Suan Phueng

Find 2-Star Hotels in Suan Phueng

Choose your dates to see the latest hotel prices and availability.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 12 great 2-Star hotels in Suan Phueng for you.

Select dates to see latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Suan Phung Subdistrict,Suan Phueng
Featured facilities: Garden, Parking, Wi-Fi in public areas
Great
4 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From €33
Check availability
27
Hotels in Suan Phung Subdistrict,Suan Phueng
Featured facilities: Pool, Refrigerator, Air conditioning
Very Good
10 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From €15
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Suan Phung Subdistrict,Suan Phueng
Featured facilities: Garden, Parking, Wi-Fi in public areas
Very Good
8 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From €51
Check availability
59
Hotels in Suan Phung Subdistrict,Suan Phueng
Featured facilities: Playground, BBQ, Karaoke
Outstanding
1 review
10/10
1 night
From €29
Check availability
67
Hotels in Pa Wai,Suan Phueng
Featured facilities: BBQ, Shared kitchen, Garden
Outstanding
2 reviews
10/10
1 night
From €25
Check availability
22
Hotels in Suan Phung Subdistrict,Suan Phueng
Featured facilities: Garden, Air conditioning, Parking
Great
1 review
9.0/10
1 night
From €33
Check availability
17
Hotels in Suan Phung Subdistrict,Suan Phueng
With a stay at Demy Home in Suan Phueng, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Meesuk Grape Farm and Coro Field. This hotel is 5 mi (8 km) from Ooi Market and 5.8 mi (9.3 km) from Coro Field. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a picnic area, and barbecue grills. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 10 AM for a fee. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 5 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include complimentary bottled water and ceiling fans, and housekeeping is provided daily.
1 night
From €59
Check availability
20
Hotels in Tha Khoei,Suan Phueng
Featured facilities: Garden, Refrigerator, Air conditioning
Very Good
4 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From €16
Check availability
85
Hotels in Tha Khoei,Suan Phueng
Featured facilities: BBQ, Picnic area, Karaoke
Good
12 reviews
7.6/10
1 night
From €22
Check availability
21
Hotels in Suan Phung Subdistrict,Suan Phueng
Featured facilities: Garden, Parking
Very Good
2 reviews
8.7/10
Check availability
See All 2-Star Hotels in Suan Phueng

FAQs

What are the best 2 star hotels in Suan Phueng?

Whether you are travelling to Suan Phueng for business or fun, Paramer Resort Suanphung (from €22) , Ingmhok Country Mountain View Resort (from €40) and Baan Gon Chompu (from €16) are all preferred hotels.

What is the average cost of staying in 2 star hotels in Suan Phueng?

For 2 star hotels in Suan Phueng, the average cost on weekdays is €53, and the usual price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is €55.

Which 2 star hotels in Suan Phueng provide swimming pools?

There are many 2 star hotels in Suan Phueng with swimming pool. Baan Gon Chompu (from €16) is very popular.

What are some of the best 2 star hotels in Suan Phueng with breakfast?

Ruen Sam Ran Resort (from €18), Khun Khao Tamnan Prai Resort (from €52) and Baanrai Areeya (from €10) provide delicious breakfast. Start your day with refreshing food!

Which 2 star hotels in Suan Phueng provide free wifi?

For many, stable internet connection is a must for travel. Ingmhok Country Mountain View Resort (from €40), Baan Gon Chompu (from €16) and Ruen Sam Ran Resort (from €18) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Which 2 star hotels in Suan Phueng are pet friendly?

Ingmhok Country Mountain View Resort (from €40) and Demy Home (from €67) welcome pets. Take your beloved pets with you in the travel!

What are some of the best deals for 2 star hotels in Suan Phueng?

Trip.com keeps you informed of amazing deals on thousands of 2 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see cheap hotels on Trip.com.

More information

Highest price€25
Lowest price€25
Number of reviews50
Total properties12
Weekday Avg. Price€53
Weekend Avg. Price€55