Hotels near Scottrade Center

Hotels near Scottrade Center, St. Louis

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more

Best Hotels near Scottrade Center

See all
Home2 Suites by Hilton St. Louis Downtown Hotels near Scottrade Center
8.2/10
Very Good117 reviews
0.63km from Scottrade Center
From PHP 6,115
St. Louis Union Station Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton Hotels near Scottrade Center
8.6/10
Very Good102 reviews
0.58km from Scottrade Center
Trip.BestNo. 5 of 4-Star Select Hotels in St. Louis
From PHP 9,229
Live by Loews - St.Louis Hotels near Scottrade Center
9.3/10
Great102 reviews
0.75km from Scottrade Center
Trip.BestNo. 2 of 4-Star Select Hotels in St. Louis
From PHP 9,907
Drury Inn and Suites St Louis Union Station Hotels near Scottrade Center
9.2/10
Great101 reviews
0.73km from Scottrade Center
From PHP 8,429
Hampton Inn St. Louis-Downtown (at the Gateway Arch) Hotels near Scottrade Center
9.1/10
Great131 reviews
1.4km from Scottrade Center
From PHP 7,667
21C Museum Hotel St Louis Hotels near Scottrade Center
8.9/10
Very Good110 reviews
0.61km from Scottrade Center
From PHP 9,136
Embassy Suites by Hilton St. Louis Downtown Hotels near Scottrade Center
9.0/10
Great105 reviews
1.14km from Scottrade Center
Trip.BestNo. 3 of 4-Star Select Hotels in St. Louis
From PHP 6,738
Pear Tree Inn St. Louis Near Union Station Hotels near Scottrade Center
8.6/10
Very Good103 reviews
1.06km from Scottrade Center
From PHP 7,305
Hilton St. Louis at The Ballpark Hotels near Scottrade Center
7.7/10
Good106 reviews
0.95km from Scottrade Center
From PHP 7,147
Missouri Athletic Club Hotels near Scottrade Center
8.8/10
Very Good103 reviews
1.36km from Scottrade Center
From PHP 7,630
See all

Latest reviews for St. Louis hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis at Forest Park

9.1/10
Great
Posted onJul 6, 2026
USGuest User
The hotel offers a good breakfast with a nice variety of options. The location is safe, quiet, and very convenient for getting around. Overall, I had a pleasant stay. The only minor downsides were that the water pressure in the bathroom was a little low, and the air conditioner was positioned directly across from the bed. Whenever it turned on, the cold air blew straight onto my face while I was lying in bed, which was a bit uncomfortable. Other than that, everything was great, and I would be happy to stay here again.
Price per night from:PHP 8,355

Hyatt Regency St Louis at the Arch

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted onJul 10, 2024|Two Double Room with Arch View
Lilihaohao
The hotel is in a great location, right next to the most famous arch in St. Louis. You can directly see the arch and the Mississippi River from the room. The scenery is amazing. Outside the hotel is the Arch Square, where a group of teenagers dance at night...
Price per night from:PHP 9,498

The Westin St. Louis

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted onFeb 9, 2025
Guest User
Great location. The room was spacious. The staff was very courteous and helpful. Reasonably priced.
Price per night from:PHP 8,048

The Moonrise Hotel

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted onNov 26, 2023|Superior King Room
USGuest User
The Moonrise is a great boutique hotel with really fun decor and art. It is clean and comfortable. They need to update their website regarding the onsite restaurant. It is only open for breakfast. There are several restaurants within walking distance. They are a pet friendly hotel, which is nice. There is no parking garage, just an open lot behind the hotel with dedicated parking for guests. Don't expect a valet to assist with unloading your luggage, though. The registration staff were very friendly and helpful. I will definitely return if I return to St. Louis.
Price per night from:PHP 8,615

Hotel Indigo ST Louis - Central West End by IHG

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted onAug 22, 2023
luyiting0802
Stayed here for 4 nights. The hotel's breakfast is very convenient. You can take what you need by yourself. Cleaning is done every day. The bed sheets will be tidied up instead of being changed every day. The front desk is very enthusiastic and can solve problems in time. There is a big supermarket when you go out, subway, shakeshake and Chinese food are available, and the forest park is opposite, which is very convenient for travel.
Price per night from:PHP 9,303

Aloft St. Louis Central West End

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted onSep 9, 2025
nambismeri
Friendly and helpful front desk. Comfortable room on top floor. Large comfortable shared lounge and games area if wanted for a group. Convenient location to universities and train station or town amenities by car or walking. Unfortunately, there is no on-site parking, but you can get advice for where in the city to park.
Price per night from:PHP 7,110

Angad Arts Hotel St Louis, Tapestry Collection by Hilton

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted onNov 6, 2025
Guest User
What they don't tell you... the hotel's lobby is on the 12th floor!!! Once you're checked in, your key card is needed to use the elevator as well as access your room and parking. I think the front desk attendant was REALLY new because she couldn't answer any questions we had, it was a guest who told us about the elevator! The hotel was clean and comfortable, as well as entertaining! Now that we know the quirks, we'll definitely stay here again. (view from our room)
Price per night from:PHP 8,290

Tru by Hilton St. Louis Downtown

7.8/10
Good
Posted onMay 7, 2026
CNZhangxiaowang1988
Old hotel modification elevator at least 40 years old breakfast is good. And HOME2 The same front desk has almost no parking lot. There is a substitute class opening 55 knives a day.
Price per night from:PHP 6,115

Residence Inn by Marriott St. Louis Downtown

7.2/10
Posted onFeb 16, 2020
CN鑫匀
I have stayed at this hotel many times. Every time I come to St. Louis to stay here, the main room can cook, there is a suite and there is a sofa bed, but the disadvantage is that the beds are slumped, very soft and uncomfortable. It is convenient to have a washer and dryer on each floor. Light meals and beer are available at around 5 pm from Monday to Thursday. They are provided free of charge. It is simple in the morning but still full. There are a lot of people on the weekends, mostly black but safe.
Price per night from:PHP 5,186

Days Inn by Wyndham Downtown St. Louis

5.7/10
Posted onAug 2, 2025
Kristine Menting
I had a very nice stay clean room and friendly staff. I will stay here again.
Price per night from:PHP 4,777

Frequently asked questions

Which hotels near Civic Center are the most popular?

What luxury hotels are near Civic Center?

Four Seasons St. Louis (from PHP 24,671) is the best luxury hotel.

What hotels near Civic Center offer breakfast?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near St. Louis Civic Center with a high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying St. Louis Union Station Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton (from PHP 10,190),Home2 Suites by Hilton St. Louis Downtown (from PHP 6,840) and Tru by Hilton St. Louis Downtown (from PHP 6,551) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

Which hotels near Civic Center have free Wi-Fi?

Hotel internet access is especially important for independent travelers and business travelers. St. Louis Union Station Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton (from PHP 10,190),Home2 Suites by Hilton St. Louis Downtown (from PHP 6,840) and Tru by Hilton St. Louis Downtown (from PHP 6,551) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Which hotels near Civic Center have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels have fitness rooms. St. Louis Union Station Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton (from PHP 10,190),Home2 Suites by Hilton St. Louis Downtown (from PHP 6,840) and Tru by Hilton St. Louis Downtown (from PHP 6,551) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

Which popular hotels near Civic Center have parking?

If you're planning a road trip to St. Louis and Civic Center, consider staying at St. Louis Union Station Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton (from PHP 10,190),Home2 Suites by Hilton St. Louis Downtown (from PHP 6,840) and Live by Loews - St.Louis (from PHP 10,628) . These are popular hotels with parking lots.

What hotels are recommended near Civic Center?

If you're having trouble choosing a hotel, you might want to consider staying at St. Louis Union Station Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton (from PHP 10,190),Home2 Suites by Hilton St. Louis Downtown (from PHP 6,840) and Tru by Hilton St. Louis Downtown (from PHP 6,551) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

Which popular hotels near Civic Center have pools?

Many people travel to St. Louis Civic Center for a family road trip during the summer or long holidays. St. Louis Union Station Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton (from PHP 10,190), Drury Inn and Suites St Louis Union Station (from PHP 8,134) and Hilton St. Louis at The Ballpark (from PHP 7,845) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

St. Louis Hotels near Scottrade Center Information

Number of reviews5,336
Total properties102
Weekday Avg. PricePHP 15,176
Weekend Avg. PricePHP 17,692
Trending hotelSt. Louis Union Station Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton