Nilka County

Find 2-Star Hotels in Nilka County

Choose your dates to see the latest hotel prices and availability.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 115 great 2-Star hotels in Nilka County for you.

Select dates to see latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Nilka County
Featured facilities: Landmark view, BBQ, Picnic area
Outstanding
60 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From RUB 1,276
Check availability
94
Hotels in Nilka County
Featured facilities: Mountain view, BBQ, Picnic area
Good
106 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From RUB 2,986
Check availability
63
Hotels in Nilka County
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Heating, Shampoo
Outstanding
293 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From RUB 3,556
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Nilka County
Featured facilities: Playground, BBQ, Picnic area
Excellent
44 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From RUB 4,585
Check availability
70
Hotels in Nilka County
Featured facilities: Station pick-up service, BBQ, Picnic area
Excellent
20 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From RUB 2,045
Check availability
60
Hotels in Nilka County
Featured facilities: BBQ, Picnic area, Shared kitchen
16 reviews
7.9/10
1 night
From RUB 2,094
Check availability
27
Hotels in Nilka County
Featured facilities: Garden, Restaurant, Shampoo
14 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From RUB 1,264
Check availability
29
Hotels in Nilka County
Featured facilities: BBQ, Shared kitchen, Laundry room
0
1 night
From RUB 1,983
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Nilka County
Featured facilities: Landmark view, Picnic area, Laundry room
Excellent
200 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From RUB 3,928
Check availability
89
Hotels in Nilka County
Featured facilities: Garden, Restaurant, Shampoo
Very Good
155 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From RUB 2,825
Check availability
See All 2-Star Hotels in Nilka County

Latest reviews for Nilka County hotels

See all
Find the perfect stay with trusted ratings and reviews.

Xian Mengyu Homestay

9.9/10
Perfect
Posted onJun 9, 2026
DEGuest User
Nach einem langen und eher kalten Tag auf dem Fahrrad haben wir spontan dieses Hotel gebucht, vor allem um eine heiße Dusche genießen zu können. Das war genau die richtige Entscheidung! Wir haben sogar noch eine Nacht verlängert, da wir unseren Aufenthalt so genossen haben. Die Gastgeber sind unheimlich freundlich und herzlich, das Zimmer war sehr geräumig, sauber, gut ausgestattet und das Bett war bequem. Auch die Dusche war fantastisch. :) Das Hotel ist sehr ruhig gelegen und verfügt über einen sehr schönen Innenhof mit Sitzgelegenheiten. Auch für unsere Fahrräder gab es einen sicheren und trockenen Stellplatz. Vielen Dank für die Gastfreundschaft und die tolle Zeit hier. Wir können das Hotel nur empfehlen!
Price per night from:RUB 2,020

yijiaminsu

9.8/10
Perfect
Posted onJul 30, 2025|Standard 2-bed Room
CNGuest User
The price is very favorable, the room is very clean, the folk customs opened in 24 years, belong to the farmhouse, the aunt is very good, the cucumber tomatoes are planted, let us pick some to eat, the environment is very clean, and the living is very comfortable.
Price per night from:RUB 1,834

The Nanshanbei Guesthouse (Bee Town Branch) in Nilka

9.6/10
Excellent
Posted onJun 20, 2026
CNBujindeyuan
On this trip to Ili, we have stayed in several well-known homestays, each with its own characteristics, but only the Nilak Lushan North B&B in the Bee Town. If the platform allows, I am willing to give it six stars, one more, to unexpected ”amazing”. Let's talk about the environment first. As soon as I entered the small courtyard, I felt like I fell into a full-color oil painting. A bunch of flowers of various colors are clustered on the edge of the wooden fence and under the swing frame. The main body of the homestay is all logs built. Entering the bee-chanted parent-child house we booked, the bright yellow interior wall and the wood texture are wonderfully integrated. The sun shines in from the window, and the whole space is full of warm and melted halo. Even the mood brightened. The best thing is that there is a rocking chair by the window, so this homestay immediately became a favorite of my daughter. Secondly, what is more rare is the care of the details. The sanitary condition is impeccable. When I saw the morning service cleaning, I didn't even let the corridor railings go. The bedding was fluffy and warm, and there was a smell of sunlight. What surprised me most was that the room was equipped with a separate water dispenser and a large bucket of mineral water, which was too friendly to us who were used to drinking hot water. And from Joan Kushtai riding back dusty, when we saw the washing machine in the yard, we simply wanted to hug the boss where is this homestay, clearly the ”fairy housekeeper” who knows the pain points of travel. But the boss himself really upgraded Lushan North from ”satisfaction” to ”amazing”. When he first saw him, he smiled and let us taste the hundred nectar of our bee farm. The sweetness of the mouth is unforgettable. I heard that we were curious about beekeeping, and he took us to visit his bee farm the next morning. His enthusiasm and thoughtfulness are far more than that. According to the dinner shop recommended by our taste, the daughter who didn't plan to eat dinner was tasted and ate it; our tire was pierced, and he took us to the town to find acquaintances to mend the tires without saying anything. The whole process was as busy as his big brother; We also invited us to taste the lamb chops he specially found friends pickled and roasted by himself, with the dead big Wusu beer, the lamb chops were burnt and tender, and the daughter held the sign saying ”this is the best meat in the world”, and when we raised the glass, the boss smiled, Say ”I don't drink, this is for you” at that moment we suddenly understand that the ”amazing” in the north of Lushan is never in the hardware, but in a boss who really treats guests as family members, in the most simple way, and turns a foreign country into a hometown. For two nights in the north of Lushan, I lived in a comfortable room and felt the warmth. If you also come to Yili, please stay for a few more days for this homestay because there is no beautiful scenery here, and there is also a ”home” that makes you reluctant to say goodbye. Super five-star recommendation, worthy of the name.
Price per night from:RUB 3,680

Mountain Residence Homestay (Mengkete Tourist Scenic Area)

9.4/10
Outstanding
Posted onMay 17, 2026
CNGuest User
This guesthouse was by far the best I've stayed at during my trip here! ✅ The location and views are absolutely incredible: Open the window from your room and you're greeted with snow-capped mountains and grasslands. You can watch the snow mountains right from your bed, and every photo you snap is wallpaper-worthy. It's also super close to the scenic spots, making getting around incredibly convenient. ✅ The room experience was fantastic: The wooden cabin was clean and tidy, the bedding was wonderfully soft, and the soundproofing was excellent. It was incredibly quiet at night, ensuring a great night's sleep. The bathroom had plenty of hot water, and the facilities were very comprehensive, making for a truly comfortable stay. ✅ The owner and the dog are huge pluses: The owner is incredibly warm and thoughtful, always quick to help with any issues, and provides exceptional service! And their little Shiba Inu is super cute and incredibly therapeutic to pet~ The overall experience was absolutely perfect. If you're visiting this area, definitely book this place without hesitation. I'll be staying here again on my next visit!
Price per night from:RUB 2,739

Shoujia Hotel (Bee Town)

9.2/10
Very Good
Posted onJun 3, 2025|Budget 2-bed Room
CNGuest User
The hotel staff were very kind. When we mentioned we wanted to eat zongzi (sticky rice dumplings), they found some for us, heated them up, and let us take them with us. We were so touched! Five stars!
Price per night from:RUB 1,995

Paint the Desert Sky Scene Homestay

9.1/10
Good
Posted onMay 22, 2026|Deluxe 2-bedroom And 1-living Room Suite
CNGuest User
My stay at this guesthouse in Bee Town was a delightful experience that far exceeded my expectations. It wasn't just a place to rest; it felt like a meticulously decorated home, every detail exuding warmth and taste. Stepping inside, I was immediately captivated by the unique décor. From the second-floor courtyard with its colorful carpet and exotic cushions, to the large chandelier inside, composed of countless mosaic lights—a work of art in itself—every step felt like entering a painting. Inside the room, the intricately patterned bedding, red velvet curtains, and ethnic tapestries complemented each other perfectly. Even the wooden cabinets and reed decorations in the corners radiated a rustic warmth. The space was filled with carefully designed artistry; every photo I took looked like a masterpiece. Our room was cozy and clean, with crisp, soft white bedding and everything in perfect order. The common area's projection screen and relaxation area were also comfortably furnished, allowing for complete relaxation. The entire space was exceptionally well-maintained, demonstrating the owner's dedication. What touched me most was the owner's warmth and hospitality. Upon learning that we had accidentally locked ourselves in and needed help, even at 12:30 AM, he immediately did everything he could to resolve the issue for us without a single complaint. This timely act of kindness made us feel incredibly safe. Furthermore, the owner provided us with beautiful Kazakh traditional clothing for photos free of charge and warmly invited us to watch the sunset together. This gesture of sharing beauty added an unforgettable touch of human warmth to our trip. I must commend the second-floor balcony! It's an absolute gem. The wooden platform, lush greenery, and decorative plates scattered throughout are vibrant under the sunlight. Whether sunbathing during the day, watching the sunset in the evening, or relaxing under the unique chandeliers at night, the atmosphere is absolutely wonderful. It's the perfect spot to relax and take photos. This was a near-perfect accommodation experience. It fulfilled all our expectations of a ”characteristic guesthouse”: stylish, warm, clean, comfortable, and with a sincere and enthusiastic owner who felt like a friend. If you're also looking for a place in Bee Town that offers more than just lodging—a place to create wonderful memories—this is definitely the place to go. I've already started to miss that courtyard and the warm lights there.
Price per night from:RUB 3,482

Xin'an Hotel

8.7/10
Posted onJul 25, 2025|Standard Room
CNI am wang
This is a very nice hotel in the county town. A couple was having a wedding the same day we checked in. The hotel has complete facilities, the rooms are clean, and the Kazakh lady at the front desk was warm and helpful with a smile. We arrived in the county town a little after 7:00 AM. Since we were so early, there was only one room available, so we checked in, had breakfast, and then changed rooms.
Price per night from:RUB 2,429

Nileke Cloud Mountain Villa Homestay

8.2/10
Posted onJul 30, 2025
Guest User
The guesthouse is very close to the entrance of the Mengkete Ancient Road scenic area. It consists of a row of independent wooden cabins, relatively new, though still showing signs of recent renovation. The rooms are spacious and clean, with screens at the entrance to keep out insects. There is air conditioning, a sink, and a shower/toilet with a separate wet and dry area – a plus. The water heater is a storage type; we didn't dare use it continuously for two people, as there might be a wait if there are many people. The disposable toiletries looked old and dirty, so we didn't use them. The guesthouse has a restaurant; breakfast is okay, dinner is a bit pricey, but the food is alright.
Price per night from:RUB 5,266

Nilka County Fuxin Chinese Inn

8.0/10
Posted onJun 26, 2025
Guest User
The beds are clean and hygienic, there is a small courtyard, parking is convenient, the courtyard is full of flowers 🌹🌹, there are charging piles, and there is a waterfall nearby. The proprietress service is very good. For this season, the price is economical and affordable. Not far from the Tangbra Baili Gallery, it takes tens of minutes to drive there. There are dog bear ditch and Blon ditch on the way. Highly recommended
Price per night from:RUB 1,772

Nileke Echarm Hotel

7.0/10
Posted onJul 9, 2025|Business Room (2 beds)
CNAnonymous User
I always stay here when I go to Nilka. It was great when it first opened, but this time I felt the room was a bit dated. The toilet was broken, and the friendly front desk staff were quick to respond, but the housekeeping was ineffective. I had to change rooms twice, and they even gave me the wrong key. I discovered the price had changed, so I contacted Ctrip, and they handled it promptly and efficiently. I was very touched and gave it a thumbs up! While the hotel is old, the front desk service was good. The surroundings are also quite nice. There's a food court nearby, making it convenient for dining. Highly recommended!
Price per night from:RUB 1,921

FAQs

What are the best 2 star hotels in Nilka County?

What is the average cost of staying in 2 star hotels in Nilka County?

For 2 star hotels in Nilka County, the average cost on weekdays is RUB 5,633, and the usual price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is RUB 5,638.

Which 2 star hotels in Nilka County provide gym or fitness center?

Nilka Midu Chinese Inn (from RUB 2,850) provides fitness facilities. Keep working out even while travelling!

What are some of the best 2 star hotels in Nilka County with breakfast?

Which 2 star hotels in Nilka County provide free wifi?

Which 2 star hotels in Nilka County are pet friendly?

What's the best 2 star hotels to stay for families in Nilka County?

What are some of the best deals for 2 star hotels in Nilka County?

Trip.com keeps you informed of amazing deals on thousands of 2 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see cheap hotels on Trip.com.

More information

Highest priceRUB 6,419
Lowest priceRUB 2,776
Number of reviews16,757
Total properties115
Weekday Avg. PriceRUB 5,633
Weekend Avg. PriceRUB 5,638