EL Nido

Hotels with Private Pool in EL Nido

Choose your dates to see the latest hotel prices and availability.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

10 EL Nido Hotels with Private Pool Found for You

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in EL Nido
Featured facilities: Pool, Ocean view
Great
101 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From THB 3,207
Check availability
99+
Hotels in EL Nido
Featured facilities: Pool, Spa, Public beach
Very Good
61 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From THB 1,725
Check availability
99+
Hotels in EL Nido
Featured facilities: Pool, Public beach, Garden view
Amazing
60 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From THB 3,872
Check availability
99+
Hotels in EL Nido
Featured facilities: Pool
Great
56 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From THB 4,266
Check availability
99+
Hotels in EL Nido
Featured facilities: Pool
15 reviews
7.5/10
1 night
From THB 1,166
Check availability
81
Hotels in EL Nido
Featured facilities: Public beach
Great
9.1/10
1 night
From THB 2,881
Check availability
99+
Hotels in EL Nido
Featured facilities: Pool, Spa, Private beach area
Amazing
77 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From THB 14,051
Check availability
66
Hotels in EL Nido
Featured facilities: Pool
Outstanding
1 review
10/10
1 night
From THB 3,231
Check availability
99+
Hotels in EL Nido
Featured facilities: Pool, Spa, Public beach
Amazing
70 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From THB 10,796
Check availability
89
Hotels in EL Nido
Featured facilities: Pool, Spa, Public beach
Amazing
46 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From THB 32,251
Check availability
See All Hotels With Private Pool in EL Nido

FAQs

What is the average price of a hotel in EL Nido for this weekend?

According to the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in EL Nido this weekend is THB 3,640 per night. For a 4-star hotel, the average cost is THB 8,874 per night. If you're looking for a luxury experience, 5-star hotels in EL Nido this weekend typically cost THB 26,238 per night.

How much do hotels in EL Nido cost per night during weekdays?

Based on the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in EL Nido during weekdays is THB 3,638 per night. For a 4-star hotel, you can expect to pay around THB 8,735 per night. If you're seeking a luxury stay, 5-star hotels in EL Nido generally cost THB 26,101 per night on weekdays.

What are the best places to stay in EL Nido?

Some of the best places to stay in EL Nido are near popular attractions like Corong Corong Beach and Nacpan Beach, offering easy access to key sights and amenities.

What are the top hotels in EL Nido near Corong Corong Beach?

Some of the top hotels in EL Nido near Corong Corong Beach include One El Nido Suite (from THB 1,608), MilVir Tourist Inn El Nido near Beach (from THB 573) and J Boutique Hotel El Nido Managed by H Hospitality Group (from THB 1,715), all offering easy access to Corong Corong Beach, making them ideal for visitors looking to explore the area.

What is the best spa hotel in EL Nido?

What are some hotels with pools in EL Nido?

Lime Resort El Nido (from THB 2,361), Cuna Hotel (from THB 1,730) and El Nido Garden Resort (from THB 3,285) are hotels with swimming pools. Stay at any of these hotels to enjoy a swimming pool!

Where can you find hotels with excellent breakfast in EL Nido?

Seda Lio El Nido Palawan (from THB 7,868),Lihim Resorts (from THB 12,086) and Cauayan Boutique Private Island (from THB 15,930) provide high-quality breakfast. Start your day with fresh, delicious breakfast!

Where can I find the best hotel discounts in EL Nido?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.