>
Chongqing to Xiamen

Compare prices to get from Chongqing to Xiamen

Search for tickets from Chongqing to Xiamen in the next 7 days. Flights start at RUB 5,317. Trains start at RUB 3,218.
Flights
RUB 5,317|2h 10m
Trains
RUB 3,218|12h 47m
RUB 5,950
RUB 5,957
RUB 5,950
RUB 5,317
RUB 6,583
RUB 8,861
RUB 11,393
RUB 8,988
RUB 7,216
RUB 7,722
RUB 9,114
RUB 11,773
RUB 13,925
RUB 9,621
Air China
Cheapest
2h 40m
Chongqing Jiangbei International AirportXiamen Gaoqi International Airport
RUB 5,957One way
Search
Nonstop
Hebei Airlines
Fastest
2h 20m
Chongqing Jiangbei International AirportXiamen Gaoqi International Airport
RUB 9,368One way
Search
Nonstop
  • Prices shown from Chongqing to Xiamen are the estimated lowest fares found in the last 24 hours for travel within the next 7 days.

Compare Flights and Trains from Chongqing to Xiamen

The cheapest way to get from Chongqing to Xiamen costs only RUB 3,184 on average via Trains, and the quickest way takes just 2h 32m by Flights. Find the travel option that best suits you.

Flight
Flights Fastest
Average price RUB 8,150
Average duration 2h 32m
Departure Time --
Direct options
Search flights
Train
Trains Cheapest
Average price RUB 3,184
Average duration 17h 14m
Departure Time 06:01 - 06:25
Direct options

· Total pre-departure time: Estimated travel time to the departure point, plus standard check-in, security, and waiting time

When is the cheapest time to travel from Chongqing to Xiamen?

What is the cheapest month for one-way flights from Chongqing to Xiamen?

The average price of one-way flights from Chongqing to Xiamen purchased by Trip.com users by month over the past 12 months.

Based on Trip.com’s data, the cheapest month for flights from Chongqing to Xiamen is December, with an average price of RUB 7,921; while the month with the highest flight price is usually February, with an average price of up to RUB 11,849.

RUB 11,849
RUB 9,885
RUB 7,921
RUB 5,957
    Cheapest
  • RUB 10,039
    Sep
  • RUB 9,695
    Oct
  • RUB 10,079
    Nov
  • RUB 7,921
    Dec
  • RUB 8,617
    Jan
  • RUB 11,849
    Feb
  • RUB 9,802
    Mar
  • RUB 11,768
    Apr
  • RUB 10,971
    May
  • RUB 11,322
    Jun
  • RUB 11,112
    Jul
  • RUB 10,425
    Aug

What is the cheapest day to travel by train from Chongqing to Xiamen?

Average train fares from Chongqing to Xiamen for the next 7 days, based on Trip.com user searches.

Based on Trip.com's data, the cheapest day to travel by train from Chongqing to Xiamen is Monday, with an average price of RUB 3,184.

RUB 3,184
  • Sep 28
  • Sep 29
  • Sep 30
  • Oct 1
  • Sep 25
  • Sep 26
  • Sep 27

Recommended hotels in Xiamen

Xiamen Yunxi Haijing Vacation Apartment
9.7 /10
3 Reviews
Xiamen Yunxi Haijing Vacation Apartment
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
IslandRingBlvd/Huangcuo Beach/Convention Center | 7.42 km from downtown
RUB 42,834 RUB 41,846
Xiamen M Yihai Bay Holiday Villa
9.7 /10
79 Reviews
Xiamen M Yihai Bay Holiday Villa
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
IslandRingBlvd/Huangcuo Beach/Convention Center | 7.49 km from downtown
RUB 33,461
Xiamen Yihai Holiday Villa (Huandao Road Huangcuo Beach Shop)
9.3 /10
69 Reviews
Xiamen Yihai Holiday Villa (Huandao Road Huangcuo Beach Shop)
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
IslandRingBlvd/Huangcuo Beach/Convention Center | 7.46 km from downtown
44% off
RUB 58,500 RUB 32,828
HUANGYAN 36 Hotel
9.8 /10
257 Reviews
HUANGYAN 36 Hotel
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Gulangyu Scenic Area | 4.63 km from downtown
16% off
RUB 41,656 RUB 35,082

Chongqing to Xiamen travel tips

Companies operating from Chongqing to Xiamen

Find departure & arrival points near Chongqing and Xiamen

Popular airports near Chongqing

Chongqing Jiangbei International Airport (CKG) Chongqing China
Chongqing Xiannvshan Airport (CQW) Chongqing China
Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport (JIQ) Chongqing China
Liangping Airport (LIA) Chongqing China
Wushan Airport Chongqing (WSK) Chongqing China
Wanzhou Wuqiao Airport (WXN) Chongqing China

Popular airports near Xiamen

Xiamen Gaoqi International Airport (XMN) Xiamen China
Kinmen Shangyi Airport (KNH) Nearby Kinmen China

Popular train stations near Chongqing

Chongqing Chongqing China
Chongqingbei(Chongqing North) Chongqing China
Chongqingnan(Chongqing South) Chongqing China
Shapingba Chongqing China
Chongqingxi(Chongqing West) Chongqing China

Popular train stations near Xiamen

Xiamen Xiamen China
Xiamen Gaoqi Xiamen China
Xiamenbei(Xiamen North) Xiamen China
Jiaomei Town Xiamen China
Jiaomei Xiamen China

How to travel from Chongqing to Xiamen: FAQs

  • How far is it from Chongqing to Xiamen?

    The distance from Chongqing to Xiamen is about 1,273 km (791 mi).
  • There are 2 ways to get from Chongqing to Xiamen, including Flights, Trains.
  • The fastest way to get from Chongqing to Xiamen is by Flights, with an average journey time of 2 hours 32 minutes. Other modes of transport take longer: Trains takes on average 17h 14m.
  • The cheapest way to get from Chongqing to Xiamen is by Trains, with an average price of RUB 3,184. Other modes of transport are more expensive: Flights costs around RUB 8,150 on avergae.
  • When traveling from Chongqing to Xiamen, travelers usually depart from and arrive at the following locations: Flights typically departs from Chongqing Jiangbei International Airport and arrives at Xiamen Gaoqi International Airport , Trains typically departs from Chongqing and arrives at Xiamen .
  • Train, bus, and flight schedules may vary depending on the season or day of the week. Based on data from Trip.com: ChongqingtoXiamenFlights is usually the cheapest at December, with an average price of RUB 7,921 ChongqingtoXiamenTrains is usually the cheapest at Monday, with an average price of RUB 3,184 .
  • The time difference between Chongqing and Xiamen is 0m.