overall I enjoyed my stay.
Price per night from:SGD 58

Hotel Globo Suite-Correnti Hotels

7.8/10
Good
Posted onNov 1, 2023
Guest User
Excellent location....in the nearby center of shops and restaurants....friendly and comfortable staff....
Price per night from:SGD 116

Sakura Inn Sanremo

7.1/10
Posted onOct 7, 2023
Igor123
Location in the center on a narrow street pedestrian! Nearby there is everything. Before the sea 10 minutes walk . The room is spacious, comfortable. There is a refrigerator, the air conditioner worked perfectly. Excellent staff on the wotsapp. In general, a great option to live right in the center of San Remo!
Price per night from:SGD 79

FAQs

What are the favorite Beach hotels to stay in San Remo?

Whether you are traveling to San Remo for business or fun, Grand Hotel & des Anglais Spa (from SGD 117) , Best Western Hotel Nazionale (from SGD 129) and Grand Hotel de Londres (from SGD 140) are all preferred hotels.

What’s the nightly rate for Beach hotels in San Remo?

For Beach hotels in San Remo, the average price on weekdays is SGD 242, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is SGD 268

Which Beach hotels in San Remo provide gym & fitness center?

Wanna some body strengthening after a long day working or travelling? Best Western Hotel Nazionale (from SGD 129), Miramare The Palace (from SGD 438) and Royal Hotel Sanremo (from SGD 384) provide fitness facilities.

Which Beach hotels in San Remo provide luxury spa experience?

Which Beach hotels in San Remo provide breakfast buffet?

What's the best high-end Beach hotel in San Remo?

Looking for elegant places to stay? Miramare The Palace (from SGD 438) and Royal Hotel Sanremo (from SGD 384) are very popular.

What cheap deals are available for Beach hotels in San Remo?

Trip.com provides amazing last-minute deals and discounts for Beach hotels. You can check the promotions page to see available promotions on Trip.com.

San Remo Beach Hotels Information

Total properties13
Number of reviews1,871
Lowest priceSGD 133
Highest priceSGD 602
Weekend Avg. PriceSGD 268
Weekday Avg. PriceSGD 242