Homestays in Egypt

Homestays in Egypt

Enter your dates to check the latest hotel rates and availability in .

Swipe down to view more

Find Homestays - Popular Cities in Egypt

Giza

63 hotels

Top 1

Cairo

32 hotels

Top 2

Aswan

24 hotels

Top 3

New Cairo City

18 hotels

Abu Simbel

5 hotels

Sharm El Sheikh

3 hotels

Qesm Sharm Ash Sheikh

3 hotels

Alexandria

1 hotels

Qesm Siwah

4 hotels

Qesm Marsa Alam

2 hotels

Find Homestays - Egypt Attractions

The Egyptian Museum in Cairo

14 hotels

Top 1

Giza Necropolis

63 hotels

Top 2

Nile

14 hotels

Top 3

The Great Pyramid of Giza

63 hotels

Khan el-Khalili

14 hotels

Philae Temple

24 hotels

Grand Egyptian Museum

63 hotels

Orange beach hurghada

1 hotels

Abu Simbel Temples

5 hotels

Tahrir Square

14 hotels

Search Homestays - Other Countries

China

101,185 hotels

Top 1

South Korea

5,399 hotels

Top 2

Japan

3,976 hotels

Top 3

Malaysia

1,865 hotels

Indonesia

4,218 hotels

Thailand

2,096 hotels

Vietnam

1,741 hotels

Italy

8,744 hotels

Spain

1,344 hotels

Australia

1,031 hotels

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the popular Homestays in Egypt?

Whether you are traveling to Egypt for business or tourism, The Gate Hotel Front Pyramids & Sphinx View (from €22) , Giza Pyramids View Inn (from €33) and Bafang Homestay (from €15) are preferred.

How much is the average rate for Homestays in Egypt?

For Homestays in Egypt, the average price on weekdays is €72, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is €72.

Which Homestays in Egypt are suitable for couples?

Which Homestays in Egypt allow pets?

What deals are available for Homestays in Egypt?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for Homestays. You can check the promotions page to see available promotions on Trip.com.