Grayson County

Find 2-Star Hotels in Grayson County

Choose your dates to see the latest hotel prices and availability.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 23 great 2-Star hotels in Grayson County for you.

Select dates to see latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
49
Hotels in Sherman
Featured facilities: Pool, Air conditioning, Wi-Fi in public areas
Great
101 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From CAD 109
Check availability
31
Hotels in Sherman
Featured facilities: Refrigerator, Heating, Vending machines
25 reviews
5.7/10
1 night
From CAD 74
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Denison
Featured facilities: Pool, Picnic area, Kitchenware
Very Good
99 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From CAD 130
Check availability
90
Hotels in Sherman
Featured facilities: Pool, Garden, Air conditioning
Very Good
48 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From CAD 122
Check availability
71
Hotels in Sherman
Featured facilities: Pool, Refrigerator, Air conditioning
Good
98 reviews
7.9/10
1 night
From CAD 126
Check availability
78
Hotels in Sherman
Featured facilities: Vending machines, Parking, Wi-Fi in public areas
95 reviews
7.0/10
1 night
From CAD 55
Check availability
51
Hotels in Denison
Featured facilities: Pool, Shuttle service, Refrigerator
Good
96 reviews
7.8/10
1 night
From CAD 135
Check availability
67
Hotels in Sherman
Featured facilities: Picnic area, Parking, Shower
20 reviews
5.8/10
1 night
From CAD 69
Check availability
15
Hotels in Denison
Featured facilities: Air conditioning, Parking, Private bathroom
96 reviews
7.0/10
1 night
From CAD 76
Check availability
10
Hotels in Sherman
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Refrigerator, Air conditioning
Good
1 review
7.7/10
1 night
From CAD 105
Check availability
See All 2-Star Hotels in Grayson County

Latest reviews for Grayson County hotels

See all
Find the perfect stay with trusted ratings and reviews.

Days Inn by Wyndham Sherman

6.9/10
Posted onJun 6, 2026
CAGuest User
Clean room with updated bathroom. Good value compared to the other hotels in the area. Coffee and muffin for breakfast.
Price per night from:CAD 96

Super 8 by Wyndham Sherman

5.3/10
Posted onNov 27, 2023
Renee
It was just ok. It could have been a bit cleaner on the walls and doors of the bath area. It was musty but turning on air flow helped. The decor is updated and unique. I’m not a fan of carpet and unsure of the cleanliness. I had a knock on the door exactly at checkout time to vacate. Seemingly unwelcoming considering I was a late arrival. I was finishing up last bit of things to walk out when it occurred. He hovered in the closet until I was clear. Had it been 30 to and hour than understandably. It was off putting. I know it’s not the penthouse but that doesn’t remove the casualties and formals.
Price per night from:CAD 86

FAQs

What are the best 2 star hotels in Grayson County?

Whether you are travelling to Grayson County for business or fun, Quality Suites Sherman (from CAD 113) , Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Sherman (from CAD 147) and Budget Inn (from CAD 77) are all preferred hotels.

What is the average cost of staying in 2 star hotels in Grayson County?

For 2 star hotels in Grayson County, the average cost on weekdays is CAD 176, and the usual price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is CAD 190.

Which 2 star hotels in Grayson County provide swimming pools?

Which 2 star hotels in Grayson County provide gym or fitness center?

What are some of the best 2 star hotels in Grayson County with breakfast?

Which 2 star hotels in Grayson County provide free wifi?

For many, stable internet connection is a must for travel. Quality Suites Sherman (from CAD 113), Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Sherman (from CAD 147) and Budget Inn (from CAD 77) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Which 2 star hotels in Grayson County are pet friendly?

Motel 6-Sherman, TX (from CAD 92) and Motel 6 Denison, TX (from CAD 89) welcome pets. Take your beloved pets with you in the travel!

What are some of the best deals for 2 star hotels in Grayson County?

Trip.com keeps you informed of amazing deals on thousands of 2 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see cheap hotels on Trip.com.

More information

Number of reviews1,258
Total properties23
Weekday Avg. PriceCAD 176
Weekend Avg. PriceCAD 190