Kings County

Kings County Beach Hotels

Select your dates to discover beach hotels in Kings County for a relaxing seaside stay.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Top Kings County Beach Hotels

Explore the best beach hotels in Kings County just steps from the sand.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Kings County
Featured facilities: Public beach, BBQ
Very Good
26 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From KRW 300,679
Check availability
56
Hotels in Kings County
Featured facilities: Private beach area, Balcony, BBQ
Very Good
51 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From KRW 226,590
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Kings County
Featured facilities: Private beach area, Pool, Tennis court
Very Good
100 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From KRW 331,138
Check availability
30
Hotels in Kings County
Featured facilities: Ocean view
Outstanding
58 reviews
10/10
Check availability
21
Hotels in Kings County
Escape to our charming family cottage, a picturesque haven available for Saturday-to-Saturday bookings. Nestled directly across from endless stretches of white sandy beaches, your retreat promises an array of activities for an unforgettable getaway.Immerse yourself in the tranquil ambiance of the North Shore, where your days can be filled with invigorating swims, blissful sunbathing, carefree sandcastle-building, leisurely strolls, and even the thrill of fishing (don't forget your license) along the beautiful shoreline.Step into luxury within the Beach House, adorned with tasteful and comfortable furnishings. The main floor beckons with a lofty ceiling and an open-concept design, seamlessly blending the living room, dining room, and kitchen. Stay cool with the modern convenience of a heat pump for air conditioning. The fully equipped kitchen stands ready to meet your every need, while the adjacent dining room boasts a spacious table with six chairs for delightful shared meals.Unwind in the living room, where an abundance of seating awaits amidst large windows framing breathtaking ocean views. Entertainment is at your fingertips with a Wi-Fi connected 4K Smart TV, complete with a Bluetooth music system and a Blu-ray/DVD player, complemented by an extensive movie collection.Discover comfort in the three thoughtfully designed bedrooms and two bathrooms. The main floor hosts a Queen bedroom, a Double/single bunk room, and a full bathroom. Ascend to the Queen loft suite upstairs, featuring an ensuite half bath and its own air conditioner.Outside the cottage, enjoy further amenities including a picnic table, a fire pit for cozy evenings under the stars, a BBQ for delightful outdoor feasts, and a refreshing outdoor shower to rinse off after beach adventures.Conveniently located just 25 minutes from Charlottetown, our Beach House provides easy access to the city's offerings, from shopping and groceries to dining and entertainment. Should you seek adventure, popular tourist attractions like golfing at Crowbush and deep-sea fishing are minutes away, ensuring your stay is filled with both relaxation and excitement.Indulge in the perfect blend of comfort, luxury, and coastal charm at our Beach House – your gateway to an idyllic island retreat.About pets:Pets allowed: dogs and cats less than 50 lbs per pet (limit one pet total).About checkOut:Check out before 10:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About checkIn:Check in after 4:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About events:No events allowed.
Outstanding
10/10
Check availability
53
Hotels in Kings County
Featured facilities: BBQ, Fishing, Snorkeling
Outstanding
20 reviews
9.8/10
Check availability
See All Beach Hotels in Kings County

FAQs

What are the favorite Beach hotels to stay in Kings County?

Whether you are traveling to Kings County for business or fun, Rodd Brudenell River Resort (from KRW 217,946) and Rodd Crowbush Golf & Beach Resort (from KRW 337,518) are all preferred hotels.

What’s the nightly rate for Beach hotels in Kings County?

For Beach hotels in Kings County, the average price on weekdays is KRW 315,635, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is KRW 353,091

Which Beach hotels in Kings County provide gym & fitness center?

Wanna some body strengthening after a long day working or travelling? Rodd Brudenell River Resort (from KRW 217,946) and Rodd Crowbush Golf & Beach Resort (from KRW 337,518) provide fitness facilities.

Which Beach hotels in Kings County provide luxury spa experience?

Looking for a hotel spa getaway? Rodd Brudenell River Resort (from KRW 217,946) and Rodd Crowbush Golf & Beach Resort (from KRW 337,518) provide highly rated spa services.

Which Beach hotels in Kings County provide breakfast buffet?

What cheap deals are available for Beach hotels in Kings County?

Trip.com provides amazing last-minute deals and discounts for Beach hotels. You can check the promotions page to see available promotions on Trip.com.

Kings County Beach Hotels Information

Total properties6
Number of reviews213
Weekend Avg. PriceKRW 353,091
Weekday Avg. PriceKRW 315,635