Hotels near Thomas A Maher Park

Hotels near Thomas A Maher Park, Baton Rouge

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more

Best Hotels near Thomas A Maher Park

See all
Days Inn by Wyndham Baton Rouge Airport Hotels near Thomas A Maher Park
8.1/10
Very Good99 reviews
6.66km from Thomas A Maher Park
From PHP 3,324
Hampton Inn by Hilton Baton Rouge-I-10 & College Dr. Hotels near Thomas A Maher Park
8.8/10
Very Good104 reviews
7.39km from Thomas A Maher Park
From PHP 5,063
Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Baton Rouge Airport Hotels near Thomas A Maher Park
8.8/10
Very Good51 reviews
6.64km from Thomas A Maher Park
From PHP 4,321
SpringHill Suites Baton Rouge North/Airport Hotels near Thomas A Maher Park
8.7/10
Very Good104 reviews
6.58km from Thomas A Maher Park
From PHP 5,471
Crowne Plaza EXECUTIVE CENTER BATON ROUGE by IHG Hotels near Thomas A Maher Park
8.6/10
Very Good97 reviews
7.4km from Thomas A Maher Park
From PHP 5,036
Holiday Inn BATON ROUGE-SOUTH by IHG Hotels near Thomas A Maher Park
8.0/10
Very Good94 reviews
6.64km from Thomas A Maher Park
From PHP 4,393
Residence Inn Baton Rouge Near LSU Hotels near Thomas A Maher Park
8.8/10
Very Good55 reviews
5.84km from Thomas A Maher Park
From PHP 7,618
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Baton Rouge Hotels near Thomas A Maher Park
8.4/10
Very Good100 reviews
7.19km from Thomas A Maher Park
From PHP 5,996
Paradise Inn & Suites Hotels near Thomas A Maher Park
7.0/10
4 reviews
1.61km from Thomas A Maher Park
From PHP 3,995
WoodSpring Suites Baton Rouge Airline Highway Hotels near Thomas A Maher Park
6.0/10
87 reviews
2.47km from Thomas A Maher Park
From PHP 3,261
See all

Latest reviews for Baton Rouge hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.
9.3/10
Great
AAshley BarnoskyCustomer service was excellent. Everyone was welcoming, friendly and trying to contribute to our enjoyable stay! I was impressed both mornings at breakfast, the manager came to check on our level of satisfaction. He genuinely seemed to care that we were happy. Speaking of breakfast... It's delicious! Fresh and favorable selection. Healthier choices and southern comfort yum! Their waffle batter was amazing! Very impressed. All good things to say. As a repeat guest, I would stay again. :)
Drury Inn & Suites Baton Rouge Hotels near Thomas A Maher Park

Drury Inn & Suites Baton Rouge

Baton Rouge
Price per night from:PHP 6,513
9.1/10
Great
EernylThis is a very good hotel in a very convenient location with very nice environment and very friendly people. . Although they restaurant has limited food to choose.
Holiday Inn BATON ROUGE COLLEGE DRIVE I-10 by IHG Hotels near Thomas A Maher Park

Holiday Inn BATON ROUGE COLLEGE DRIVE I-10 by IHG

Baton Rouge
Price per night from:PHP 6,014
8.8/10
Very Good
GGuest UserONE OF THE BEST HOTEL! INDIGO IS SPARKLY CLEAN, VERY MODERN AND BEAUTIFUL. EVERYTHING IS BRAND NEW. LOCATED DOWNTOWN AND NEAR THE MISSISSIPPI RIVER, THIS HOTEL IS THE BEST CHOICE IN BATON ROUGE. THERE IS A FREE RIDE BUS TO MOVE AROUND AND YOU CAN ALSO TAKE THE LOCAL BUS, A BUDGET OPTION IF YOU WANT TO GO SHOPPING AT LOUISIANA MALL. A DAY PASS WILL COST YOU ONLY 4 USD. THE STAFF IS VERY NICE AND WILL GIVE YOU A WARM WELCOME. BREAKFAST IS GOOD, BUT WE THOUGHT WE COULD FIND MORE GLUTEN FREE OPTIONS WITH GLUTEN FREE OATMEAL AND ALMOND MILK WHICH IS OUR FAVORITE PICKS FOR BREAKFAST, WITH MORE FRESH FRUITS AS WELL (BANANA, APPLE ...) WE HIGHLY RECOMMEND INDIGO THOUGH, FOR LONG OR SHORT STAYS. THANK YOU FOR HAVING US!
Hotel Indigo BATON ROUGE DOWNTOWN by IHG Hotels near Thomas A Maher Park

Hotel Indigo BATON ROUGE DOWNTOWN by IHG

Baton Rouge
Price per night from:PHP 6,150
8.7/10
Very Good
TTonya KimbleEvery time I go to Baton Rouge I stay at the courtyard Marriott. Tyler and Alex are so amazing to be honest everyone there is so nice. The hotel is a great place to stay very clean. I love it there. Theseare my friends. Love you guys
Courtyard Baton Rouge Downtown Hotels near Thomas A Maher Park

Courtyard Baton Rouge Downtown

Baton Rouge
Price per night from:PHP 7,518
8.6/10
Very Good
GGuest UserHotel services was excellent. The suite I had was spacious, clean and comfy with everything that is going on with COVID. I felt safe here, I will been staying at this location again.
Holiday Inn Express & Suites BATON ROUGE EAST by IHG Hotels near Thomas A Maher Park

Holiday Inn Express & Suites BATON ROUGE EAST by IHG

Baton Rouge
Price per night from:PHP 5,516
8.2/10
Very Good
GGuest UserI booked the hotel and got confirmation form Trip.com about the successful booking. After a six hours drive with little kids, we arrived at 8.20 pm and got told that the hotel is booked out. Middle of the night we had to find another hotel for 5 people in Baton Rouge. Very poor job by trip.com....they did not even called us. As Elite member, I also shocked about the response from the hotel...nobody called, nobody cared....will not booked here again (either business or private).
Hyatt Place Baton Rouge I 10 Hotels near Thomas A Maher Park

Hyatt Place Baton Rouge I 10

Baton Rouge
Price per night from:PHP 6,205
7.4/10
BBilly MullinLobby was almost as hot as it was outside, restaurant/ bar was located in the same area, sweating while eating just doesn’t work for me. Door to the room stuck so bad had to use your shoulder to open it. The phone in the room didn’t work, the snack selection downstairs consisted of cliff bars and some kind of cookie.. woke up early by talking outside my door, when I got out of bed to go use the bathroom after being woke up I walked through wet carpet and a half flooded room from a water leak. The rest of the morning until I left I got to listen to a shop vac run. Checked out and mentioned the flooding I got a head shake then asked if there was a discount for the flooding. He said he couldn’t do anything because I booked through a third party but would have the manager call me. Still waiting on that call…….. I’m a Hilto owner and it’s ashamed I can book a room cheaper through Trip than I can Hilton
Hilton Garden Inn Baton Rouge Airport Hotels near Thomas A Maher Park

Hilton Garden Inn Baton Rouge Airport

Baton Rouge
Price per night from:PHP 4,257
6.7/10
GGuest UserThe level of customer service was outstanding - all staff went above and beyond. The room was very large and had all the facilities one would expect. The location was good, albeit a little far from downtown, however, at the price it was on a Saturday night, that’s a fair trade-off
Royal Inn & Suites Hotels near Thomas A Maher Park

Royal Inn & Suites

Baton Rouge
Price per night from:PHP 3,596
6.6/10
SShakiraIt was pretty cool book a room a this hotel room you will be highly satisfied
Staywell Suites Hotels near Thomas A Maher Park

Staywell Suites

Baton Rouge
Price per night from:0
6.3/10
GGuest UserFrom the time I checked in until the time I checked out I felt like it was home away from home. They were very accommodating and always had a heart warming welcome. The rooms were nice and clean upon check in and the house keeper Consuela was always going above and beyond to make sure we had everything we needed! I would definitely stay here again anytime!
Extended Stay America Select Suites - Baton Rouge - Citiplace Hotels near Thomas A Maher Park

Extended Stay America Select Suites - Baton Rouge - Citiplace

Baton Rouge
Price per night from:PHP 3,813

Frequently asked questions

Which hotels near Thomas Maher Park are the most popular?

What's the average price of hotels near Thomas Maher Park this weekend?

According to Trip.com data, the average price for a one-night stay at a hotel near Baton Rouge Thomas Maher Park this weekend is PHP 26,358. Please note that prices fluctuate frequently, so the above price is for reference only.

What hotels near Thomas Maher Park offer breakfast?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near Baton Rouge Thomas Maher Park with a high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying Hilton Garden Inn Baton Rouge Airport (from PHP 4,438),SpringHill Suites Baton Rouge North/Airport (from PHP 5,579) and Embassy Suites by Hilton Baton Rouge (from PHP 5,525) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

What's the average price per night of hotels near Thomas Maher Park?

According to Trip.com data, the average price for a one-night stay at a hotel near Baton Rouge Thomas Maher Park is PHP 8,867. Please note that prices fluctuate frequently, so the above price is for reference only.

Which hotels near Thomas Maher Park have free Wi-Fi?

Hotel internet access is especially important for independent travelers and business travelers. Days Inn by Wyndham Baton Rouge Airport (from PHP 3,704),Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Baton Rouge (from PHP 3,170) and Residence Inn Baton Rouge Near LSU (from PHP 7,291) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Which hotels near Thomas Maher Park have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels have fitness rooms. Hilton Garden Inn Baton Rouge Airport (from PHP 4,438),Embassy Suites by Hilton Baton Rouge (from PHP 5,525) and Home2 Suites by Hilton Baton Rouge Citiplace (from PHP 6,648) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

Which popular hotels near Thomas Maher Park have parking?

If you're planning a road trip to Baton Rouge and Thomas Maher Park, consider staying at Days Inn by Wyndham Baton Rouge Airport (from PHP 3,704),Hilton Garden Inn Baton Rouge Airport (from PHP 4,438) and Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Baton Rouge (from PHP 3,170) . These are popular hotels with parking lots.

What hotels are recommended near Thomas Maher Park?

If you're having trouble choosing a hotel, you might want to consider staying at Days Inn by Wyndham Baton Rouge Airport (from PHP 3,704),Hilton Garden Inn Baton Rouge Airport (from PHP 4,438) and Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Baton Rouge (from PHP 3,170) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

Which popular hotels near Thomas Maher Park have pools?

Many people travel to Baton Rouge Thomas Maher Park for a family road trip during the summer or long holidays. Days Inn by Wyndham Baton Rouge Airport (from PHP 3,704), Hilton Garden Inn Baton Rouge Airport (from PHP 4,438) and Embassy Suites by Hilton Baton Rouge (from PHP 5,525) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

Baton Rouge Hotels near Thomas A Maher Park Information

Number of reviews5,064
Total properties142
Weekday Avg. PricePHP 9,478
Weekend Avg. PricePHP 11,389
Trending hotelDays Inn by Wyndham Baton Rouge Airport