>
Hefei to Xiamen

Compare prices to get from Hefei to Xiamen

Search for tickets from Hefei to Xiamen in the next 7 days. Flights start at JPY 10,130. Trains start at JPY 11,287.
Flights
JPY 10,130|1h 25m
Trains
JPY 11,287|5h 40m
JPY 10,130
JPY 11,540
JPY 18,130
JPY 11,540
JPY 10,130
JPY 15,300
JPY 11,770
JPY 12,480
JPY 21,890
JPY 19,070
JPY 14,360
JPY 13,180
JPY 11,540
JPY 13,660
China Eastern Airlines
Cheapest|Fastest
1h 25m
Hefei Xinqiao International AirportXiamen Gaoqi International Airport
JPY 11,540One way
Search
Nonstop
West Air
Fastest
1h 25m
Hefei Xinqiao International AirportXiamen Gaoqi International Airport
JPY 20,960One way
Search
Nonstop
  • Prices shown from Hefei to Xiamen are the estimated lowest fares found in the last 24 hours for travel within the next 7 days.

Compare Flights and Trains from Hefei to Xiamen

The cheapest way to get from Hefei to Xiamen costs only JPY 11,237 on average via Trains, and the quickest way takes just 1h 37m by Flights. Find the travel option that best suits you.

Flight
Flights Fastest
Average price JPY 12,830
Average duration1h 37m
Departure Time--
Direct options
Search flights
Train
Trains Cheapest
Average price JPY 11,237
Average duration6h 5m
Departure Time17:18 - 23:13
Direct options

· Total pre-departure time: Estimated travel time to the departure point, plus standard check-in, security, and waiting time

When is the cheapest time to travel from Hefei to Xiamen?

What is the cheapest month for one-way flights from Hefei to Xiamen?

The average price of one-way flights from Hefei to Xiamen purchased by Trip.com users by month over the past 12 months.

Based on Trip.com’s data, the cheapest month for flights from Hefei to Xiamen is November, with an average price of JPY 11,700; while the month with the highest flight price is usually May, with an average price of up to JPY 19,150.

JPY 19,150
JPY 15,425
JPY 11,700
JPY 7,975
    Cheapest
  • JPY 13,450
    Sep
  • JPY 12,830
    Oct
  • JPY 11,700
    Nov
  • JPY 13,210
    Dec
  • JPY 13,730
    Jan
  • JPY 13,500
    Feb
  • JPY 12,840
    Mar
  • JPY 14,160
    Apr
  • JPY 19,150
    May
  • JPY 17,140
    Jun
  • JPY 18,130
    Jul
  • JPY 14,890
    Aug

What is the cheapest day to travel by train from Hefei to Xiamen?

Average train fares from Hefei to Xiamen for the next 7 days, based on Trip.com user searches.

Based on Trip.com's data, the cheapest day to travel by train from Hefei to Xiamen is Monday, with an average price of JPY 11,237.

JPY 11,237
  • Sep 28
  • Sep 22
  • Sep 23
  • Sep 24
  • Sep 25
  • Sep 26
  • Sep 27

Recommended hotels in Xiamen

Xiamen Yunxi Haijing Vacation Apartment
9.7/10
3 Reviews
Xiamen Yunxi Haijing Vacation Apartment
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
IslandRingBlvd/Huangcuo Beach/Convention Center | 7.42 km from downtown
JPY 79,575 JPY 77,739
Xiamen M Yihai Bay Holiday Villa
9.7/10
86 Reviews
Xiamen M Yihai Bay Holiday Villa
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
IslandRingBlvd/Huangcuo Beach/Convention Center | 7.49 km from downtown
JPY 62,163
Xiamen Yihai Holiday Villa (Huandao Road Huangcuo Beach Shop)
9.3/10
71 Reviews
Xiamen Yihai Holiday Villa (Huandao Road Huangcuo Beach Shop)
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
IslandRingBlvd/Huangcuo Beach/Convention Center | 7.46 km from downtown
39% off
JPY 100,633 JPY 60,987
HUANGYAN 36 Hotel
9.8/10
255 Reviews
HUANGYAN 36 Hotel
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Gulangyu Scenic Area | 4.63 km from downtown
16% off
JPY 77,386 JPY 65,175

Hefei to Xiamen travel tips

Companies operating from Hefei to Xiamen

Find departure & arrival points near Hefei and Xiamen

Popular airports near Hefei

Feidong Bailong Airport (FD3) Hefei China
Hefei Xinqiao International Airport (HFE) Hefei China
Bengbu Tenghu Airport (BFY) Nearby Bengbu China

Popular airports near Xiamen

Xiamen Gaoqi International Airport (XMN) Xiamen China
Kinmen Shangyi Airport (KNH) Nearby Kinmen China

Popular train stations near Hefei

Shushandong(Shushan East) Hefei China
heifeixi Hefei China
Hefeinan(Hefei South) Hefei China
Hefei Hefei China
Feixi Hefei China

Popular train stations near Xiamen

Xiamen Gaoqi Xiamen China
Xiamen Xiamen China
Xiamenbei(Xiamen North) Xiamen China
Jiaomei Town Xiamen China
Jiaomei Xiamen China

How to travel from Hefei to Xiamen: FAQs

  • How far is it from Hefei to Xiamen?

    The distance from Hefei to Xiamen is about 836 km (519 mi).
  • There are 2 ways to get from Hefei to Xiamen, including Flights, Trains.
  • The fastest way to get from Hefei to Xiamen is by Flights, with an average journey time of 1 hour 37 minutes. Other modes of transport take longer: Trains takes on average 6h 5m.
  • The cheapest way to get from Hefei to Xiamen is by Trains, with an average price of JPY 11,237. Other modes of transport are more expensive: Flights costs around JPY 12,830 on avergae.
  • When traveling from Hefei to Xiamen, travelers usually depart from and arrive at the following locations: Flights typically departs from Feidong Bailong Airport and arrives at Xiamen Gaoqi International Airport , Trains typically departs from Shushandong(Shushan East) and arrives at Xiamen Gaoqi .
  • Train, bus, and flight schedules may vary depending on the season or day of the week. Based on data from Trip.com: HefeitoXiamenFlights is usually the cheapest at November, with an average price of JPY 11,700 HefeitoXiamenTrains is usually the cheapest at Monday, with an average price of JPY 11,237 .
  • The time difference between Hefei and Xiamen is 0m.