Hotels near Las Condes

Hotels near Las Condes, Santiago

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more

Best Hotels near Las Condes

See all
Sunset Aparts Hotels near Las Condes
9.2/10
Great58 reviews
0.26km from Las Condes
From BRL 354
Icon Hotel Hotels near Las Condes
8.7/10
Very Good132 reviews
0.56km from Las Condes
From BRL 428
Regal Pacific Hotel Santiago Hotels near Las Condes
9.1/10
Great47 reviews
0.28km from Las Condes
From BRL 539
Ibis Santiago Las Condes Hotels near Las Condes
8.7/10
Very Good77 reviews
0.55km from Las Condes
From BRL 354
The Place Hotels near Las Condes
9.3/10
Great89 reviews
0.26km from Las Condes
From BRL 411
One Manquehue Aparthotel Hotels near Las Condes
9.5/10
Amazing83 reviews
0.68km from Las Condes
From BRL 350
DoubleTree by Hilton Santiago - Vitacura Hotels near Las Condes
9.1/10
Great121 reviews
2.88km from Las Condes
From BRL 415
One Nk Apartments Hotels near Las Condes
8.9/10
Very Good60 reviews
0.21km from Las Condes
From BRL 392
DoubleTree by Hilton Santiago Kennedy Hotels near Las Condes
9.2/10
Great99 reviews
1.27km from Las Condes
From BRL 459
NH Collection Santiago Casacostanera Hotels near Las Condes
8.9/10
Very Good116 reviews
2.56km from Las Condes
Trip.BestNo. 7 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Santiago
From BRL 353
See all

Latest reviews for Santiago hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.
9.6/10
Amazing
GGuest UserI loved this hotel! The staff was really wonderful and accommodating. Juan was at the front desk each morning with a greeting of ”Good Morning Madame.” Nicolas was very helpful in arranging my stay prior to the visit, which was helpful. Every staff member was really friendly and accommodating. They served a small breakfast buffet in the main level each morning, even cooked eggs to order if you'd like. I went to this country traveling as a solo female. This was a nice location because it's walking distance to several restaurants and a lovely park. I felt completely safe in the area. My favorite was the Peruvian restaurant! I had this amazing seabass dish with scallops and calamari with a sauce on top. This was all on a bed of risotto. Chilian wine...fantastic! I wasn't familiar with this region's wine and was surprised at how good it was. My meal, paired with a lovely Chilian Sauvignon Blanc Reserve was so delicious that I went back and had the same thing the next night. There is also a hill about a mile away that has the Christ statue, that is very walkable. There is a Japanese Garden on the hill. If you can't walk there, there is a funicular and the Uber car service worked just as it does in the US. One tip, if you're from the US or North, the maps will be backwards on Google. Just google directions to get them in the direction you're going. I got lost the first day until I did my Google search on how to fix. The only problem I had was the language. Very few people speak English. I even went to a restaurant, fine dining at a park, quite lovely, but nobody spoke English and the menu was only in Spanish. To make matters worse, my phone died! Be prepared with how to use Google Translate, that will help, but if your phone dies, you're dead in the water. I found it very hard to communicate with people, which would not have been as bad had I not been traveling alone. I found it to be very isolating. I even took a tour with an English-speaking guide. I thought great, now I can chat with people, but NO! It was a guide who spoke Spanish, then translated to Portuguese, then English. I was the only English-speaking person on the bus. The museums, a few are only available in Spanish so no point going to those if you don't speak Spanish. Other than the language barrier, I had a lovely time. My highlight was my hotel and the staff!
Hotel Boutique le Reve Hotels near Las Condes

Hotel Boutique le Reve

Providencia
Price per night from:BRL 856
9.6/10
Amazing
HHaiThis is a good hotel to stay in Santiago, great location, clean/prompt room service, fairly new facilities. But not yet living to the claim of ”the best” hotel in Santiago from my experience. I travelled with my family of 2 seniors, 2 adults and one 2yo toddler. I booked two rooms for two nights - delux king with view (1110) and club level king (1704). After check in, the experience is flawless: prompt room service, extremely friendly and accommodating staff and modern facility. Not to mention the views! However, pre/post check-in experience needs some polishing and made my experience imperfect: - staff did not help at all when we arrived: no one helped us at all when we arrived in a uber (black) with 2 big luggage and a crying toddler at the hotel door. there is a bellboy holding someone elses' luggage and a security-looking guy in black suit standing there near our car. But no other guests they needed to attend to. They both just stared us from when we get out of our car, trying to grab the toddler that's running around crying, getting two big luggages from the trunk until half way into the revolving door. No one opened/held the car door, or even asked if we needed any help, they just stood there staring at us for the whole period! (maybe we were underdressed for the best hotel?) I almost thought their job was not to help guests out of their cars but apparently not the case with other guests. - check out took so long and no special consideration for guests in a rush:They made a mistake in my final bill so I had to go through the line and talk to someone instead of dropping off the keys. even though I mentioned I have a flight to catch I still had to stay in the queue with other guests that are checking in. I was delayed by a good 20 minutes.... there was a long line but only 3/4 counters were used though there are plenty of staff. Everything else was perfect. But being one of the most expensive hotels in Santiago I certainly expect a better experience with the above two points.
Mandarin Oriental, Santiago Hotels near Las Condes

Mandarin Oriental, Santiago

Las Condes
Price per night from:BRL 1,094
8.9/10
Very Good
MMarcelomy personal experience was excellent. I used the hotel as a base while I travelled to different parts of Chile and also a side trip overseas. They accommodated my request to live my main bag in storage while I used my smaller bags to travel. Staff was always friendly and the food at the restaurant was great, the staff in the restaurant were very nice also. I love the location, next to the Costanera Centre and the San Cristobal Metropolitan Park. Went for hikes around the park many times aAtransfer to the airport or Uber is really convenient as one of the motorway to the airport is close by making the trip very quick. It's not the cheapest option fro everyone but the facilities, cleanliness and location makes it worth the price.
Teclados Hotel Hotels near Las Condes

Teclados Hotel

Providencia
Price per night from:BRL 311
8.9/10
Very Good
ZZJD007It's a duplex, with living upstairs and cooking space on the ground floor. It uses gas and comes with all the tableware, which is excellent. Cons: The bedding wasn't very good. The bathroom towels weren't changed by the staff. The front desk was very friendly.
Park Plaza Apart Hotel Hotels near Las Condes

Park Plaza Apart Hotel

Centro, Santiago
Price per night from:BRL 469
8.7/10
Very Good
Wwt01cAirport shuttle stops at Estacion Central, cross the road, turn left, walk about 500 meter to arrive Nobile Hotel. Nearest metro station is U de Santiago, Line 1 (red line). From hotel front door, turn right, walk 3-4 minutes. The other station (Estacion Central), 7-8 minures walk, turn left from hotel front door). We only used U de Santiago station so far, small and very easy to access. If you can, try to avoid using Estacion Central, the whole neighborhood is full of petty traders who look like illegal immigrants. Smelly, dirty, run down and chaotic streets which will make you feel very unsafe. The hotel room itself is very well kept, good bedding quality, breakfast is reasoable, they even pack for us rich breakfast the last day when we have to leave for airport by 5 am.
Nobile Hotel Estación Central Hotels near Las Condes

Nobile Hotel Estación Central

Estacion Central
Price per night from:BRL 170
8.5/10
Very Good
AAlexey NikulinA standard Mariott-class hotel with modern and clean rooms. The reception guy was very helpful (thank you, Olaf), the restaurant menu was overpriced as usual (but you really don't have any other choice nearby). For the free shuttle service you should sign up beforehand, either at the reception desk or through the communication on this site (the seats on the shuttle van are limited). The shuttle leaves every quarter (15 minutes) past an hour (20.15, 21.15 and so on) from the domestic terminal (look for the pink column outside the arrivals) and every hour (20.00, 21.00) from the hotel.
Courtyard Santiago Airport Hotels near Las Condes

Courtyard Santiago Airport

Santiago
Price per night from:BRL 493
8.5/10
Very Good
LLady Kwenadi⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ Amazing Stay – Great Value and Service I had a fantastic experience at Hotel Sommelier Loft. The staff were incredibly welcoming and helpful, always ready to assist with a smile. The rooms were spotlessly clean, well-designed, and very comfortable. I especially appreciated the central location — close to restaurants, shops, and major attractions, yet still peaceful at night. It’s also excellent value for money, offering quality service and comfort without the high price. Highly recommended for anyone visiting the area!
Hotel Sommelier Loft Hotels near Las Condes

Hotel Sommelier Loft

Centro, Santiago
Price per night from:BRL 268
8.4/10
Very Good
GGuest UserThis is a story of 2 parts over 2 stays 11 days apart. The first stay was pretty good, we had a room on the 17th floor where the views were amazing The room was large and clean. The shower is a plastic insert and very slippery when wet. The shower head was large but a lot of the holes were blocked, but effective enough. The wi-fi was good, the breakfast was OK. We had lunch there as part of a group and it was very poor. The steak was like rubber. The bed was very firm and very high off the ground. So overall this stay was pretty good. However stay No2 came along. This time the room was on the 3rd floor so views of air conditioning units were in your face, but not a problem. This time there were 2 significant issues. The floor was very dirty, feet ended up black after a shower. The second issue is that the room was located in the foyer next to the elevators. All night there was loud music which penetrated our room making sleeping difficult. We rang the night manager but he could do nothing about it as he did not know where the on/off switch was. Make sure you do not book any room around the elevator foyers.
NH Collection Plaza Santiago Hotels near Las Condes

NH Collection Plaza Santiago

Providencia
Price per night from:BRL 532
8.3/10
Very Good
AAnonymous UserThe hotel was very comfortable and comfortable, and the hotel was very comfortable and very comfortable. The hotel is very comfortable and comfortable and is very comfortable and comfortable.
Stay Essential Apartments by Time Hotel & Apartments Hotels near Las Condes

Stay Essential Apartments by Time Hotel & Apartments

Las Condes
Price per night from:BRL 442
8.3/10
Very Good
DdisasterEXEMy wife and I stayed here four years ago for our honeymoon. It seems like the place has stayed the same, which is not a compliment. The room was carpeted, yet no slippers were given to us. The aircon unit would buzz loudly and randomly during the night, which woke me up. For some reason bathtub drain stoppers needed to be requested, and the two nights I asked for one I was told they were all out. I spent two nights wanting to take a bath to relax and I wasn't able to. The elevators are extremely old and seriously need to be replaced - the door would shut in front of us when waiting for one and I got trapped by the doors once. The best part of this hotel is the breakfast. It has great variety and the quality of the fruit and meals is excellent. The staff is very kind, too.
Park Plaza Santiago Hotels near Las Condes

Park Plaza Santiago

Providencia
Price per night from:BRL 429

Frequently asked questions

Which hotels near Skatepark Las Condes are the most popular?

What luxury hotels are near Skatepark Las Condes?

What's the average price of hotels near Skatepark Las Condes this weekend?

According to Trip.com data, the average price for a one-night stay at a hotel near Santiago Skatepark Las Condes this weekend is BRL 292. Please note that prices fluctuate frequently, so the above price is for reference only.

What hotels near Skatepark Las Condes offer breakfast?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near Santiago Skatepark Las Condes with a high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying DoubleTree by Hilton Santiago Kennedy (from BRL 457),Novotel Santiago Vitacura (from BRL 383) and Wyndham Garden Santiago Kennedy (from BRL 546) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

What's the average price per night of hotels near Skatepark Las Condes?

According to Trip.com data, the average price for a one-night stay at a hotel near Santiago Skatepark Las Condes is BRL 275. Please note that prices fluctuate frequently, so the above price is for reference only.

Which hotels near Skatepark Las Condes have free Wi-Fi?

Hotel internet access is especially important for independent travelers and business travelers. DoubleTree by Hilton Santiago Kennedy (from BRL 457),Novotel Santiago Vitacura (from BRL 383) and Wyndham Garden Santiago Kennedy (from BRL 546) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Which hotels near Skatepark Las Condes have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels have fitness rooms. DoubleTree by Hilton Santiago Kennedy (from BRL 457),Novotel Santiago Vitacura (from BRL 383) and Wyndham Garden Santiago Kennedy (from BRL 546) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

Which popular hotels near Skatepark Las Condes have parking?

If you're planning a road trip to Santiago and Skatepark Las Condes, consider staying at DoubleTree by Hilton Santiago Kennedy (from BRL 457),Novotel Santiago Vitacura (from BRL 383) and Boulevard Suites Ferrat (from BRL 517) . These are popular hotels with parking lots.

What hotels are recommended near Skatepark Las Condes?

If you're having trouble choosing a hotel, you might want to consider staying at DoubleTree by Hilton Santiago Kennedy (from BRL 457),Novotel Santiago Vitacura (from BRL 383) and Wyndham Garden Santiago Kennedy (from BRL 546) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

Which popular hotels near Skatepark Las Condes have pools?

Many people travel to Santiago Skatepark Las Condes for a family road trip during the summer or long holidays. DoubleTree by Hilton Santiago Kennedy (from BRL 457), Wyndham Garden Santiago Kennedy (from BRL 546) and Novotel Santiago Vitacura (from BRL 383) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

Santiago Hotels near Las Condes Information

Number of reviews1,704
Total properties215
Weekday Avg. PriceBRL 727
Weekend Avg. PriceBRL 702
Trending hotelDoubleTree by Hilton Santiago Kennedy