New York

Hotels with Rooftop Pools in New York

Choose your dates to see the latest hotel prices and availability.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

9 New York Hotels with Rooftop Pools Found for You

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotel near Lower East Side,New York
Featured facilities: Pool, Bar, Gym
Very Good
126 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From PHP 14,848
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Greenpoint,New York
Featured facilities: Pool, Bar, Spa
Very Good
117 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From PHP 37,092
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Times Square,New York
Featured facilities: Pool, Bar, Gym
Great
63 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From PHP 19,112
Check availability
99+
Hotel near John F. Kennedy International Airport Area,New York
Featured facilities: Pool, Bar
Very Good
107 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From PHP 23,160
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Upper West Side,New York
Featured facilities: Pool, Bar, Gym
Very Good
101 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From PHP 12,230
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Williamsburg,New York
Featured facilities: Pool, Bar, Gym
Very Good
106 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From PHP 14,895
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Greenwich Village,New York
Featured facilities: Pool, Bar, Spa
Very Good
101 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From PHP 32,080
Check availability
99+
Hotel near SoHo,New York
Featured facilities: Pool, Bar, Spa
Very Good
103 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From PHP 29,154
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Gramercy,New York
Featured facilities: Pool, Bar, Gym
Very Good
114 reviews
8.4/10
Check availability
See All Hotels With Rooftop Pools in New York

FAQs

What is the average price of a hotel in New York for this weekend?

According to the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in New York this weekend is PHP 32,490 per night. For a 4-star hotel, the average cost is PHP 48,891 per night. If you're looking for a luxury experience, 5-star hotels in New York this weekend typically cost PHP 148,306 per night.

How much do hotels in New York cost per night during weekdays?

Based on the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in New York during weekdays is PHP 26,703 per night. For a 4-star hotel, you can expect to pay around PHP 43,590 per night. If you're seeking a luxury stay, 5-star hotels in New York generally cost PHP 145,134 per night on weekdays.

What are the best places to stay in New York?

Some of the best places to stay in New York are near popular attractions like Times Square, Central Park and Empire State Building, offering easy access to key sights and amenities.

What are the top hotels in New York near Times Square?

Some of the top hotels in New York near Times Square include Tempo by Hilton Times Square (from PHP 16,680), New York Marriott Marquis (from PHP 19,728) and Paramount Hotel Times Square (from PHP 7,386), all offering easy access to Times Square, making them ideal for visitors looking to explore the area.

What is the best spa hotel in New York?

What are some hotels with pools in New York?

The Empire Hotel New York (from PHP 11,687), West Side YMCA (from PHP 7,255) and Mandarin Oriental New York (from PHP 93,688) are hotels with swimming pools. Stay at any of these hotels to enjoy a swimming pool!

Where can you find hotels with excellent breakfast in New York?

Where can I find the best hotel discounts in New York?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.