Malang City

Pensions in Malang City

Choose your dates to see the latest hotel prices and availability.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 59 Malang City Pensions for you

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
57
Hotels in Mojolangu,Lowokwaru
Featured facilities: Private toilet
Very Good
21 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From HK$85
Check availability
31
Hotels in Mojolangu,Lowokwaru
Featured facilities: Private toilet
Very Good
24 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From HK$34
Check availability
75
Hotels in Bareng,Klojen
Featured facilities: Private toilet
Great
16 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From HK$54
Check availability
60
Hotels in Gading Kasri,Klojen
Featured facilities: Laundry service (on-site), Private bathroom
Great
24 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From HK$112
Check availability
46
Hotels in Karangbesuki,Sukun
Featured facilities: Shared kitchen, Laundry service (on-site)
Amazing
5 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From HK$58
Check availability
69
Hotels in Penanggungan,Klojen
Featured facilities: Shared kitchen, Laundry service (on-site)
Great
16 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From HK$104
Check availability
62
Hotels in Gading Kasri,Klojen
Featured facilities: Laundry service (on-site), Private bathroom
Very Good
25 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From HK$125
Check availability
13
Hotels in Jatimulyo,Lowokwaru
Featured facilities: Laundry service (on-site)
Very Good
7 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From HK$36
Check availability
24
Hotels in Sumbersari,Lowokwaru
AORI Guest House (Syariah) provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors. Maintain seamless communication using the complimentary Wi-Fi at hotel. For visitors traveling by automobile, complimentary parking is available. During leisurely days and evenings, on-site amenities such as daily housekeeping enable you to fully enjoy your accommodation.At AORI Guest House (Syariah), every guestroom is provided with convenient amenities and fittings to ensure a comfortable stay. Enhance your experience at hotel with the knowledge that certain rooms are equipped with blackout curtains and air conditioning for your convenience. In select rooms at the hotel, bottled water is available for those moments when it seems necessary. Essential restroom facilities are equally significant, and at the hotel, some visitor bathrooms offer toiletries to enhance your experience.

"This room offers excellent value for money. It was pretty clean and the staff, especially the service attendant, was very enthusiastic and chatted with us really well. I'll definitely book this hotel again next time I'm in town."
Great
3 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From HK$56
Check availability
33
Hotels in Pisang Candi,Sukun
Located in Malang, D' Paragon Bukit Dieng is within a 10-minute drive of Universitas Negeri Malang and Museum Brawijaya. This hotel is 2.5 mi (3.9 km) from MOG Mall Olympic Garden and 2.7 mi (4.4 km) from Brawijaya University. Make yourself at home in one of the 5 air-conditioned guestrooms. Cable television is provided for your entertainment.

"The air conditioning is less cold, but so far because malang cold so safe .. location okay, near indomaret .. towards the stone is also good, to the mall good close, deker univ so many places to hang out, the guard had disappeared for a while when checkin .. so far good"
Good
56 reviews
7.9/10
1 night
From HK$92
Check availability
See All Pensions in Malang City

FAQs

What is the average price of a hotel in Malang City for this weekend?

According to the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in Malang City this weekend is HK$252 per night. For a 4-star hotel, the average cost is HK$499 per night. If you're looking for a luxury experience, 5-star hotels in Malang City this weekend typically cost HK$1,120 per night.

How much do hotels in Malang City cost per night during weekdays?

Based on the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in Malang City during weekdays is HK$235 per night. For a 4-star hotel, you can expect to pay around HK$470 per night. If you're seeking a luxury stay, 5-star hotels in Malang City generally cost HK$1,103 per night on weekdays.

What are the best places to stay in Malang City?

Some of the best places to stay in Malang City are near popular attractions like Malang Train Station and HARIS Circle Park, offering easy access to key sights and amenities.

What are the top hotels in Malang City near Malang Train Station?

Some of the top hotels in Malang City near Malang Train Station include Diara Homestay Papabiru 81 Malang (from HK$595), all offering easy access to Malang Train Station, making them ideal for visitors looking to explore the area.

Where can I find the best hotel discounts in Malang City?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.