Frederick County

Find 3-Star Hotels in Frederick County

Choose your dates to see the latest hotel prices and availability.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 25 great 3-Star hotels in Frederick County for you.

Select dates to see latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
28
Hotels in Frederick County
Featured facilities: Pool, Business center, Gym
Very Good
105 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From €62
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Frederick County
Featured facilities: Pool, Conference room, Gym
Great
104 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From €111
Check availability
94
Hotels in Frederick County
Featured facilities: Pool, Business center, Gym
Great
99 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From €134
Check availability
73
Hotels in Frederick County
Featured facilities: Pool, Business center, Gym
Very Good
101 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From €123
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Frederick County
Featured facilities: Business center, Gym, Laundry service (on-site)
Very Good
108 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From €90
Check availability
87
Hotels in Frederick County
Featured facilities: Pool, Business center, BBQ
Great
90 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From €137
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Frederick County
Featured facilities: Pool, Business center, Laundry service (on-site)
Great
103 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From €91
Check availability
55
Hotels in Frederick County
Featured facilities: Pool, Business center, Gym
Great
50 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From €134
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Frederick County
Featured facilities: Pool, Business center, Gym
Very Good
103 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From €113
Check availability
12
Hotels in Frederick County
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Washing machine, Hair dryer
Great
4 reviews
9.2/10
Check availability
See All 3-Star Hotels in Frederick County

Latest reviews for Frederick County hotels

See all
Find the perfect stay with trusted ratings and reviews.

Fairfield Inn & Suites Frederick

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted onAug 10, 2026|King Room
USGuest User
Grateful for an extra hour before having to check out. Facilities were ok, though room for hanging clothes was extremely limited. Staff was friendly and helpful.
Price per night from:€105

Courtyard Frederick

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted onMar 30, 2019
CNForever-wan
The breakfast was simple. I can't brush UnionPay, I don't have Visa, I can only cash it out. It's also convenient to get cash, and the handling fee is cheaper than the airport exchange.
Price per night from:€112

FAQs

What are the best 3 star hotels in Frederick County?

Whether you are travelling to Frederick County for business or fun, Best Western Historic Frederick (from €66) , Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Frederick, MD (from €77) and SpringHill Suites Frederick (from €110) are all preferred hotels.

What is the average cost of staying in 3 star hotels in Frederick County?

For 3 star hotels in Frederick County, the average cost on weekdays is €162, and the usual price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is €212.

Which 3 star hotels in Frederick County provide swimming pools?

There are many 3 star hotels in Frederick County with swimming pool. Best Western Historic Frederick (from €66) , SpringHill Suites Frederick (from €110) and Home2 Suites by Hilton Frederick (from €124) are very popular.

Which 3 star hotels in Frederick County provide gym or fitness center?

What are the best 3 star hotels in Frederick County with bars?

For 3 star hotels in Frederick County with bars, SpringHill Suites Frederick (from €110) and Courtyard Frederick (from €116) are very popular.

What are some of the best 3 star hotels in Frederick County with breakfast?

Which 3 star hotels in Frederick County provide free wifi?

For many, stable internet connection is a must for travel. Best Western Historic Frederick (from €66), Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Frederick, MD (from €77) and SpringHill Suites Frederick (from €110) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

What are some of the best deals for 3 star hotels in Frederick County?

Trip.com keeps you informed of amazing deals on thousands of 3 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see cheap hotels on Trip.com.

More information

Highest price€80
Lowest price€80
Number of reviews1,319
Total properties25
Weekday Avg. Price€162
Weekend Avg. Price€212