Shimoina District

Boutique Hotels in Shimoina District

Select your dates to find cozy boutique hotels in Shimoina District with a charming local feel.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Top Boutique Hotels Shimoina District

Discover the best boutique hotels in Shimoina District, celebrated for their unique style and personality.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Shimoina District
Featured facilities: Bar
Very Good
20 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From MYR 577
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Shimoina District
Featured facilities: Bar
Amazing
5 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From MYR 1,702
Check availability
3
Hotels in Shimoina District
"It was a pity that the flower peaches were over, but I am very satisfied with the very nice inn. It was a pity that there was no herb hot water but there was no Junbi and there was no morning coffee. It was the best thing to be able to birdwatching with a lot of birds coming to the open-air bath in the morning ✨ Also, I would like to stay when the peaches are in bloom."
Amazing
3 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From MYR 738
Check availability
43
Hotels in Shimoina District
Hearth Kaiseki cuisine supervised by a Michelin 1-star restaurant

"Breakfast and dinner are very good! The food materials are fresh."
Great
1 review
9.1/10
1 night
From MYR 877
Check availability
76
Hotels in Shimoina District
Featured facilities: Bar, Restaurant
Very Good
9 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From MYR 366
Check availability
5
Hotels in Shimoina District
Featured facilities: Restaurant
Great
24 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From MYR 1,245
Check availability
61
Hotels in Shimoina District
Featured facilities: Restaurant
Very Good
1 review
8.0/10
Check availability
See All Boutique Hotels in Shimoina District

FAQs

What are the best places to stay in Shimoina District?

Some of the best places to stay in Shimoina District are near popular attractions like Star Village Achi and Chausuyamakogen Ski Area, offering easy access to key sights and amenities.

What’s the best hotel in Shimoina District with hot springs?

Wanna experience hot springs in your hotel? Yuttarino-Sato Inaka (from MYR 370), Kichiya (from MYR 924) and Otogitei Kofu (from MYR 559) have hot springs. Book now!

Where can I find the best hotel discounts in Shimoina District?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.