>
Ningbo to Ganzhou

Compare prices to get from Ningbo to Ganzhou

Search for tickets from Ningbo to Ganzhou in the next 7 days. Flights start at JPY 12,710. Trains start at JPY 11,530.
Flights
JPY 12,710|1h 45m
Trains
JPY 11,530|8h 12m
JPY 21,410
JPY 20,480
JPY 14,820
JPY 16,940
JPY 16,940
JPY 18,350
JPY 24,940
JPY 24,940
JPY 18,350
JPY 18,350
JPY 12,710
JPY 13,880
JPY 12,710
JPY 13,880
Tibet Airlines
Cheapest|Fastest
1h 45m
Ningbo Lishe International AirportGanzhou Huangjin Airport
JPY 20,480One way
Search
Nonstop
China Southern Airlines
Fastest
1h 45m
Ningbo Lishe International AirportGanzhou Huangjin Airport
JPY 21,420One way
Search
Nonstop
  • Prices shown from Ningbo to Ganzhou are the estimated lowest fares found in the last 24 hours for travel within the next 7 days.

Compare Flights and Trains from Ningbo to Ganzhou

The cheapest way to get from Ningbo to Ganzhou costs only JPY 7,544 on average via Trains, and the quickest way takes just 1h 45m by Flights. Find the travel option that best suits you.

Flight
Flights Fastest
Average price JPY 12,490
Average duration 1h 45m
Departure Time --
Direct options
Search flights
Train
Trains Cheapest
Average price JPY 7,544
Average duration 8h 12m
Departure Time 15:18 - 23:30
Direct options

· Total pre-departure time: Estimated travel time to the departure point, plus standard check-in, security, and waiting time

When is the cheapest time to travel from Ningbo to Ganzhou?

What is the cheapest day to travel by train from Ningbo to Ganzhou?

Average train fares from Ningbo to Ganzhou for the next 7 days, based on Trip.com user searches.

Based on Trip.com's data, the cheapest day to travel by train from Ningbo to Ganzhou is Monday, with an average price of JPY 7,544.

JPY 7,544
  • Sep 28
  • Sep 29
  • Sep 30
  • Sep 24
  • Sep 25
  • Sep 26
  • Sep 27

Recommended hotels in Ganzhou

Shuye · Hidden Luxury Wilderness Camping Hotel (Sanbaishan)
9.8 /10
222 Reviews
Shuye · Hidden Luxury Wilderness Camping Hotel (Sanbaishan)
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
15.45 km from downtown
8% off
JPY 22,008 JPY 20,221
LOSTVILLA(Longnan Hakka WeiWu )
9.7 /10
503 Reviews
LOSTVILLA(Longnan Hakka WeiWu )
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
10.91 km from downtown
33% off
JPY 28,686 JPY 19,257
Longnan Crossing Yunshan Residence
9.6 /10
128 Reviews
Longnan Crossing Yunshan Residence
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
10.89 km from downtown
19% off
JPY 20,456 JPY 16,577
Jinglu Lanshan Longnan Weiwu
9.7 /10
152 Reviews
Jinglu Lanshan Longnan Weiwu
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
10.94 km from downtown
16% off
JPY 19,163 JPY 16,130

Ningbo to Ganzhou travel tips

Find departure & arrival points near Ningbo and Ganzhou

Popular airports near Ningbo

Ningbo Lishe International Airport (NGB) Ningbo China
Zhoushan Putuoshan International Airport (HSN) Nearby Zhoushan China

Popular airports near Ganzhou

Ganzhou Huangjin Airport (KOW) Ganzhou China
Ji'an Jinggangshan Airport (JGS) Nearby Jinggangshan City China

Popular train stations near Ningbo

Ningbo Ningbo China
Ningbodong(Ningbo East) Ningbo China
Zhuangqiao Ningbo China
Fenghua District Ningbo China
Fenghua Ningbo China

Popular train stations near Ganzhou

Ganzhou Ganzhou China
Ganzhouxi(Ganzhou West) Ganzhou China
Ganxianbei(Ganxian North) Ganzhou China
Xinfeng Ganzhou China
Xinfeng County Ganzhou China

How to travel from Ningbo to Ganzhou: FAQs

  • How far is it from Ningbo to Ganzhou?

    The distance from Ningbo to Ganzhou is about 792 km (492 mi).
  • There are 2 ways to get from Ningbo to Ganzhou, including Flights, Trains.
  • The fastest way to get from Ningbo to Ganzhou is by Flights, with an average journey time of 1 hour 45 minutes. Other modes of transport take longer: Trains takes on average 8h 12m.
  • The cheapest way to get from Ningbo to Ganzhou is by Trains, with an average price of JPY 7,544. Other modes of transport are more expensive: Flights costs around JPY 12,490 on avergae.
  • When traveling from Ningbo to Ganzhou, travelers usually depart from and arrive at the following locations: Flights typically departs from Ningbo Lishe International Airport and arrives at Ganzhou Huangjin Airport , Trains typically departs from Ningbo and arrives at Ganzhou .
  • Train, bus, and flight schedules may vary depending on the season or day of the week. Based on data from Trip.com: NingbotoGanzhouTrains is usually the cheapest at Monday, with an average price of JPY 7,544 .
  • The time difference between Ningbo and Ganzhou is 0m.