Bang Lamung

Hotels with Breakfast in Bang Lamung

Choose your dates to see hotels in Bang Lamung with breakfast options made for easy mornings.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Bang Lamung Hotels with Breakfast

Explore top recommended hotels in Bang Lamung with delicious breakfast included.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotel near Naklua,Pattaya
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Very Good
1807 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From PLN 77
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Jomtien Beach,Pattaya
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Very Good
2163 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From PLN 133
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Phra Tamnak Hill,Pattaya
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Very Good
240 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From PLN 43
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Naklua,Pattaya
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Very Good
991 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From PLN 106
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Jomtien Beach,Pattaya
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Very Good
3189 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From PLN 149
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Na Jomtien,Pattaya
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Very Good
203 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From PLN 76
Check availability
66
Hotel near South Pattaya,Pattaya
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
609 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From PLN 68
Check availability
58
Hotel near South Pattaya,Pattaya
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
225 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From PLN 65
Check availability
99+
Hotel near South Pattaya,Pattaya
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Great
350 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From PLN 183
Check availability
85
Hotel near Naklua,Pattaya
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site)
Great
3246 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From PLN 93
Check availability
See All Hotels With breakfast in Bang Lamung

Latest Reviews for Bang Lamung Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Somerset Pattaya

9.3/10
Great
Posted onJul 5, 2026
Guest User
Great location! It's within walking distance to the beach and right across from a shopping mall with a large supermarket downstairs, making shopping super convenient. The room is spacious with new facilities, a comfortable bed, and a kitchen and washing machine. There's also a kids' play area similar to a soft play zone next to the restaurant, which is perfect for families with children. If you're driving, the very last stretch of road to the hotel can be a bit congested, but it's a short section. Overall, highly recommended!
Price per night from:PLN 330

The Gems Mining Pool Villas Pattaya

9.2/10
Great
Posted onJun 3, 2026|Ruby Three-Bedroom Pool Villa
THipreaw
We stayed in room 502, a three-bedroom suite with a central swimming pool. There's also a large red pool right in front of the room. It sleeps 6 people, with an additional 2 allowed, totaling 8 people. There's a bathtub in the room. Complimentary amenities provided by the hotel included 6 macarons, 1 Happy Birthday cake, 6 glasses of punch, an excellent minibar, and a baby cot. We even got extra drinking water upon request before checking out, which was great, but you need to inform the hotel beforehand. Booking through Trip.com allowed for a very late check-out. We checked in at 3 PM and checked out at 3 PM, which was fantastic. **Atmosphere**: Lots of trees, very refreshing. **Cleanliness**: Very clean, and the air conditioning was wonderfully cold. **Hotel Location**: Right by the road. **Breakfast**: Served in a large room, delicious, with plenty of food options and a neutral taste. **Service**: Absolutely excellent! All staff members were polite from check-in to check-out. The driver service was always available and very helpful. I highly commend them! **Activities**: There are many large swimming pools, including a saltwater pool. The activities were great, and the kids had so much fun and were very happy. The staff were helpful in finding things for them. There are bicycles to ride, a Sen Onsen, a fitness center, and a sauna.
Price per night from:PLN 344

Centara Grand Mirage Beach Resort Pattaya

9.1/10
Great
Posted onJul 24, 2026|Mirage Suite King
RUGuest User
Excellent hotel! We were a bit worried that there wouldn't be any quiet and peaceful areas, as it's mainly families with children who stay here, but everything turned out perfectly! Everyone can find a spot they like! The suite rooms are very good, as are the club lounges. The lounge on the 12th floor now offers decent drinks and cocktails with snacks from 5:30 PM to 9:00 PM. At breakfast, you can enjoy a glass of Australian brut. Juices, water, tea, coffee, fruits, and cookies are available throughout the day! The staff are very polite and friendly! The sea in mid-July was calm and very warm, with no waves. The water temperature near the shore reached up to 35°C.
Price per night from:PLN 814

Fifth Pattaya Jomtien

9.0/10
Great
Posted onJun 30, 2026
HK三樹
The hotel has a new wing and an old wing. The rooms are clean and tidy, and the staff are very considerate. The balcony pool view is superb, and there's free parking and two swimming pools. It's a bit more relaxed than the city center, but attractions are close to the beach. The value for money is unbeatable, especially with breakfast included!
Price per night from:PLN 138

Lanna Hotel by Kasalong Resort and Spa Pattaya

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted onApr 17, 2026|Superior Twin
THGuest User
The hotel is large and spacious, with a lush, shady environment. The rooms are exceptionally clean. The staff are all very friendly and welcoming, and the service is excellent. The air conditioning in our room was a bit noisy, but when we informed the staff, they fixed it immediately. The swimming pool is huge, and the kids absolutely loved it!
Price per night from:PLN 70

Welcome World Beachfront Resort Pattaya - Family Friendly

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted onFeb 24, 2026|Deluxe Twin - High Floor
THmdksn
Absolutely stunning, incredibly impressive! I'll definitely be back to stay here again. It's such great value for money. This has to be one of the happiest moments of my life; it's truly beautiful. I wish I could stay here every day. The staff were also wonderful.
Price per night from:PLN 181

Easy Planet Pattaya

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted onJun 26, 2026
CNAnonymous User
The location is still great. I stayed here before when I was on a budget trip. The room isn't huge, but it's very clean, so if you don't have high expectations, it's pretty good. The tuk-tuks on the street outside can be a bit noisy at night, but it's bearable. There's no breakfast, but you can store your luggage, and the front desk service is excellent. The Wi-Fi wasn't great, and the air conditioning was old-fashioned but quite cold.
Price per night from:PLN 52

Caesar Palace Hotel

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted onJun 7, 2026
CNSamenxu
The front desk service was excellent, and the location was fantastic – right in the city center, across from a huge supermarket. It's only a ten-minute walk to the beach, and you can catch a songthaew by the beach to Walking Street, which also takes about ten minutes. The Airplane Plaza night market is just a five-minute songthaew ride away. Overall, this hotel offers great value for money.
Price per night from:PLN 88

Golden Sea Pattaya

7.9/10
Good
Posted onJun 15, 2026
IN( H P )
I like this hotel and I have stayed here many times. Location is good and staff and reception people are friendly. Though I have never tried breakfast in this hotel but I always booked my room with breakfast. Room and bathroom lights need to be improved because lights are dull and not bright. Either changed good lights or atleast changed bulbs which are more brighter which can give bright and pleasant look to the room.
Price per night from:PLN 89

Sunday JA Plus Hotel

7.8/10
Good
Posted onApr 17, 2026|Superior Twin Room
Guest User
This hotel is in North Pattaya, right next to a hotpot buffet, which I never got a chance to try. The prices can be a bit inconsistent though; I managed to snag a great deal for my three-night stay. Pattaya is a lovely place. I only realized there was a gym on the first floor when I was checking out today – I hardly spent any time at the hotel, to be honest.
Price per night from:PLN 40

FAQs

Where is the best place for a stay with Breakfast in Bang Lamung?

What’s the typical price for hotels with Breakfast in Bang Lamung?

For hotels with Breakfast in Bang Lamung, the average price on weekdays is PLN 534, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is PLN 575.

What's the best high-end place with Breakfast to stay in Bang Lamung?

What are some great hotel promotions for property with Breakfast in Bang Lamung?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

Bang Lamung Hotels with breakfast Information

Total properties638
Number of reviews168,215
Highest pricePLN 11,833
Lowest pricePLN 86
Weekday Avg. PricePLN 534
Weekend Avg. PricePLN 575