Yellowstone County

Find 3-Star Hotels in Yellowstone County

Choose your dates to see the latest hotel prices and availability.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 40 great 3-Star hotels in Yellowstone County for you.

Select dates to see latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
65
Hotels in Yellowstone County
Featured facilities: Business center, Parking, Luggage storage
Very Good
104 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From PLN 396
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Yellowstone County
Featured facilities: Pool, Water park, Business center
Amazing
97 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From PLN 723
Check availability
63
Hotels in Yellowstone County
Featured facilities: Bathtub, Business center
Good
96 reviews
7.9/10
1 night
From PLN 279
Check availability
67
Hotels in Yellowstone County
Featured facilities: Laundry service (on-site)
Very Good
102 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From PLN 400
Check availability
69
Hotels in Yellowstone County
Featured facilities: Pool, Business center, Gym
Very Good
98 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From PLN 552
Check availability
81
Hotels in Yellowstone County
Featured facilities: Pool, Business center, Gym
Great
99 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From PLN 692
Check availability
57
Hotels in Yellowstone County
Featured facilities: Business center, Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
103 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From PLN 353
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Yellowstone County
Featured facilities: Pool, Business center, Gym
Great
96 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From PLN 635
Check availability
61
Hotels in Yellowstone County
Featured facilities: Pool, Spa, Conference room
Great
47 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From PLN 792
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Yellowstone County
Featured facilities: Pool, Business center, Gym
Great
99 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From PLN 626
Check availability
See All 3-Star Hotels in Yellowstone County

Latest reviews for Yellowstone County hotels

See all
Find the perfect stay with trusted ratings and reviews.

Courtyard Billings

9.3/10
Great
Posted onDec 13, 2025
Guest User
Our stay could not have been better! We were too tired to go out to dinner one night so we ate at the cafe in the hotel. Who knew? The food was great! We had appetizers while enjoying a great cocktail and then we had an entree that was as good as the neighboring popular restaurant where we ate the night before. We would for sure stay here again. The employees were wonderful.
Price per night from:PLN 600

Home2 Suites by Hilton Billings

9.2/10
Great
Posted onApr 29, 2024
Guest User
Good location near Billings Clinic. Hotel had a nice gym and pool and the suites were spacious.
Price per night from:PLN 681

Riversage Billings Inn

9.0/10
Great
Posted onJun 17, 2019
CNGUANXIONG
Breakfast is good, a lot of tricks, all kinds of bread, drinks, coffee, you can make waffles yourself, very close to the airport, driving more than ten minutes. very quiet.
Price per night from:PLN 410

Hilltop Inn by Riversage

9.0/10
Great
Posted onOct 4, 2025
GinbuHowwan
離billings機場開車衹要五分鐘,非常適合休整一晚去開熊牙公路的。 停車免費 房間很寬敞,設施很齊全,有微波爐和冰箱,二樓還有免費製冰機。洗衣服單次1.25美金 早餐在一樓,不大但是品種算很豐富,牛奶都是盒裝的,酸奶有藍莓草莓樹莓味,還有南瓜餡餅,也可以自己做華夫餅。 前台工作人員都很熱情,入住時候是一個老太太,準備預授權時候發現刷卡機有點問題,她就説算了,不用按金了,看你們肯定也不會在房間開party的,哈哈哈很幽默也很nice
Price per night from:PLN 433

Best Western Plus Clocktower Inn

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted onAug 12, 2019
USDownes
In the heart of downtown, close to everything within walking distance. Very welcoming staff and excellent hospitality! The rooms were huge, modern, super big TV with an incredibly comfortable bed. A perfect stay, I highly recommend it!
Price per night from:PLN 583

Billings Hotel & Convention Center

8.0/10
Very Good
Posted onSep 15, 2023
Sunny Royce Howard
Not bad, just don’t have enough time to play
Price per night from:PLN 435

FAQs

What are the best 3 star hotels in Yellowstone County?

Whether you are travelling to Yellowstone County for business or fun, Residence Inn Billings (from PLN 712) , Riversage Billings Inn (from PLN 410) and Hyatt Place Billings (from PLN 491) are all preferred hotels.

What is the average cost of staying in 3 star hotels in Yellowstone County?

For 3 star hotels in Yellowstone County, the average cost on weekdays is PLN 699, and the usual price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is PLN 713.

Which 3 star hotels in Yellowstone County provide swimming pools?

There are many 3 star hotels in Yellowstone County with swimming pool. Residence Inn Billings (from PLN 712) , Hyatt Place Billings (from PLN 491) and Billings Hotel & Convention Center (from PLN 407) are very popular.

Which 3 star hotels in Yellowstone County provide gym or fitness center?

Residence Inn Billings (from PLN 712), Riversage Billings Inn (from PLN 410) and Hyatt Place Billings (from PLN 491) provide fitness facilities. Keep working out even while travelling!

What are the best 3 star hotels in Yellowstone County with bars?

What are some of the best 3 star hotels in Yellowstone County with breakfast?

Residence Inn Billings (from PLN 712), Riversage Billings Inn (from PLN 410) and Hyatt Place Billings (from PLN 491) provide delicious breakfast. Start your day with refreshing food!

What are the best 3 star hotels in Yellowstone County with luxury spa services?

Wanna soothe your muscles after long walk? Among 3 star hotels in Yellowstone County, Residence Inn Billings (from PLN 712) and SpringHill Suites Billings (from PLN 511) are very popular.

Which 3 star hotels in Yellowstone County provide free wifi?

For many, stable internet connection is a must for travel. Residence Inn Billings (from PLN 712), Riversage Billings Inn (from PLN 410) and Hyatt Place Billings (from PLN 491) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

What are some of the best deals for 3 star hotels in Yellowstone County?

Trip.com keeps you informed of amazing deals on thousands of 3 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see cheap hotels on Trip.com.

More information

Highest pricePLN 1,160
Lowest pricePLN 1,160
Number of reviews2,500
Total properties40
Weekday Avg. PricePLN 699
Weekend Avg. PricePLN 713