Hotels near Pope Square

Hotels near Pope Square, Vitoria

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more

Best Hotels near Pope Square

See all
Golden Tulip Porto Vitória Hotels near Pope Square
9.1/10
Great116 reviews
0.2km from Pope Square
From €67
Go Inn Vitória Hotels near Pope Square
8.8/10
Very Good81 reviews
0.5km from Pope Square
From €46
Sleep Inn Praia do Canto Hotels near Pope Square
9.6/10
Amazing69 reviews
1.9km from Pope Square
From €56
Quality Suites Vila Velha Hotels near Pope Square
8.3/10
Very Good115 reviews
2.47km from Pope Square
From €71
ibis budget Vitoria Hotels near Pope Square
7.9/10
Good133 reviews
2.65km from Pope Square
From €37
Transamerica Fit Vitória Reta da Penha Hotels near Pope Square
9.4/10
Amazing65 reviews
3.33km from Pope Square
From €43
Alice Vitoria Hotel by Nobile Hotels near Pope Square
8.6/10
Very Good109 reviews
3.82km from Pope Square
From €41
Comfort Suítes Vitória Hotels near Pope Square
8.9/10
Very Good118 reviews
2.33km from Pope Square
Trip.BestNo. 2 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Espirito Santo
From €68
Sheraton Vitoria Hotel Hotels near Pope Square
9.1/10
Great129 reviews
1.28km from Pope Square
Trip.BestNo. 1 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Espirito Santo
From €97
Costa Victoria Residence Sem Cafe Hotels near Pope Square
8.4/10
Very Good100 reviews
1.96km from Pope Square
From €35
See all

Latest reviews for Vitoria hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Quality Hotel Vitória

9.3/10
Great
Posted onMar 9, 2024|Superior Twin Room
CNBJYH88888
The service is very good, every time I come to this hotel, clean and breakfast is very good. The only downside is that dinner here is very expensive. Everything else is very good, everyone can choose.
Price per night from:€59

Hotel Senac Ilha do Boi

9.3/10
Great
Posted onOct 3, 2022
Guest User
Deceptive! I've always been a fā of the Senac school hotels. Perhaps after the pandemic the quality of products and services had to be ”forgotten” to meet a new market reality. Although the service has always been affordable, we pass some constraints such as: dressing dressing our door at 7:30 p.m., refusing to book a table for bean and when we arrive there is a table reserved that we can only occupy after We call a supervisor, the quality of the cafe of the manhā equivalent to a 2-star hotel and refuse to grant 2 hours late check-out even if there is no reservation for the same apartment on the date. Finally, I hope I can have another opportunity to experience the glamour that the hotel has already had with the quality of service compatible with the values charged.
Price per night from:€72

Alameda Vitória Hotel

9.0/10
Great
Posted onApr 21, 2024
Anonymous User
Wonderful hotel.. attentionful people.. imperfect cleaning and very robust breakfast.. I will surely return
Price per night from:€61

Vitória Praia Hotel

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted onMar 9, 2019
CNKAI
The location is better, just by the sea, there is a big supermarket not far from the side. Driving from the airport is just ten minutes. Breakfast is more general. In general. Very good.
Price per night from:€56

Triângulo Apart Hotel

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted onOct 11, 2024
Guest User
The hotel has an excellent location very close to a bar and restaurant area. It has many shopping near and just a few squares from the beach of the city. I felt it was a safe place. Very good attention to your staff. The hotel is very clean and modern. The room was very good and I had a very comfortable bed and I stayed a little bit small, though I have to say I knew it was to be by my choice when booking. Breakfast was very good. I would certainly return to this place.
Price per night from:€49

Transamerica Fit Vitória Praia de Camburi

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted onNov 11, 2024
Guest User
Very small rooms. Good location. Good service
Price per night from:€51

Onça da Praia Hostel

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted onJun 19, 2025
Guest User
Hostel is very clean and well kept. Very friendly staff. Great breakfast included! Easy to meet other travelers and hangout! I made some friends while staying here and have gone out on adventures with them. The receptionist Lucas and the owner Wilson are extremely nice and kind! Great location, close to everything. I stayed here about 2 months ago and came back again to stay here again while visiting some friends! It’s felt more like a little home/family! 100% recommended!
Price per night from:€14

ibis Vitoria Praia de Camburi

8.3/10
Very Good
Posted onMar 14, 2018
CN
The location is very good, convenient for enjoying the beach,as well as transportation.WIFI works well,reasonable price.
Price per night from:€52

Píer Vitória Hotel

8.2/10
Very Good
Posted onSep 17, 2025
Marlon Silvestre
The room was not set up from one day to another, and I found it a little noisy, because there was a vacation in the glass, which made the street sound relatively high inside the room.
Price per night from:€68

Cannes Palace Hotel

7.1/10
Posted onAug 2, 2025
Diego Salazar Gutierrez
O quarto é bom. O café da manhã é mais ou menos. Pelo preço pago, vale a pena.
Price per night from:€34

Frequently asked questions

Which hotels near Pope's Square are the most popular?

What's the average price of hotels near Pope's Square this weekend?

According to Trip.com data, the average price for a one-night stay at a hotel near Vitoria Pope's Square this weekend is €82. Please note that prices fluctuate frequently, so the above price is for reference only.

What hotels near Pope's Square offer breakfast?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near Vitoria Pope's Square with a high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying Golden Tulip Porto Vitória (from €64),Go Inn Vitória (from €44) and Sleep Inn Praia do Canto (from €48) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

What's the average price per night of hotels near Pope's Square?

According to Trip.com data, the average price for a one-night stay at a hotel near Vitoria Pope's Square is €104. Please note that prices fluctuate frequently, so the above price is for reference only.

Which hotels near Pope's Square have free Wi-Fi?

Hotel internet access is especially important for independent travelers and business travelers. Golden Tulip Porto Vitória (from €64),Go Inn Vitória (from €44) and Sleep Inn Praia do Canto (from €48) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Which hotels near Pope's Square have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels have fitness rooms. Golden Tulip Porto Vitória (from €64),Go Inn Vitória (from €44) and Sheraton Vitoria Hotel (from €101) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

Which popular hotels near Pope's Square have parking?

If you're planning a road trip to Vitoria and Pope's Square, consider staying at Golden Tulip Porto Vitória (from €64),Go Inn Vitória (from €44) and Sleep Inn Praia do Canto (from €48) . These are popular hotels with parking lots.

What hotels are recommended near Pope's Square?

If you're having trouble choosing a hotel, you might want to consider staying at Golden Tulip Porto Vitória (from €64),Go Inn Vitória (from €44) and Sleep Inn Praia do Canto (from €48) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

Which popular hotels near Pope's Square have pools?

Many people travel to Vitoria Pope's Square for a family road trip during the summer or long holidays. Golden Tulip Porto Vitória (from €64), Sheraton Vitoria Hotel (from €101) and Comfort Suítes Vitória (from €58) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

Vitoria Hotels near Pope Square Information

Number of reviews2,404
Total properties51
Weekday Avg. Price€63
Weekend Avg. Price€62
Trending hotelGolden Tulip Porto Vitória