Hotels near Paradesi Synagogue

Hotels near Paradesi Synagogue, Kochi

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more

Best Hotels near Paradesi Synagogue

See all
Fragrant Nature Kochi - A Five star Classified Hotel Hotels near Paradesi Synagogue
9.0/10
Great56 reviews
1.31km from Paradesi Synagogue
Trip.BestNo. 2 of Scenic Hotels in Kochi
From US$83
Casino Hotel - Cgh Earth, Cochin Hotels near Paradesi Synagogue
8.6/10
Very Good62 reviews
1.18km from Paradesi Synagogue
From US$33
The Fern Kochi, Series by Marriott Hotels near Paradesi Synagogue
8.0/10
Very Good72 reviews
1.06km from Paradesi Synagogue
From US$47
Ramada Resort Cochin Hotels near Paradesi Synagogue
8.1/10
Very Good77 reviews
9.92km from Paradesi Synagogue
Trip.BestNo. 6 of Premium Hotels in Kochi
From US$68
Eighth Bastion Fort Kochi - a CGH Earth Experience Hotels near Paradesi Synagogue
9.5/10
Amazing57 reviews
2.38km from Paradesi Synagogue
Trip.BestNo. 2 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Kochi
From US$99
Vivanta Ernakulam, Marine Drive Hotels near Paradesi Synagogue
8.6/10
Very Good88 reviews
2.88km from Paradesi Synagogue
Trip.BestNo. 7 of Premium Hotels in Ernakulam
From US$52
The Postcard Mandalay Hall, Kochi Hotels near Paradesi Synagogue
9.0/10
Great29 reviews
0.08km from Paradesi Synagogue
From US$229
Presidency Artotel Fort Kochi Hotels near Paradesi Synagogue
10/10
Outstanding1 review
1.74km from Paradesi Synagogue
From US$73
Holiday Inn COCHIN by IHG Hotels near Paradesi Synagogue
8.9/10
Very Good60 reviews
7.16km from Paradesi Synagogue
From US$50
Courtyard by Marriott Kochi Infopark Hotels near Paradesi Synagogue
8.8/10
Very Good83 reviews
12.62km from Paradesi Synagogue
From US$57
See all

Latest reviews for Kochi hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

The Artiste Kochi, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel

9.4/10
Amazing
Posted onAug 28, 2024|King Room With Balcony And City View
MYJefferyNg
The hotel is clean and the environment is good. Variety of food for breakfast. Next to the new mall which is very convenient
Price per night from:US$73

Forte Kochi

9.2/10
Great
Posted onFeb 5, 2025
Jianqiaodeyun
This is a beautiful, niche, Portuguese-style local high-end brand hotel. Although the hotel was almost full at the time of check-in, all my requests, large and small, (including changing the room twice because of fear of noisy) were not satisfied. On the night of arrival, enjoy local traditional dance music while dining by the pool, and have a special taste in the candlelight. All the staff are friendly and professional. A delicious breakfast for a few days was served with the meticulous care of the new chef. The fruit plate that was not finished afterward was also delivered to the room for free. Picture 3 is a healing spring for Jews for 200 years, and there are still many Jews who specialize in soaking. The hotel is in a very convenient location, and it is a variety of shopping and attractions. It takes a few minutes to walk to the beach.
Price per night from:US$116

Le Méridien Kochi

9.1/10
Great
Posted onApr 7, 2026
Guest User
We recently stayed at Le Meridien Kochi for two nights and had a pleasant overall experience. The room was nice, clean, and very comfortable, making it easy to relax after a long day. The breakfast was definitely a highlight, there was an amazing variety of options to choose from, catering to different tastes, and everything we tried was fresh and delicious. All the staff were very friendly and helpful. The only downside was the bathroom, which could do with a bit of updating to match the standard of the rest of the room. Overall, it was a comfortable stay with great food, and we’d happily return.
Price per night from:US$74

Hotel Arches

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted onMay 3, 2025
Hellae
Отель понравился, очень хорошее расположение, в двух шагах набережная на которой расположены китайские сети, хорошая прогулочная зона, рядом с отелем находится хороший супермаркет. Чистые и достаточно просторные номера, чистое белое постельное белье, удобные кровати, вежливый персонал. В отеле организовали экскурсию в Аллапуджу на хаусбот, помогли забронировать билеты в театр Катакали, который находится в десяти минутах от отеля, в ресторане вкусная еда, нам все понравилось, отель рекомендуем.
Price per night from:US$34

Novotel Kochi Infopark

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted onJan 24, 2026|Superior King Room
GBRKRaj
Vivanta Ernakulam is a beautiful hotel set in natural surroundings right near the sea. The sea view from the room is absolutely stunning, especially in the evening. The staff are highly professional and experienced. Compared to other hotels, everything here is much faster—whether it’s room service, check-in, or check-out. The laundry attendant, Raj, even reminded me about the collection timings when I had completely forgotten to ask. The food is delicious with an excellent variety of options. Overall, I strongly recommend this hotel. It’s a perfect place to enjoy Kerala’s natural beauty ***** with lovely city views.
Price per night from:US$42

The Hosteller Fort Kochi

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted onApr 27, 2025
Guest User
Highly Recommended! The place is really clean and very helpful and professional staff. I have travelled to many other countries and stayed in hostel. Considering India and this hostel was really class. Pros - Clean shared washrooms, Clean Bed, AC full time available, rents scooter available, common room available( on see if you come early and need to rest then you can choose to rest on common room until your bed is ready) near by beach and shops. Con - No coffee machine available, lack of disposable class, no dustin in room or outside the room.
Price per night from:US$6

The Reach Hotel

7.9/10
Good
Posted onJan 23, 2025
Guest User
neat and clean space , amenities what they are mentioned in MakeMyTrip all are satisfied. Especially there staff have good behaviour. What ever requirement needed at any time without any hesitation they do. Really appreciate that 👍
Price per night from:US$17

Napier Heritage by Velvet Hotels

7.4/10
Posted onDec 15, 2024
Guest User
Small little cosy resort. Very convenient location and boat jetty, waterfront, top restaurants are all very walkable and near. The room is clean, has old heritage feel and tasteful furniture. Staff is very helpful, specially Sumith was managing the breakfast crowd nicely and helping everyone. plenty of autos are around the place and do not forget to visit several cafes nearby for old world charm and tasty food. the breakfast was good too.
Price per night from:US$32

Sapphire Club Metro

6.8/10
Posted onFeb 20, 2024
Traveling Tan
Sapphire Club Metro offers a convenient and comfortable stay, ideally situated in the heart of the city. The location serves as a perfect base for exploring, with some of the area's famed tourist attractions, such as the Chinese nets and Jew Town, being just a 30-minute ride away. Despite the central location, the rides to these destinations are surprisingly inexpensive, adding to the convenience of the stay. Room 201, while directly facing a wall, surprisingly retains a bright and inviting atmosphere. Sapphire Club Metro was a good choice for my travels because I was seeking a blend of city life convenience with easy access to cultural and historical sites.
Price per night from:US$18

Frequently asked questions

Which hotels near Paradesi Synagogue are the most popular?

What luxury hotels are near Paradesi Synagogue?

What hotels near Paradesi Synagogue offer breakfast?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near Kochi Paradesi Synagogue with a high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying Casino Hotel - Cgh Earth, Cochin (from US$33),Fragrant Nature Kochi - A Five star Classified Hotel (from US$135) and The Fern Kochi, Series by Marriott (from US$51) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

Which hotels near Paradesi Synagogue have free Wi-Fi?

Hotel internet access is especially important for independent travelers and business travelers. Casino Hotel - Cgh Earth, Cochin (from US$33),Fragrant Nature Kochi - A Five star Classified Hotel (from US$135) and Ginger House Museum Hotel (from US$143) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Which hotels near Paradesi Synagogue have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels have fitness rooms. Casino Hotel - Cgh Earth, Cochin (from US$33),Fragrant Nature Kochi - A Five star Classified Hotel (from US$135) and The Fern Kochi, Series by Marriott (from US$51) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

Which popular hotels near Paradesi Synagogue have parking?

If you're planning a road trip to Kochi and Paradesi Synagogue, consider staying at Casino Hotel - Cgh Earth, Cochin (from US$33),Fragrant Nature Kochi - A Five star Classified Hotel (from US$135) and Ginger House Museum Hotel (from US$143) . These are popular hotels with parking lots.

What hotels are recommended near Paradesi Synagogue?

If you're having trouble choosing a hotel, you might want to consider staying at Casino Hotel - Cgh Earth, Cochin (from US$33),Fragrant Nature Kochi - A Five star Classified Hotel (from US$135) and The Fern Kochi, Series by Marriott (from US$51) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

Which popular hotels near Paradesi Synagogue have pools?

Many people travel to Kochi Paradesi Synagogue for a family road trip during the summer or long holidays. Casino Hotel - Cgh Earth, Cochin (from US$33), Fragrant Nature Kochi - A Five star Classified Hotel (from US$135) and Tissa's Inn (from US$59) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

Kochi Hotels near Paradesi Synagogue Information

Number of reviews4,971
Total properties296
Weekday Avg. PriceUS$64
Weekend Avg. PriceUS$67
Trending hotelCasino Hotel - Cgh Earth, Cochin