Hotels near Sabarmati Train Station

Hotels near Sabarmati Train Station, Ahmedabad

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more

Best Hotels near Sabarmati Train Station

See all
Hyatt Regency Ahmedabad Hotels near Sabarmati Train Station
9.3/10
Great88 reviews
3.53km from Sabarmati Train Station
Trip.BestNo. 1 of Scenic Hotels in Ahmedabad
From BRL 370
The Ummed Ahmedabad Airport Hotels near Sabarmati Train Station
8.5/10
Very Good58 reviews
3.27km from Sabarmati Train Station
From BRL 235
The Fern Residency Ahmedabad, Subhash Bridge, Series by Marriott Hotels near Sabarmati Train Station
8.9/10
Very Good55 reviews
0.77km from Sabarmati Train Station
From BRL 181
Welcomhotel by ITC Hotels, Ashram Road, Ahmedabad Hotels near Sabarmati Train Station
8.6/10
Very Good64 reviews
2.63km from Sabarmati Train Station
Trip.BestNo. 13 of Premium Hotels in Ahmedabad
From BRL 263
Fairfield by Marriott Ahmedabad Hotels near Sabarmati Train Station
8.4/10
Very Good65 reviews
2.72km from Sabarmati Train Station
From BRL 210
Biznotel by Pride Motera Hotels near Sabarmati Train Station
8.7/10
Very Good47 reviews
3.02km from Sabarmati Train Station
From BRL 200
Hotel Elysian Residency Hotels near Sabarmati Train Station
8.2/10
Very Good57 reviews
3.05km from Sabarmati Train Station
From BRL 90
Keys Select by Lemon Tree Hotels, Gandhi Ashram, Ahmedabad Hotels near Sabarmati Train Station
8.8/10
Very Good62 reviews
1.05km from Sabarmati Train Station
From BRL 155
Vivanta Ahmedabad SG Highway Hotels near Sabarmati Train Station
9.2/10
Great57 reviews
6.18km from Sabarmati Train Station
Trip.BestNo. 11 of Premium Hotels in Ahmedabad
From BRL 270
See all

Latest reviews for Ahmedabad hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

The Mantra One by Blues

9.4/10
Amazing
Posted onJul 1, 2025
PANCHAL
My stay at DNG The Grand Hotel in Kanpur was nothing short of exceptional. Whether you’re in the city for business or leisure, this hotel offers the perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and top-tier hospitality that truly makes you feel at home — but with luxury. From the moment I arrived, the check-in process was smooth and welcoming. The staff was incredibly polite, professional, and attentive throughout my stay. They were quick to respond to any request and always greeted with a warm smile, which made the experience even more pleasant. The room was spacious, spotless, and beautifully designed. The decor was modern yet classy, with thoughtful touches that added a sense of sophistication. The bed was incredibly
Price per night from:BRL 132

ITC Narmada, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Ahmedabad

9.4/10
Amazing
Posted onNov 25, 2023|Itc One, Club Level, Guest Room, 1 King, City View
AUGuest User
A great stay at ITC Narmada! All the staff were friendly and pleasant to chat with. The room was spacious with a great view. The breakfast at Adalaj Pavillion was excellent, with a special mention to the Masala Dosa. The buffet had a lot of options including Indian and Western as well as Live Dosa and Egg stations. I had the Club lounge access included as well and there was afternoon snacks (avocado sandwich, various sweet options) and later in the evening a variety of non alcoholic cocktails (ie from virgin mojito to pina colada etc) and some tasty bites (such as chilli paneer, which was super tasty). Overall, a great stay and if in Ahmedabad, would recommend checking this hotel out!
Price per night from:BRL 435

The House of MG-A Heritage Hotel, Ahmedabad

9.1/10
Great
Posted onMar 23, 2024|Modern Heritage Classic Room
THGuest User
House of MG is an oasis in the midst of a bustling lively city scape. The unique design aspects, and cultural adaptations integrated into the smallest of details was truly impressive. We had a memorable visit and would highly recommend this property to anyone seeking a boutique heritage experience. Working for 30 years in top luxury hotel properties in N.A., and Asia, I recognize this property as a special destination. The team was friendly, engaging and helpful.
Price per night from:BRL 334

Novotel Ahmedabad

9.0/10
Great
Posted onJul 17, 2026|Superior King Room Non smoking
HKMarti_13
stayed at Novotel Ahmedabad for three nights during a business trip and had a very comfortable experience overall. The hotel is located in a convenient central area of the city. The room was spacious, well maintained, and clean. All the amenities I needed were readily available. The service was consistently good. I ordered in-room dining twice, and the food quality was better than expected, with a good variety of options and generous portions. The breakfast buffet is extensive, with virtually everything you could want available. There is a wide selection of both local and international dishes, ensuring something for every taste. The only downside is that the breakfast area can become very crowded, especially during peak hours, and the overall setup can feel a little chaotic at times. The gym is well maintained and equipped with a great variety of machines. As someone who exercises regularly while traveling, I appreciated being able to use it every day without feeling limited by the facilities. The swimming pool is on the smaller side, but it appears to be well looked after and provides a pleasant option for relaxing after a busy day.
Price per night from:BRL 287

Taj Skyline Ahmedabad

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted onJun 5, 2026
MYRaykola
Excellent breakfast. Varieties of choices. Spacious and airy. There is flute musician performing daily. Outside walking distance are many Restorans. A huge mall is about 10-15 mins by car. Check in was fast and efficient. Lobby is spacious with many sofa areas for casual meetings,
Price per night from:BRL 351

Le Meridien Ahmedabad

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted onNov 26, 2025
Anonymous User
“It is an excellent, completely new hotel that meets incontestably all the standards of a 5-star.
Price per night from:BRL 324

Fortune Landmark, Ahmedabad - Member ITC Hotels' Group

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted onApr 25, 2026
Andre Kolm
Nice cleantrue 4 star hotel with good service, good restaurants on LG & L9 n even stocked mini bar fridge!! Prompt response to any housekeeping n room service or cleaning requests. Despite liquor ptohibition in Gudjarat state for public, tourists cam enjoy specisl treatment and can get wine, beer, etc in this hotel. Located centrally near Ahmedabad city council, some local shops, big supermarket 5km away by tuktuk.inside well maintained n clean, nice lobby with Zodiac themed ceiling far high up, it has even old style business centre common fir 5 star hotels like Intercontinental Sydney with desktop pc + printer if you need it. Free Wifi & Air condare in all rooms. Good value ! One of top 20 with 4-Star hotels in Ahmedabad. Highly recommended. Stayed 3 nights. Andre from Sydney
Price per night from:BRL 220

Four Points by Sheraton Ahmedabad

8.0/10
Very Good
Posted onMay 5, 2025|Superior King Room Non smoking
CNAJ
1. *Cleanliness*: 5/5 (The hotel was exceptionally clean and well-maintained.) 2. *Location*: 2/5 (The hotel is not located in the city center, and there are no nearby malls or coffee shops.) the location might be a drawback for some guests. Consider adding more amenities or services to compensate for the distance from the city center.
Price per night from:BRL 237

Hotel Carrefour

7.9/10
Good
Posted onApr 29, 2025
Guest User
The rooms and space is well-done. The location is good and it was clean. The staff seemed a little rude because of which the experience could have been better. Other than that, food, room cleanliness and location is all good!
Price per night from:BRL 138

Hotel Kamran Palace

7.4/10
Posted onJan 16, 2025
Guest User
Neet & clean hotel also room very good feel 4 to 5 star hotel also reception mr rahul very kind person also hotel staff very kind person
Price per night from:BRL 87

Frequently asked questions

Which hotels near CNI Church Sabarmati are the most popular?

What luxury hotels are near CNI Church Sabarmati?

What's the average price of hotels near CNI Church Sabarmati this weekend?

According to Trip.com data, the average price for a one-night stay at a hotel near Ahmedabad CNI Church Sabarmati this weekend is BRL 346. Please note that prices fluctuate frequently, so the above price is for reference only.

What hotels near CNI Church Sabarmati offer breakfast?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near Ahmedabad CNI Church Sabarmati with a high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying Biznotel by Pride Motera (from BRL 162),The Ummed Ahmedabad Airport (from BRL 249) and The Fern Residency Ahmedabad, Subhash Bridge, Series by Marriott (from BRL 181) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

What's the average price per night of hotels near CNI Church Sabarmati?

According to Trip.com data, the average price for a one-night stay at a hotel near Ahmedabad CNI Church Sabarmati is BRL 335. Please note that prices fluctuate frequently, so the above price is for reference only.

Which hotels near CNI Church Sabarmati have free Wi-Fi?

Hotel internet access is especially important for independent travelers and business travelers. The Ummed Ahmedabad Airport (from BRL 249),The Fern Residency Ahmedabad, Subhash Bridge, Series by Marriott (from BRL 181) and Fairfield by Marriott Ahmedabad (from BRL 228) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Which hotels near CNI Church Sabarmati have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels have fitness rooms. Hyatt Regency Ahmedabad (from BRL 368),Fairfield by Marriott Ahmedabad (from BRL 228) and The Ummed Ahmedabad Airport (from BRL 249) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

Which popular hotels near CNI Church Sabarmati have parking?

If you're planning a road trip to Ahmedabad and CNI Church Sabarmati, consider staying at The Fern Residency Ahmedabad, Subhash Bridge, Series by Marriott (from BRL 181),Biznotel by Pride Motera (from BRL 162) and The Ummed Ahmedabad Airport (from BRL 249) . These are popular hotels with parking lots.

What hotels are recommended near CNI Church Sabarmati?

If you're having trouble choosing a hotel, you might want to consider staying at Biznotel by Pride Motera (from BRL 162),The Ummed Ahmedabad Airport (from BRL 249) and The Fern Residency Ahmedabad, Subhash Bridge, Series by Marriott (from BRL 181) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

Which popular hotels near CNI Church Sabarmati have pools?

Many people travel to Ahmedabad CNI Church Sabarmati for a family road trip during the summer or long holidays. Hyatt Regency Ahmedabad (from BRL 368), Biznotel by Pride Motera (from BRL 162) and The Ummed Ahmedabad Airport (from BRL 249) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

Ahmedabad Hotels near Sabarmati Train Station Information

Number of reviews7,973
Total properties409
Weekday Avg. PriceBRL 274
Weekend Avg. PriceBRL 283
Trending hotelBiznotel by Pride Motera