Winter Park

Find 3-Star Hotels in Winter Park

Choose your dates to see the latest hotel prices and availability.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 98 great 3-Star hotels in Winter Park for you.

Select dates to see latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
49
Hotels in Winter Park
Featured facilities: Laundry service (on-site), Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
104 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From BRL 569
Check availability
60
Hotels in Winter Park
Featured facilities: Playground, Gym, Laundry service (on-site)
Very Good
74 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From BRL 896
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Winter Park
Featured facilities: Business center, Laundry service (on-site), Parking
Amazing
79 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From BRL 535
Check availability
89
Hotels in Winter Park
Featured facilities: Laundry service (on-site), Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
86 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From BRL 767
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Winter Park
Featured facilities: Conference room, Gym, Snack bar
Very Good
100 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From BRL 712
Check availability
79
Hotels in Winter Park
Featured facilities: Business center, BBQ, Laundry service (on-site)
Very Good
101 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From BRL 777
Check availability
49
Hotels in Winter Park
Featured facilities: BBQ, Kitchen, Washing machine
Outstanding
24 reviews
9.9/10
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Winter Park
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
39 reviews
8.0/10
Check availability
43
Hotels in Winter Park
Featured facilities: Bathtub, BBQ, Kitchen
Outstanding
4 reviews
10/10
1 night
From BRL 337
Check availability
43
Hotels in Winter Park
Featured facilities: Playground, Kitchen, Washing machine
Outstanding
4 reviews
10/10
Check availability
See All 3-Star Hotels in Winter Park

FAQs

What are the best 3 star hotels in Winter Park?

Whether you are travelling to Winter Park for business or fun, The Vintage Hotel (from BRL 590) , Winter Park Chateau (from BRL 516) and Zephyr Mountain Lodge (from BRL 1,196) are all preferred hotels.

What is the average cost of staying in 3 star hotels in Winter Park?

For 3 star hotels in Winter Park, the average cost on weekdays is BRL 1,688, and the usual price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is BRL 1,705.

Which 3 star hotels in Winter Park provide gym or fitness center?

Zephyr Mountain Lodge (from BRL 1,196) and Gravity Haus Winter Park (from BRL 717) provide fitness facilities. Keep working out even while travelling!

What are the best 3 star hotels in Winter Park with bars?

For 3 star hotels in Winter Park with bars, Winter Park Chateau (from BRL 516) and Gravity Haus Winter Park (from BRL 717) are very popular.

What are some of the best 3 star hotels in Winter Park with breakfast?

Gravity Haus Winter Park (from BRL 717) and Best Western Alpenglo Lodge (from BRL 768) provide delicious breakfast. Start your day with refreshing food!

Which 3 star hotels in Winter Park provide free wifi?

For many, stable internet connection is a must for travel. The Vintage Hotel (from BRL 590), Winter Park Chateau (from BRL 516) and Zephyr Mountain Lodge (from BRL 1,196) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

What are some of the best deals for 3 star hotels in Winter Park?

Trip.com keeps you informed of amazing deals on thousands of 3 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see cheap hotels on Trip.com.

More information

Highest priceBRL 1,889
Lowest priceBRL 1,076
Number of reviews848
Total properties98
Weekday Avg. PriceBRL 1,688
Weekend Avg. PriceBRL 1,705