>
Shenyang to Dandong

Compare prices to get from Shenyang to Dandong

Search for tickets from Shenyang to Dandong in the next 7 days. Flights start at PHP 8,802. Trains start at PHP 356.
Trains
PHP 356|1h 9m
Flights
PHP 8,802|11h 30m
PHP 556
PHP 356
PHP 356
PHP 356
PHP 356
PHP 356
PHP 356
PHP 356
PHP 356
PHP 356
PHP 356
PHP 356
PHP 356
PHP 356
No matching results found
Click the button below to explore more products you may like
  • Prices shown from Shenyang to Dandong are the estimated lowest fares found in the last 24 hours for travel within the next 7 days.

Compare Flights and Trains from Shenyang to Dandong

The cheapest way to get from Shenyang to Dandong costs only PHP 353 on average via Trains, and the quickest way takes just 1h 34m by Trains. Find the travel option that best suits you.

Train
Trains Cheapest Fastest
Average price PHP 353
Average duration1h 34m
Departure Time20:25 - 21:47
Direct options
Flight
Flights
Average price PHP 10,412
Average duration--
Departure Time--
Direct options
Search flights

· Total pre-departure time: Estimated travel time to the departure point, plus standard check-in, security, and waiting time

When is the cheapest time to travel from Shenyang to Dandong?

What is the cheapest day to travel by train from Shenyang to Dandong?

Average train fares from Shenyang to Dandong for the next 7 days, based on Trip.com user searches.

Based on Trip.com's data, the cheapest day to travel by train from Shenyang to Dandong is Monday, with an average price of PHP 353.

PHP 353
  • Sep 28
  • Sep 22
  • Sep 23
  • Sep 24
  • Sep 25
  • Sep 26
  • Sep 27

Recommended hotels in Dandong

Lihuaxiang Wild Su Country Resort
9.3/10
4 Reviews
Lihuaxiang Wild Su Country Resort
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
3.29 km from downtown
20% off
PHP 26,620 PHP 21,395
Shuxinge Homestay
9.6/10
2 Reviews
Shuxinge Homestay
hotel-praise
48.7 km from downtown
20% off
PHP 8,830 PHP 7,088
Qingshangou Town Anyu Capsule Hotel Scenic Homestay
9.9/10
7 Reviews
Qingshangou Town Anyu Capsule Hotel Scenic Homestay
hotel-praise
49.28 km from downtown
7% off
PHP 5,318 PHP 4,953
Pear Hotel Dandong
9.6/10
1965 Reviews
Pear Hotel Dandong
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Eastern Liaoning University (South Campus) | 4.84 km from downtown
16% off
PHP 7,322 PHP 6,161

Shenyang to Dandong travel tips

Find departure & arrival points near Shenyang and Dandong

Popular train stations near Shenyang

Gaohua Shenyang China
Yuhong District Shenyang China
Liaozhong Shenyang China
Sujiatun District Shenyang China
Sujiatun Shenyang China
Jinhai Shenyang China

Popular train stations near Dandong

Dandongxi(Dandong West) Dandong China
Donggangbei(Donggang North) Dandong China
Dandong Dandong China
Donggang City Dandong China
Wulongbei Town Dandong China

Popular airports near Shenyang

Shenyang Taoxian International Airport (SHE) Shenyang China
Anshan Teng'ao Airport (AOG) Nearby Anshan China

Popular airports near Dandong

DDG Airport (DDG) Dandong China
Pyongyang International Airport (FNJ) Nearby Pyongyang Democratic People's Republic of Korea

How to travel from Shenyang to Dandong: FAQs

  • How far is it from Shenyang to Dandong?

    The distance from Shenyang to Dandong is about 192 km (119 mi).
  • There are 2 ways to get from Shenyang to Dandong, including Flights, Trains.
  • The fastest way to get from Shenyang to Dandong is by Trains, with an average journey time of 1h 34m.
  • The cheapest way to get from Shenyang to Dandong is by Trains, with an average price of PHP 353. Other modes of transport are more expensive: Flights costs around PHP 10,412 on avergae.
  • When traveling from Shenyang to Dandong, travelers usually depart from and arrive at the following locations: Flights typically departs from Shenyang Taoxian International Airport and arrives at DDG Airport , Trains typically departs from Gaohua and arrives at Dandongxi(Dandong West) .
  • Train, bus, and flight schedules may vary depending on the season or day of the week. Based on data from Trip.com: ShenyangtoDandongTrains is usually the cheapest at Monday, with an average price of PHP 353 .
  • The time difference between Shenyang and Dandong is 0m.