Hotels near Briesnitz

Hotels near Briesnitz, Dresden

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more

Best Hotels near Briesnitz

See all
Taste Hotel Dresden-Ehemals Residenz Alt Dresden Hotels near Briesnitz
8.6/10
Very Good89 reviews
1.18km from Briesnitz
From SAR 271
HYPERION Hotel Dresden am Schloss Hotels near Briesnitz
9.4/10
Amazing52 reviews
5.23km from Briesnitz
Trip.BestNo. 4 of Premium Hotels in Dresden
From SAR 311
City Hotel Dresden Radebeul Hotels near Briesnitz
8.7/10
Very Good69 reviews
4.32km from Briesnitz
From SAR 302
Bilderberg Bellevue Hotel Dresden Hotels near Briesnitz
9.0/10
Great45 reviews
5.14km from Briesnitz
Trip.BestNo. 3 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Dresden
From SAR 319
Hotel Taschenbergpalais Kempinski Dresden Hotels near Briesnitz
9.0/10
Great124 reviews
5.11km from Briesnitz
Trip.BestNo. 1 of Premium Hotels in Dresden
From SAR 840
Hotel Indigo DRESDEN - WETTINER PLATZ by IHG Hotels near Briesnitz
8.8/10
Very Good92 reviews
4.33km from Briesnitz
From SAR 338
Holiday Inn Express DRESDEN ZENTRUM by IHG Hotels near Briesnitz
9.2/10
Great273 reviews
5.35km from Briesnitz
From SAR 350
Leonardo Hotel Dresden Altstadt Hotels near Briesnitz
9.1/10
Great65 reviews
4.23km from Briesnitz
From SAR 281
Spa-Resort Landlust in Dresden Hotels near Briesnitz
8.4/10
Very Good61 reviews
3.22km from Briesnitz
From SAR 333
Gewandhaus Dresden, Autograph Collection Hotels near Briesnitz
9.1/10
Great102 reviews
5.63km from Briesnitz
Trip.BestNo. 5 of Premium Hotels in Dresden
From SAR 576
See all

Latest reviews for Dresden hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Barceló Dresden Newa

9.3/10
Great
Posted onAug 18, 2026|Superior Room
HKGuest User
An excellent stay, quiet and comfortable. After one night, I immediately booked two more. Everything you need is nearby, making it a very convenient location. A big thank you to the front desk staff for allowing me to extend my stay in the same room. Not having to move my luggage or check out and then check back in really showed they care about their guests and saved me a lot of hassle. If I could, I'd give it 10 stars!
Price per night from:SAR 377

Maritim Hotel Dresden

9.1/10
Great
Posted onOct 9, 2025
Anonymous User
The room and bathroom are very large and clean. The bed was very comfortable. The breakfast was full. The location is very good, walking along the river to the Senbo Opera, Zwenger Palace, Notre Dame Church and other attractions are convenient.
Price per night from:SAR 381

Premier Inn Dresden City Zentrum

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted onJun 11, 2025|Single
Guest User
We had a good night's rest at this hotel. It has a great location and new rooms with a good floor plan. This hotel was within 100 m of the Kreuzkirche Dresden so we were able to start our exploration of Dresden as soon as we got parked. The hotel's location is within 15 minutes walking distance of most of Dresden's main attractions that are south of the river and the good public transit in Dresden makes the city very easy to see lots. The room was nicely appointed with blackout curtains, a chair that transforms into a bed, a desk with a chair, large TV, coffee/tea station and some good lighting. The only complaint we had about the room was that the air conditioning was not strong enough during our stay but we had a pretty good night's sleep at this quiet hotel. I thought the bed was comfy and pretty standard to Premier Inn but my wife found the mattress to be too soft for her. The bathroom was nice and large with plenty of counter space and a large shower stall. There is this purple light you can turn on at night too so you don't disturb your partner which helps because it is a frosted glass door. It is very easy to get hot water in the faucet and shower here. The shower has an all in one body wash and the shower stall is huge compared to other hotels we've stayed at in Europe. If you use the hotel's covered parking it costs 20 euros a night and there is covered/secured parking that costs 12-20 euros a night. We went with the uncovered parking lot that had a man there 24/7 and it was 12 euros for the night. There is a street right in front of the hotel that has no signage for parking but the front desk told us that if you park there there is a 60 Euro fine if you're caught. We like breakfast in the morning at hotels we stay at in Europe but we found this one was very pricey. There are bakeries, cafes and even a McDonald's nearby that gave much better value for us. We felt the location and price for the hotel was perfect for our time in Germany and would recommend this hotel for a short stay in Dresden because there is lots to see in this city.
Price per night from:SAR 253

IntercityHotel Dresden

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted onAug 17, 2026|Standard Room
DEMort Xalle
Conveniently located directly opposite Dresden's main train station. The staff were good, attentive, and friendly. The rooms were appealing, clean, and had quiet air conditioning. The hotel is advertised as a 4-star property, but the stars are starting to fade. The breakfast buffet, in terms of selection and quality, doesn't live up to this claim. I'm also irritated by the lack of in-room service. Under the guise of environmental consciousness, they're clearly cutting back on staff, and room cleaning is only done upon request. It's a shame; I don't need fresh towels daily, but I've always appreciated a made bed.
Price per night from:SAR 280

Hotel Dresden Neustadt

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted onJul 23, 2026|Standard Double or Twin Room
Guest User
The hotel is clean, safe, quite and locates in a good location. Bare in my mind that you have to pay around 19€ per night for parking. Inside the room, there are shower amenities(although shampoo bottle was empty) and a hair dryer as well. A safe can be found to keep your belongings safe. Overall it was a good deal for the price!
Price per night from:SAR 275

Limehome Dresden Wallstraße - Digital Access

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted onMay 1, 2024
Guest User
We spent 2 wonderful nights at LIMEHOME. Good value for money. There is no check-in desk, which requires you to follow the relevant check-in rules. Online registration and you will receive a check-in code on the spot. The location is strategic. Shops and supermarkets are plentiful. The room is well equipped, the kitchen is fully equipped and there was a basic set of products, which was very convenient. The bathroom is clean and spacious. The bed is comfortable. We didn't have enough time for those grandiose museums that we had planned. So we'll come again. Absolutely recommend.
Price per night from:SAR 322

Hilton Dresden

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted onJul 29, 2026|Double Room
CNAnonymous User
The location is very central. Dresden isn't that big, so staying anywhere in the old town is fine. This place feels more like a budget hotel, but the price isn't expensive either. Hotels in Dresden are much cheaper than in other cities. It's a bit old but clean and tidy. You can get sparkling water from the hallway. Check-out at noon is great. A highlight is being able to use the swimming pool and the outdoor hot tub/jacuzzi that can fit five or six people. After seeing it, I immediately went to Primark and bought a 7-euro swimsuit to use it. The pool temperature is higher than usual, which is nice. No need to bring a swimming cap. The sauna seems to be co-ed. I saw the men's changing room from the sauna! 😂 I quickly ran to get dressed when I saw someone walk by! 😱 You need to wear slippers to enter the pool area. Slippers aren't expensive to buy, and the hotel also provides disposable ones. There are music festivals in the square outside during summer, but you can't hear the sound. It's great for strolling around at night. We found the Japanese restaurant on the second floor, which has good reviews, to be particularly unappetizing, and the service was incredibly slow. Not recommended.
Price per night from:SAR 395

a&o Dresden Hauptbahnhof

8.3/10
Very Good
Posted onAug 28, 2026|Family Room ( 2Adults & 2Children)
ITrita d urso
The staff were incredibly kind and helpful. The property is well-organized for young people, families, and groups, and it's well-connected to the city center (30 minutes on foot, 20 minutes by tram or bike). There's a supermarket nearby. The breakfast was excellent. Free parking is available in the immediate vicinity. Alternatively, the hotel's own parking only costs €6 per day. Areas for improvement: the cleanliness of the rooms and en-suite bathrooms.
Price per night from:SAR 50

B&B HOTEL Dresden-Messe

8.1/10
Very Good
Posted onJun 17, 2025|Double Room
USVerified Member
🛏️🧼🚶♂️Very satisfied with our hotel stay, especially thanks to the spotless bathroom and fresh, brand-new-feeling bed sheets on a fluffy, comfortable mattress we honestly didn’t want to get up from. The location is super convenient — within walking distance of the Flixbus drop-off near the main station, close to the touristy old town, and surrounded by restaurants with a café right across the street. The only challenge was finding a nearby convenience store or gas station to grab basic snacks, as many places in the area seem to close relatively early. We arrived just before 10 PM and were likely the last check-in before the front desk closed for the night. That said, there’s an automated check-in machine available, so you likely wouldn’t be stranded if arriving later. Highly recommend staying here, and we would definitely return.
Price per night from:SAR 193

Radisson Blu Park Hotel & Conference Centre, Dresden Radebeul

8.1/10
Very Good
Posted onApr 20, 2025
Xiaolong
There are ants in the room on the first floor of the villa. The environment is beautiful, the breakfast is good, the swimming fee is 5 euros per person, and the children are half price. Parking is charged. Don't be together like a stranger
Price per night from:SAR 257

Frequently asked questions

Which hotels near Briesnitzer Kirche are the most popular?

What luxury hotels are near Briesnitzer Kirche?

What's the average price of hotels near Briesnitzer Kirche this weekend?

According to Trip.com data, the average price for a one-night stay at a hotel near Dresden Briesnitzer Kirche this weekend is SAR 102. Please note that prices fluctuate frequently, so the above price is for reference only.

What hotels near Briesnitzer Kirche offer breakfast?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near Dresden Briesnitzer Kirche with a high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying B&B HOTEL Dresden-Messe (from SAR 214),Penck Hotel Dresden (from SAR 307) and Taste Hotel Dresden-Ehemals Residenz Alt Dresden (from SAR 262) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

What's the average price per night of hotels near Briesnitzer Kirche?

According to Trip.com data, the average price for a one-night stay at a hotel near Dresden Briesnitzer Kirche is SAR 412. Please note that prices fluctuate frequently, so the above price is for reference only.

Which hotels near Briesnitzer Kirche have free Wi-Fi?

Hotel internet access is especially important for independent travelers and business travelers. Taste Hotel Dresden-Ehemals Residenz Alt Dresden (from SAR 262),B&B HOTEL Dresden-Messe (from SAR 214) and Penck Hotel Dresden (from SAR 307) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Which hotels near Briesnitzer Kirche have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels have fitness rooms. Hotel Dresden Neustadt (from SAR 304),Hotel Indigo DRESDEN - WETTINER PLATZ by IHG (from SAR 299) and Bilderberg Bellevue Hotel Dresden (from SAR 323) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

Which popular hotels near Briesnitzer Kirche have parking?

If you're planning a road trip to Dresden and Briesnitzer Kirche, consider staying at Taste Hotel Dresden-Ehemals Residenz Alt Dresden (from SAR 262),B&B HOTEL Dresden-Messe (from SAR 214) and Penck Hotel Dresden (from SAR 307) . These are popular hotels with parking lots.

What hotels are recommended near Briesnitzer Kirche?

If you're having trouble choosing a hotel, you might want to consider staying at Taste Hotel Dresden-Ehemals Residenz Alt Dresden (from SAR 262),B&B HOTEL Dresden-Messe (from SAR 214) and Penck Hotel Dresden (from SAR 307) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

Which popular hotels near Briesnitzer Kirche have pools?

Many people travel to Dresden Briesnitzer Kirche for a family road trip during the summer or long holidays. Radisson Blu Park Hotel & Conference Centre, Dresden Radebeul (from SAR 307), Bilderberg Bellevue Hotel Dresden (from SAR 323) and Hotel Taschenbergpalais Kempinski Dresden (from SAR 703) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

Dresden Hotels near Briesnitz Information

Number of reviews6,436
Total properties121
Weekday Avg. PriceSAR 715
Weekend Avg. PriceSAR 937
Trending hotelTaste Hotel Dresden-Ehemals Residenz Alt Dresden