Riley County

Find 2-Star Hotels in Riley County

Choose your dates to see the latest hotel prices and availability.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 7 great 2-Star hotels in Riley County for you.

Select dates to see latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
76
Hotels in Riley County
Featured facilities: Heating, Vending machines, Air conditioning
92 reviews
6.0/10
1 night
From PLN 202
Check availability
77
Hotels in Riley County
Featured facilities: Refrigerator, Vending machines, Air conditioning
Very Good
101 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From PLN 253
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Riley County
Featured facilities: Pool, Restaurant, Vending machines
98 reviews
7.2/10
1 night
From PLN 289
Check availability
75
Hotels in Riley County
Featured facilities: Pool, Picnic area, Refrigerator
Very Good
98 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From PLN 340
Check availability
15
Hotels in Riley County
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Washing machine, Garden
Outstanding
19 reviews
9.8/10
Check availability
93
Hotels in Riley County
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Refrigerator, Air conditioning
Very Good
55 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From PLN 331
Check availability
0
Hotels in Riley County
With a stay at this apartment in Manhattan, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Kansas State University and CiCo Dog Park. This apartment is 14.7 mi (23.6 km) from Fort Riley Military Base and 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from Liquid Art Winery. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned apartment, which has a kitchen. There's a private patio. Conveniences include a microwave and a ceiling fan.
0
Check availability
See All 2-Star Hotels in Riley County

FAQs

What are the best 2 star hotels in Riley County?

Whether you are travelling to Riley County for business or fun, Super 8 by Wyndham Manhattan KS (from PLN 220) , Candlewood Suites MANHATTAN by IHG (from PLN 358) and Quality Inn & Suites (from PLN 297) are all preferred hotels.

What is the average cost of staying in 2 star hotels in Riley County?

For 2 star hotels in Riley County, the average cost on weekdays is PLN 576, and the usual price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is PLN 848.

Which 2 star hotels in Riley County provide swimming pools?

There are many 2 star hotels in Riley County with swimming pool. Quality Inn & Suites (from PLN 297) and Comfort Suites Manhattan (from PLN 342) are very popular.

Which 2 star hotels in Riley County provide gym or fitness center?

What are some of the best 2 star hotels in Riley County with breakfast?

What are the best 2 star hotels in Riley County with luxury spa services?

Wanna soothe your muscles after long walk? Among 2 star hotels in Riley County, Quality Inn & Suites (from PLN 297) is very popular.

Which 2 star hotels in Riley County provide free wifi?

For many, stable internet connection is a must for travel. Super 8 by Wyndham Manhattan KS (from PLN 220), Candlewood Suites MANHATTAN by IHG (from PLN 358) and Quality Inn & Suites (from PLN 297) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

What are some of the best deals for 2 star hotels in Riley County?

Trip.com keeps you informed of amazing deals on thousands of 2 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see cheap hotels on Trip.com.

More information

Number of reviews466
Total properties7
Weekday Avg. PricePLN 576
Weekend Avg. PricePLN 848