Licking County

Find 4-Star Hotels in Licking County

Choose your dates to see the latest hotel prices and availability.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 7 great 4-Star hotels in Licking County for you.

Select dates to see latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
94
Hotels in Newark
Featured facilities: Pool, Business center, Gym
Very Good
100 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From AU$247
Check availability
33
Hotels in Granville
Featured facilities: Parking, Microwave, Kitchen
Great
134 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From AU$409
Check availability
30
Hotels in Newark
Featured facilities: Dining table, Microwave, Kitchen
Amazing
6 reviews
9.4/10
Check availability
21
Hotels in Newark
Featured facilities: Microwave, Kitchen, Refrigerator
Outstanding
12 reviews
10/10
Check availability
49
Hotels in Buckeye Lake
Featured facilities: BBQ, Microwave, Kitchen
Amazing
79 reviews
9.6/10
Check availability
13
Hotels in Harbor Hills
Featured facilities: BBQ, Microwave, Kitchen
Outstanding
23 reviews
10/10
Check availability
42
Hotels in Buckeye Lake
Featured facilities: Bathtub, Balcony
Outstanding
30 reviews
9.8/10
Check availability
See All 4-Star Hotels in Licking County

FAQs

What are the best 4 star hotels in Licking County?

Whether you are travelling to Licking County for business or fun, DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Newark (from AU$319) and The Broadway Guest House (from AU$385) are all preferred hotels.

What is the average cost of staying in 4 star hotels in Licking County?

For 4 star hotels in Licking County, the average cost on weekdays is AU$339, and the usual price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is AU$294.

Which 4 star hotels in Licking County provide swimming pools?

There are many 4 star hotels in Licking County with swimming pool. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Newark (from AU$319) is very popular.

Which 4 star hotels in Licking County provide gym or fitness center?

DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Newark (from AU$319) provides fitness facilities. Keep working out even while travelling!

What are the best 4 star hotels in Licking County with bars?

For 4 star hotels in Licking County with bars, DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Newark (from AU$319) is very popular.

What are some of the best 4 star hotels in Licking County with breakfast?

DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Newark (from AU$319) provides delicious breakfast. Start your day with refreshing food!

Which 4 star hotels in Licking County provide free wifi?

For many, stable internet connection is a must for travel. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Newark (from AU$319) and The Broadway Guest House (from AU$385) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Which 4 star hotels in Licking County are pet friendly?

The Broadway Guest House (from AU$385) is nice with your pets. Take your beloved pets with you in the travel!

What are some of the best deals for 4 star hotels in Licking County?

Trip.com keeps you informed of amazing deals on thousands of 4 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see cheap hotels on Trip.com.

More information

Number of reviews126
Total properties7
Weekday Avg. PriceAU$339
Weekend Avg. PriceAU$294