Hotels near Galerias Monterrey

Hotels near Galerias Monterrey, Monterrey

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more

Best Hotels near Galerias Monterrey

See all
City Express Plus by Marriott Monterrey Galerias Hotels near Galerias Monterrey
8.3/10
Very Good117 reviews
0.81km from Galerias Monterrey
From BRL 371
Hampton Inn by Hilton Monterrey/Galerias-Obispado Hotels near Galerias Monterrey
8.6/10
Very Good115 reviews
0.53km from Galerias Monterrey
From BRL 559
SJ Grand Hotel Hotels near Galerias Monterrey
8.3/10
Very Good114 reviews
0.45km from Galerias Monterrey
From BRL 431
San Jeronimo Suites Hotels near Galerias Monterrey
9.6/10
Amazing22 reviews
0.82km from Galerias Monterrey
From BRL 241
Four Points by Sheraton Galerias Monterrey Hotels near Galerias Monterrey
9.0/10
Great124 reviews
0.21km from Galerias Monterrey
From BRL 563
Holiday Inn Express MONTERREY GALERIAS-SN JERONIMO by IHG Hotels near Galerias Monterrey
9.1/10
Great110 reviews
1.37km from Galerias Monterrey
From BRL 546
Hotel Plaza Arteaga Hotels near Galerias Monterrey
8.4/10
Very Good108 reviews
3.33km from Galerias Monterrey
From BRL 227
Courtyard Monterrey San Jeronimo/Valle Hotels near Galerias Monterrey
8.7/10
Very Good104 reviews
1.26km from Galerias Monterrey
From BRL 423
Hotel Victoria de Monterrey Hotels near Galerias Monterrey
8.1/10
Very Good65 reviews
3.26km from Galerias Monterrey
From BRL 153
Edificio Loma Hotels near Galerias Monterrey
8.8/10
Very Good19 reviews
1.84km from Galerias Monterrey
From BRL 333
See all

Latest reviews for Monterrey hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Hilton Monterrey Valle

9.4/10
Amazing
Posted onApr 6, 2025
Guest User
The price of hotels in Mexico has increased significantly. Except that it is more expensive than in previous years, there is nothing wrong with the hotel. The facilities and services are very good, and the breakfast is quite rich. The surrounding area is a little far from the shopping mall. Because it was night, I didn't go for a walk alone.
Price per night from:BRL 1,028

Safi Royal Luxury Valle

9.2/10
Great
Posted onOct 28, 2024
Rivi Ariesta
I recently had the pleasure of staying at Safi Royal Luxury Valle, and it was an exceptional experience. From the moment I arrived, the staff was warm and welcoming, making me feel right at home. The hotel’s elegant design and luxurious amenities truly set it apart. My room was spacious, beautifully decorated, and equipped with all the modern conveniences. The bed was incredibly comfortable, ensuring a restful night's sleep. I particularly enjoyed the stunning views from my balcony. The on-site dining options were fantastic, offering a variety of delicious dishes that catered to every palate. The breakfast buffet was a highlight, featuring fresh fruits, pastries, and made-to-order options. The hotel's location is also a significant plus, with easy access to local attractions and shopping. After a day of exploring, I appreciated the serene ambiance of the pool area—perfect for relaxation. Overall, my stay at Safi Royal Luxury Valle was truly memorable. I highly recommend this hotel to anyone looking for luxury, comfort, and excellent service!
Price per night from:BRL 611

Live Aqua Monterrey

9.1/10
Great
Posted onOct 16, 2025
Sheli65
WooW what a great location, great hotel and lovely staff. Recommended!!!!
Price per night from:BRL 1,239

Galeria Plaza Monterrey

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted onMar 25, 2025
Guest User
This hotel was great and for thebawesome proce i got the customer service was excelent the room also perfect the food a bit pricey especially for the quality i recieved i paid 750 pesos for a individual pizza the crust was like cardboard and still cold a bit and cheese wasnt melted i sent it back and they didnt so much to fix it I also had some truffel french fries included in that price the coke was the best tasting item of the meal i went for breakfast in the hotel restraunt the next morning unfortunately the food didn't improve a ton but loved the staff and hotel so much i stayed and extravl two nights
Price per night from:BRL 454

Safi Royal Luxury Centro

8.3/10
Very Good
Posted onMar 19, 2024|Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Tower
MXErnesto JH
Incredible reservation, we had a fantastic stay, recommended
Price per night from:BRL 412

Krystal Monterrey

8.1/10
Very Good
Posted onMar 18, 2026
Guest User
when i went in my room the restroom was not cleaned up there were towels inside the shower completely wet the bed sheets werent made property it looked like somebody stayed there before i got there and they didnt clean before i got there the electricity in my room kept going out every time
Price per night from:BRL 455

Hotel 500

7.8/10
Good
Posted onJun 23, 2025
Liuju(jiaxing)
The room is small, but very clean, free breakfast, but very simple, the price is very cheap, one person can be a little. It is a few kilometers away from the exhibition hall, and it is more convenient to take a taxi.
Price per night from:BRL 192

Rose Hotel

7.6/10
Good
Posted onOct 19, 2024
Guest User
The location is good, the front desk is full of Spanish, the lobby and the room are a bit strange!
Price per night from:BRL 383

Wyndham Monterrey Ambassador Centro

7.5/10
Posted onNov 24, 2025
Anonymous User
The room was quiet, with a mountain view opposite. It was beautiful when the sun set in the afternoon. The hotel was large and seemed to have a long history. The lack of windows in the room was a drawback. The location was good, close to the city center.
Price per night from:BRL 410

Antaris Galerias

7.4/10
Posted onApr 18, 2024|Executive Double Room
CNYugeyijiushuai
I stay here every time I come here. The environment is good, WoFi is fast, it is convenient to stay, and the service is also very good. In general, I am very satisfied and will come again in the future.
Price per night from:BRL 334

Frequently asked questions

Which hotels near Galerias Monterrey are the most popular?

What luxury hotels are near Galerias Monterrey?

What hotels near Galerias Monterrey offer breakfast?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near Monterrey Galerias Monterrey with a high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying City Express Plus by Marriott Monterrey Galerias (from BRL 436),Courtyard Monterrey San Jeronimo/Valle (from BRL 469) and SJ Grand Hotel (from BRL 437) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

Which hotels near Galerias Monterrey have free Wi-Fi?

Hotel internet access is especially important for independent travelers and business travelers. City Express Plus by Marriott Monterrey Galerias (from BRL 436),Antaris Galerias (from BRL 390) and Courtyard Monterrey San Jeronimo/Valle (from BRL 469) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Which hotels near Galerias Monterrey have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels have fitness rooms. City Express Plus by Marriott Monterrey Galerias (from BRL 436),Antaris Galerias (from BRL 390) and Courtyard Monterrey San Jeronimo/Valle (from BRL 469) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

Which popular hotels near Galerias Monterrey have parking?

If you're planning a road trip to Monterrey and Galerias Monterrey, consider staying at City Express Plus by Marriott Monterrey Galerias (from BRL 436),Antaris Galerias (from BRL 390) and Courtyard Monterrey San Jeronimo/Valle (from BRL 469) . These are popular hotels with parking lots.

What hotels are recommended near Galerias Monterrey?

If you're having trouble choosing a hotel, you might want to consider staying at City Express Plus by Marriott Monterrey Galerias (from BRL 436),Antaris Galerias (from BRL 390) and Courtyard Monterrey San Jeronimo/Valle (from BRL 469) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

Which popular hotels near Galerias Monterrey have pools?

Many people travel to Monterrey Galerias Monterrey for a family road trip during the summer or long holidays. Antaris Galerias (from BRL 390), Galeria Plaza Monterrey (from BRL 491) and Plaza de Oro (from BRL 482) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

Monterrey Hotels near Galerias Monterrey Information

Number of reviews8,536
Total properties107
Weekday Avg. PriceBRL 644
Weekend Avg. PriceBRL 667
Trending hotelCity Express Plus by Marriott Monterrey Galerias