Hotels near Gartnavel General

Hotels near Gartnavel General, Glasgow

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more

Best Hotels near Gartnavel General

See all
Leonardo Inn Glasgow West End Hotels near Gartnavel General
8.0/10
Very Good119 reviews
0.16km from Gartnavel General
From SGD 113
Glasgow Argyle Hotel, BW Signature Collection Hotels near Gartnavel General
9.1/10
Great89 reviews
3.9km from Gartnavel General
From SGD 93
Crowne Plaza GLASGOW by IHG Hotels near Gartnavel General
8.9/10
Very Good51 reviews
2.97km from Gartnavel General
From SGD 136
Best Western Glasgow Hotel Hotels near Gartnavel General
8.1/10
Very Good75 reviews
2.57km from Gartnavel General
From SGD 90
Yotel Glasgow Hotels near Gartnavel General
8.9/10
Very Good238 reviews
4.27km from Gartnavel General
From SGD 118
Argyll Hotel Hotels near Gartnavel General
8.9/10
Very Good120 reviews
2.51km from Gartnavel General
From SGD 92
Sandman Signature Glasgow Hotel Hotels near Gartnavel General
9.0/10
Great51 reviews
3.62km from Gartnavel General
From SGD 127
Apex City of Glasgow Hotel Hotels near Gartnavel General
9.0/10
Great56 reviews
3.99km from Gartnavel General
From SGD 159
Glasgow Grosvenor Hotel Hotels near Gartnavel General
9.1/10
Great23 reviews
1.47km from Gartnavel General
From SGD 197
One Devonshire Gardens a Hotel du Vin Hotels near Gartnavel General
9.0/10
Great111 reviews
0.55km from Gartnavel General
Trip.BestNo. 2 of Premium Hotels in Glasgow
From SGD 203
See all

Latest reviews for Glasgow hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.
9.3/10
Great
GGuest UserThe hotel was perfect from the friendly reception staff on arrival to the breakfast the following morning. The room was immaculate, not new and sparkly, but tastefully decorated with quality well maintained equipment, fittings and furnishings. All the basics, bed, shower, toilet and basin worked and performed superbly. Bedding, covers, sheets and pillows were pristine, crisp, and the mattress was exceedingly comfortable. Plenty of hanging space, iron and board, hairdryer and fridge. Spotlessly clean. Service for breakfast was unusually efficient for a large hotel. They knew exactly how to cope with a busy breakfast service. Buffet for drinks and cold items, service for Cooked. The full scottish breakfast kept me going all day. Will definitely return to this hotel.
Hotel Indigo GLASGOW by IHG Hotels near Gartnavel General

Hotel Indigo GLASGOW by IHG

Central, Glasgow
Price per night from:SGD 156
9.2/10
Great
GGuest UserGreat location, straightforward checkin, excellent price for twin room apartment. Good kitchen facilities - microwave, hob, toaster, kettle, coffee maker, dishwasher- and reasonable quantities of crockery, cutlery, tumblers, wine glasses, washing up liquid etc. Good to have separate area with sofa and tv. WiFi perfectly fine. Slept fairly well but beds and especially pillows were very firm, I usually have 3 pillows but often 1 here was adequate. The main niggle was that we had an accessible room even though not requested. We understand it is hotel policy to allocate these when necessary and heard someone else who was disappointed as well. The problem is that if you’re 6 foot tall the low height of bathroom mirror, sink and fixtures makes things difficult to manage easily.
Aparthotel Adagio Glasgow Central Hotels near Gartnavel General

Aparthotel Adagio Glasgow Central

Central, Glasgow
Price per night from:SGD 150
9.1/10
Great
GGuest UserThe hotel is very close to SEC and right next to Exhibition Station, making it super convenient to take the train to Edinburgh and Ayr. The breakfast selection is great, with a good variety of vegetables and fruits (which is rare to find), many types of coffee, delicious juices, and a wide assortment of bread. The room was cleaned daily and kept very neat and tidy. You can even see the University of Glasgow right outside the window.
Moxy Glasgow Sec Hotels near Gartnavel General

Moxy Glasgow Sec

Glasgow
Price per night from:SGD 106
9.1/10
Great
VvicchenggWe enjoyed our stay at the Maldron and felt it was great value overall. The location was perfect. Everything was within walking distance but also slightly away from the main high street so it was nice and peaceful at night. There were also loads of excellent restaurants and coffee shops within a few hundred meters of the hotel, offering loads of cuisine choices. The staff were very helpful and friendly. When we arrived, I realised I had accidentally booked one of our rooms as a double room when we needed a twin. After just a quick call to reception the staff found us a twin room within minutes, and were even mindful of keeping our families on the same floor for convenience which we hugely appreciated. The rooms themselves were very clean, modern and spacious enough for the two of us and our suitcases. The sound proofing was pretty decent too, and there was minimal noise from the corridor/outside apart from a few doors banging in the morning as guests left. Other highlights include: a very good shower where you can switch between a rainfall + handheld head, plugs on both sides of the bed (an essential these days!) and a comfortable bed. The TV system is a little dated in my opinion, however it does allow casting which was a bonus. Overall, I'd highly recommend this hotel for a mid-low budget stay.
Maldron Hotel Glasgow City Hotels near Gartnavel General

Maldron Hotel Glasgow City

Central, Glasgow
Price per night from:SGD 181
9.0/10
Great
GGuest UserThe staff at the hotel are absolutely lovely and really helpful ..I felt really welcomed and especially Fraser, Louise and David always acknowledged me and we're very personable, asking how my stay was. They made my stay comfortable and I appreciated their care. However, I didn't have breakfast at the hotel and I found it so disappointing that there was no kettle, tea or coffee making facilities in the room. For me, this is a minimum comfort requirement if staying in a hotel along with towels, etc. I also found my room slightly clinical with no carpet and no chair, apart from a fold up stool. It felt very basic and the heater was loud and didn't always come on. I think if a kettle was available, with tea and coffee making and at least a rug on the floor, I would have given a better review.
Point A Hotel Glasgow Hotels near Gartnavel General

Point A Hotel Glasgow

Central, Glasgow
Price per night from:SGD 118
8.9/10
Very Good
Vvicky HolroydThe room was very clean and the staff was very friendly and very helpful as we got a twin room instead of a double. This was fixed as soon as housekeeping started and again super friendly and prompt. How ever the room it self was cold during the night. Bed a was not the must comfy once.
Ibis Glasgow City Centre - Sauchiehall Street Hotels near Gartnavel General

Ibis Glasgow City Centre - Sauchiehall Street

Central, Glasgow
Price per night from:SGD 117
8.8/10
Very Good
MMinimeet2233Great location, super close to city centre and very convenient. Staff members are always helpful and super friendly. On my final night there was a storm in Scotland and staff was super helpful with trying to see if they can book me for one extra night just in case if trains don’t run the next day :) really happy with the service. Breakfast has good selection! Room is okay, the AC seemed a bit old and broken but still works, temperature in the room is fine!
Ibis Styles Glasgow Central Hotels near Gartnavel General

Ibis Styles Glasgow Central

Central, Glasgow
Price per night from:SGD 132
8.6/10
Very Good
GGuest UserSpotlessly clean with everything provided for a comfortable stay. A bit away from the centre which meant it was quiet but quite a walk to the centre. Would certainly stay again. Breakfast Saturday was really good, piping hot with plenty of choice. Sunday morning Breakfast was nearly cold and bacon and sausage dry and over cooked. Same time so no excuse. We did let them know at the time
Hampton by Hilton Glasgow Central Hotels near Gartnavel General

Hampton by Hilton Glasgow Central

Central, Glasgow
Price per night from:SGD 140
8.4/10
Very Good
BBee HoonWe stayed during Christmas season and there was a Xmas market next door. The hotel is spacious and all the necessary facilities, including kitchen and washing machine are provided.
Premier Suites Plus Glasgow George Square Hotels near Gartnavel General

Premier Suites Plus Glasgow George Square

Central, Glasgow
Price per night from:SGD 141
7.6/10
Good
GGuest UserVery clean place room was lovely for the price fresh bed sheets bed was so comfortable beautiful view the staff at the desk are always so helpful and friendly
Britannia Inn Glasgow Hotels near Gartnavel General

Britannia Inn Glasgow

Central, Glasgow
Price per night from:SGD 107

Frequently asked questions

Which hotels near Gartnavel Walled Garden are the most popular?

What luxury hotels are near Gartnavel Walled Garden?

What hotels near Gartnavel Walled Garden offer breakfast?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near Glasgow Gartnavel Walled Garden with a high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying Leonardo Inn Glasgow West End (from SGD 92),Argyll Hotel (from SGD 92) and Best Western Glasgow Hotel (from SGD 88) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

Which hotels near Gartnavel Walled Garden have free Wi-Fi?

Hotel internet access is especially important for independent travelers and business travelers. Leonardo Inn Glasgow West End (from SGD 92),Argyll Hotel (from SGD 92) and Best Western Glasgow Hotel (from SGD 88) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Which hotels near Gartnavel Walled Garden have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels have fitness rooms. Crowne Plaza GLASGOW by IHG (from SGD 76),Moxy Glasgow Sec (from SGD 104) and Courtyard Glasgow Sec (from SGD 104) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

Which popular hotels near Gartnavel Walled Garden have parking?

If you're planning a road trip to Glasgow and Gartnavel Walled Garden, consider staying at Leonardo Inn Glasgow West End (from SGD 92),Argyll Hotel (from SGD 92) and Sandyford Hotel (from SGD 95) . These are popular hotels with parking lots.

What hotels are recommended near Gartnavel Walled Garden?

If you're having trouble choosing a hotel, you might want to consider staying at Leonardo Inn Glasgow West End (from SGD 92),Argyll Hotel (from SGD 92) and Best Western Glasgow Hotel (from SGD 88) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

Which popular hotels near Gartnavel Walled Garden have pools?

Many people travel to Glasgow Gartnavel Walled Garden for a family road trip during the summer or long holidays. Crowne Plaza GLASGOW by IHG (from SGD 76), DoubleTree by Hilton Glasgow Central (from SGD 135) and Village Hotel Glasgow (from SGD 117) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

Glasgow Hotels near Gartnavel General Information

Number of reviews8,760
Total properties111
Weekday Avg. PriceSGD 333
Weekend Avg. PriceSGD 398
Trending hotelLeonardo Inn Glasgow West End