Puerto Morelos

Find 4-Star Hotels in Puerto Morelos

Choose your dates to see the latest hotel prices and availability.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 8 great 4-Star hotels in Puerto Morelos for you.

Select dates to see latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Puerto Morelos
No. 6 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Yucatan Peninsula
Featured facilities: Pool, Spa, Playground
Very Good
102 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From JPY 27,344
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Puerto Morelos
Featured facilities: Gym
Amazing
9.5/10
1 night
From JPY 9,756
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Puerto Morelos
No. 8 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Yucatan Peninsula
Featured facilities: Pool, Spa, Airport pick-up service
Very Good
101 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From JPY 41,823
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Puerto Morelos
No. 14 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Yucatan Peninsula
Featured facilities: Pool, Shuttle service, Laundry service (on-site)
Very Good
100 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From JPY 40,043
Check availability
32
Hotels in Puerto Morelos
Featured facilities: Business center, BBQ, Blackout curtains
Very Good
8.3/10
1 night
From JPY 12,485
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Puerto Morelos
No. 5 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Puerto Morelos
Featured facilities: Pool, Spa, Shuttle service
Amazing
101 reviews
9.4/10
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Puerto Morelos
No. 6 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Puerto Morelos
Featured facilities: Private beach area, Pool, Spa
Great
103 reviews
9.3/10
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Puerto Morelos
No. 1 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Yucatan Peninsula
Featured facilities: Private beach area, Pool, Spa
Very Good
100 reviews
8.2/10
Check availability
See All 4-Star Hotels in Puerto Morelos

Top 6 4-star select hotel in Puerto Morelos

See all
Discover our curated selection of 4-star select hotels in Puerto Morelos for your next stay
No.
1
8.2/10
100 reviews

Iberostar Paraiso Beach

Hotel near Puerto Morelos
Highlights
Enjoy a lovely quiet garden view with a hammock
Enjoy wave pool fun from 10 am to 5 pm
Select dates to view prices
No.
2
8.5/10
102 reviews

Hotel Marina El Cid Spa & Beach Resort - All Inclusive

Hotel near Puerto Morelos
Highlights
Stunning cliff view with water slide
Amazing fitness pools with extended hours
Select dates to view prices
No.
3
8.8/10
101 reviews

Ventus at Marina El Cid Spa & Beach Resort - All Inclusive

Hotel near Puerto Morelos
Highlights
Beautiful public beach just 5 minutes away
Wonderful ocean view room overlooking the pool
Select dates to view prices
No.
4
8.8/10
100 reviews

Ventus Ha at Marina El Cid Spa & Beach Resort - All Inclusive

Hotel near Puerto Morelos
Highlights
Private beach with two swimming pools
Three bars with a stunning rooftop infinity pool
Select dates to view prices
No.
5
9.4/10
101 reviews

Desire Riviera Maya Resort All Inclusive - Couples Only

Hotel near Puerto Morelos
Highlights
Private balcony overlooking serene garden views
Six bars with exclusive drink experiences
Select dates to view prices
No.
6
9.3/10
103 reviews

Desire Riviera Maya Pearl Resort All Inclusive - Couples Only

Hotel near Puerto Morelos
Highlights
Soak up sun on private beach
Eighty-eight unique sea view rooms
Select dates to view prices

FAQs

What are the best 4 star hotels in Puerto Morelos?

What is the average cost of staying in 4 star hotels in Puerto Morelos?

For 4 star hotels in Puerto Morelos, the average cost on weekdays is JPY 51,104, and the usual price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is JPY 61,334.

Which 4 star hotels in Puerto Morelos provide swimming pools?

Which 4 star hotels in Puerto Morelos provide gym or fitness center?

What are the best 4 star hotels in Puerto Morelos with bars?

What are the best 4 star hotels in Puerto Morelos with luxury spa services?

Wanna soothe your muscles after long walk? Among 4 star hotels in Puerto Morelos, Hotel Marina El Cid Spa & Beach Resort - All Inclusive (from JPY 29,576) and Ventus at Marina El Cid Spa & Beach Resort - All Inclusive (from JPY 30,239) are very popular.

Which 4 star hotels in Puerto Morelos provide free wifi?

What are some of the best deals for 4 star hotels in Puerto Morelos?

Trip.com keeps you informed of amazing deals on thousands of 4 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see cheap hotels on Trip.com.

More information

Highest priceJPY 225,730
Lowest priceJPY 225,730
Number of reviews630
Total properties8
Weekday Avg. PriceJPY 51,104
Weekend Avg. PriceJPY 61,334