>
Bologna to Paris

Compare prices to get from Bologna to Paris

Search for tickets from Bologna to Paris in the next 7 days. Flights start at AU$62. Trains start at AU$144. Buses start at AU$59.
Flights
AU$62|1h 55m
Trains
AU$144|8h 7m
Buses
AU$59|14h 45m
AU$469
AU$380
AU$380
AU$333
AU$322
AU$215
AU$235
AU$205
AU$180
AU$70
AU$181
AU$113
AU$62
AU$154
KLM
Cheapest
10h
Bologna Guglielmo Marconi AirportParis Charles de Gaulle Airport
AU$380One way
Search
1 stop
Air France
Fastest
1h 50m
Bologna Guglielmo Marconi AirportParis Charles de Gaulle Airport
AU$717One way
Search
Nonstop
Air France
1h 55m
Bologna Guglielmo Marconi AirportParis Charles de Gaulle Airport
AU$321One way
Search
Nonstop
Swiss Airlines
22h 30m
Bologna Guglielmo Marconi AirportParis Charles de Gaulle Airport
AU$396One way
Search
1 stop
  • Prices shown from Bologna to Paris are the estimated lowest fares found in the last 24 hours for travel within the next 7 days.

Compare Flights and Trains from Bologna to Paris

The cheapest way to get from Bologna to Paris costs only AU$142 on average via Flights, and the quickest way takes just 1h 52m by Flights. Find the travel option that best suits you.

Flight
Flights Cheapest Fastest
Average price AU$142
Average duration 1h 52m
Departure Time --
Direct options
Search flights
Train
Trains
Average price AU$185
Average duration 10h
Departure Time 05:53 - 23:13
Direct options

· Total pre-departure time: Estimated travel time to the departure point, plus standard check-in, security, and waiting time

When is the cheapest time to travel from Bologna to Paris?

What is the cheapest month for one-way flights from Bologna to Paris?

The average price of one-way flights from Bologna to Paris purchased by Trip.com users by month over the past 12 months.

Based on Trip.com’s data, the cheapest month for flights from Bologna to Paris is February, with an average price of AU$114; while the month with the highest flight price is usually June, with an average price of up to AU$302.

AU$302
AU$208
AU$114
AU$20
    Cheapest
  • AU$116
    Aug
  • AU$297
    Sep
  • AU$230
    Oct
  • AU$163
    Nov
  • AU$200
    Dec
  • AU$164
    Jan
  • AU$114
    Feb
  • AU$219
    Mar
  • AU$224
    Apr
  • AU$267
    May
  • AU$302
    Jun
  • AU$196
    Jul

What is the cheapest day to travel by train from Bologna to Paris?

Average train fares from Bologna to Paris for the next 7 days, based on Trip.com user searches.

Based on Trip.com's data, the cheapest day to travel by train from Bologna to Paris is Monday, with an average price of AU$185.

AU$185
  • Aug 31
  • Sep 1
  • Sep 2
  • Sep 3
  • Sep 4
  • Aug 29
  • Aug 30

What is the cheapest day to travel from Bologna to Paris by bus?

The average price of a bus from Bologna to Paris found by Trip.com users over the next 7 days.

Based on Trip.com's data, the cheapest day for bus tickets from Bologna to Paris is Monday, with an average price of AU$49.

AU$49
  • Aug 31
  • Sep 1
  • Sep 2
  • Sep 3
  • Sep 4
  • Aug 29
  • Aug 30

Recommended hotels in Paris

Bulgari Hotel Paris
9.4 /10
42 Reviews
Bulgari Hotel Paris
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Champs Elysées | 3.93 km from downtown
AU$4,149
Le Pavillon de la Reine & Spa, Place des Vosges
9.2 /10
94 Reviews
Le Pavillon de la Reine & Spa, Place des Vosges
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Le Marais | 1.01 km from downtown
AU$1,082
Ritz Paris
8.3 /10
44 Reviews
Ritz Paris
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
2.13 km from downtown
AU$4,143 AU$4,051
Four Seasons Hotel George V Paris
9.9 /10
69 Reviews
Four Seasons Hotel George V Paris
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Champs Elysées | 3.99 km from downtown
AU$3,115

Bologna to Paris travel tips

Companies operating from Bologna to Paris

Italo
TGV Lyria
Trenitalia

Find departure & arrival points near Bologna and Paris

Popular airports near Bologna

Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport (BLQ) Bologna Italy
Forlì International Airport (FRL) Nearby Forli Italy

Popular airports near Paris

Tille Airport Beauvais (BVA) Paris France
Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG) Paris France
Paris Le Bourget Airport (LBG) Paris France
Paris Orly Airport (ORY) Paris France
Chalons Vatry Airport (XCR) Paris France
St. Gatien Airport (DOL) Nearby Deauville France

Popular train stations near Bologna

Bologna Centrale Bologna Italy
Bologna Arcoveggio Bologna Italy
Bologna Zanolini Bologna Italy
Bologna Lazzaretto Bologna Italy
Bologna San Vitale Bologna Italy

Popular train stations near Paris

Paris Chatelet/Les Halles Paris France
Saint-michel Paris France
St Michel Notre Dame Noctilien Paris France
Paris Auber Paris France
Paris Est Paris France

Popular bus stations near Bologna

Bologna Autostazione Bologna Italy
Bologna Bus Station XX Settembre Bologna Italy
Bologna Stazione Autolinee Bologna Italy
Bologna Terminal Bus 200 MT Da Stazione FS Bologna Italy
Bologna Bologna Autostaz. / .za XX Settembre Bologna Italy

Popular bus stations near Paris

Chatelet les Halles Paris France
PARIS P.MAILLOT Francia Paris France
Panthéon Paris France
Musee d'Orsay Paris France
Port Royal Paris France

How to travel from Bologna to Paris: FAQs

  • How far is it from Bologna to Paris?

    The distance from Bologna to Paris is about 836 km (519 mi).
  • There are 2 ways to get from Bologna to Paris, including Flights, Trains.
  • The fastest way to get from Bologna to Paris is by Flights, with an average journey time of 1 hour 52 minutes. Other modes of transport take longer: Trains takes on average 10h 0m.
  • The cheapest way to get from Bologna to Paris is by Flights, with an average price of AU$142. Other modes of transport are more expensive: Trains costs around AU$185 on avergae.
  • When traveling from Bologna to Paris, travelers usually depart from and arrive at the following locations: Flights typically departs from Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport and arrives at Tille Airport Beauvais , Trains typically departs from Bologna Centrale and arrives at Paris Chatelet/Les Halles , Buses typically departs from Bologna Autostazione and arrives at Chatelet les Halles .
  • Train, bus, and flight schedules may vary depending on the season or day of the week. Based on data from Trip.com: BolognatoParisFlights is usually the cheapest at February, with an average price of AU$114 BolognatoParisTrains is usually the cheapest at Monday, with an average price of AU$185 BolognatoParisBuses is usually the cheapest at Monday, with an average price of AU$49 .
  • The time difference between Bologna and Paris is 0m.