Macomb County

Find 3-Star Hotels in Macomb County

Choose your dates to see the latest hotel prices and availability.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 40 great 3-Star hotels in Macomb County for you.

Select dates to see latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
77
Hotels in Macomb County
Featured facilities: Business center, BBQ, Gym
Very Good
96 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From THB 2,262
Check availability
49
Hotels in Macomb County
Featured facilities: Pool, Lake view, Business center
Very Good
95 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From THB 3,227
Check availability
78
Hotels in Macomb County
Featured facilities: Pool, Business center, Gym
Great
106 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From THB 3,418
Check availability
24
Hotels in Macomb County
Featured facilities: Business center, Gym, Parking
Very Good
105 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From THB 3,438
Check availability
92
Hotels in Macomb County
Featured facilities: Gym, Laundry service (on-site), Parking
Very Good
103 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From THB 3,496
Check availability
93
Hotels in Macomb County
Featured facilities: Pool, Business center, BBQ
Very Good
63 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From THB 4,946
Check availability
54
Hotels in Macomb County
Featured facilities: Business center, Laundry service (on-site), Parking
106 reviews
7.4/10
1 night
From THB 2,071
Check availability
81
Hotels in Macomb County
Featured facilities: Pool, Business center, Gym
Great
96 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From THB 4,148
Check availability
63
Hotels in Macomb County
Featured facilities: Pool, Business center, Gym
Great
101 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From THB 4,912
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Macomb County
Featured facilities: Pool, Business center, BBQ
Very Good
102 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From THB 3,594
Check availability
See All 3-Star Hotels in Macomb County

Latest reviews for Macomb County hotels

See all
Find the perfect stay with trusted ratings and reviews.
8.9/10
Very Good
AAnonymous User設施:基本齊全,沒單獨的燒水壺,但咖啡機可共用。 衞生:還是很乾凈的,每天有清潔 環境:不錯,李客户端較近,周邊有些店鋪可逛 服務:早餐選擇性較少,其他還行
Holiday Inn Express DETROIT-WARREN (GM TECH CTR) by IHG

Holiday Inn Express DETROIT-WARREN (GM TECH CTR) by IHG

Hotel near Warren
Price per night from:THB 3,521
8.9/10
Very Good
11381885****This hotel is suitable for business trips. The hotel environment and facilities are very complete. The room is large and it is very suitable for business travel. The room is very neat and clean! It looks like the decoration is also very new. It would be better if you can provide welcome mineral water in the room!
Holiday Inn Express & Suites STERLING HEIGHTS-DETROIT AREA by IHG

Holiday Inn Express & Suites STERLING HEIGHTS-DETROIT AREA by IHG

Hotel near Sterling Heights
Price per night from:THB 3,428
8.3/10
Very Good
GGuest UserIt was very nice
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Detroit Sterling Heights

SpringHill Suites by Marriott Detroit Sterling Heights

Hotel near Sterling Heights
Price per night from:THB 4,295
8.2/10
Very Good
FFerdoshThe experience was great. I stayed a few days for business and ALL the stuff was real friendly. Rooms were spotless and the whole renovation makes you feel like you are in a new hotel. Pool and breakfast were good. Gym was tiny. It well maintained.
TownePlace Suites Detroit Warren

TownePlace Suites Detroit Warren

Hotel near Warren
Price per night from:THB 4,329
8.1/10
Very Good
KKong Leong TengGreat place for business travellers and it is located near to most of the automotive companies. Not much entertainment and eateries here but sufficient if you are travelling for business. The lobby has quite plenty of workplace if you want to work overtime or having some meetings with your client. In fact, we hold a meeting at the lobby and it is very convenient.
Tru by Hilton Sterling Heights Detroit

Tru by Hilton Sterling Heights Detroit

Hotel near Sterling Heights
Price per night from:THB 3,438
8.0/10
Very Good
GGuest UserIt is a really nice facility... N we r enjoying our stay n would like to stay another night
Holiday Inn Express & Suites CHESTERFIELD - SELFRIDGE AREA by IHG

Holiday Inn Express & Suites CHESTERFIELD - SELFRIDGE AREA by IHG

Hotel near Chesterfield Township
Price per night from:THB 4,001
7.8/10
Good
Marriott ’s is spacious and comfortable, with convenient parking, complete facilities, a swimming pool and basketball court, but unfortunately it will be fully booked in the next few days and can only stay for 3 nights. This is quite popular in the neighborhood and needs to be booked in advance.
Sonesta ES Suites Detroit Warren

Sonesta ES Suites Detroit Warren

Hotel near Warren
Price per night from:THB 3,124
7.6/10
Good
GGuest UserStaff are friendly and kind, but room is little dirty… The coffee maker covered with dust, bed sheets is wrinkled, shower wall was not cleaned, less bath tissue and noisy refrigerator…. The pool area, a family was using the all tables, kids are screaming, children were running hallway middle of night…. I will never go back there…
Best Western Warren Hotel

Best Western Warren Hotel

Hotel near Warren
Price per night from:THB 2,708
7.4/10
GGuest UserThe hotel okay the carpet where my room was located did not lay flat needed to be tightened. I almost tripped on it a couple times while walking to my room. There was no coffee for the coffee maker For next morning so I tried to call the front desk but the phone in the room did not work. The man at the desk was aware of the phone not working and stated he would get coffee for me which never happened. Saturday evening you could smell cannabis in the hall which was a non smoking hotel. Sunday morning during check out I went to the front desk to tell them the toilet was not working and to get a cart to load my car, I did not find anyone at the desk or at the cafe. When I went back into the room after loading my car to check make sure I didn’t leave anything the bathroom floor was flooded but I could not call the desk since my phone wasn’t working and no one was around in the halls. This hotel needs employees that can be around to help it’s guests! Also phones in the room are mandatory! For the amount I paid for two nights I could have stayed somewhere better and at least had coffee! I won’t be staying at a Marriott any time soon!
Courtyard Detroit Utica

Courtyard Detroit Utica

Hotel near Utica
Price per night from:THB 3,198

FAQs

What are the best 3 star hotels in Macomb County?

What is the average cost of staying in 3 star hotels in Macomb County?

For 3 star hotels in Macomb County, the average cost on weekdays is THB 5,105, and the usual price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is THB 6,121.

Which 3 star hotels in Macomb County provide swimming pools?

Which 3 star hotels in Macomb County provide gym or fitness center?

What are the best 3 star hotels in Macomb County with bars?

What are some of the best 3 star hotels in Macomb County with breakfast?

Which 3 star hotels in Macomb County provide free wifi?

What are some of the best deals for 3 star hotels in Macomb County?

Trip.com keeps you informed of amazing deals on thousands of 3 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see cheap hotels on Trip.com.

More information

Highest priceTHB 35,817
Lowest priceTHB 3,888
Number of reviews2,400
Total properties40
Weekday Avg. PriceTHB 5,105
Weekend Avg. PriceTHB 6,121