>
Alicante to Granada

Compare prices to get from Alicante to Granada

Search for tickets from Alicante to Granada in the next 7 days. Flights start at PHP 3,396. Trains start at PHP 3,513. Buses start at PHP 817.
Flights
PHP 3,396|6h 55m
Trains
PHP 3,513|7h 36m
Buses
PHP 817|4h 46m
PHP 11,351
PHP 5,638
PHP 4,982
PHP 6,211
PHP 6,530
PHP 7,984
PHP 5,188
PHP 5,066
PHP 3,612
PHP 4,991
PHP 4,982
PHP 3,396
PHP 5,291
PHP 5,066
Iberia
Cheapest|Fastest
15h 40m
Alicante-Elche AirportFederico García Lorca Airport
PHP 5,638One way
Search
1 stop
  • Prices shown from Alicante to Granada are the estimated lowest fares found in the last 24 hours for travel within the next 7 days.

Compare flights, trains, and buses from Alicante to Granada

The cheapest way to get from Alicante to Granada costs only PHP 2,365 on average via Buses, and the quickest way takes just 5h 45m by Buses. Find the travel option that best suits you.

Flight
Flights
Average price PHP 5,169
Average duration--
Departure Time--
Direct options
Search flights
Train
Trains
Average price PHP 4,119
Average duration8h 38m
Departure Time08:35 - 23:20
Direct options
Bus
Buses Cheapest Fastest
Average price PHP 2,365
Average duration5h 45m
Departure Time21:15 - 03:00
Direct options

· Total pre-departure time: Estimated travel time to the departure point, plus standard check-in, security, and waiting time

When is the cheapest time to travel from Alicante to Granada?

What is the cheapest day to travel by train from Alicante to Granada?

Average train fares from Alicante to Granada for the next 7 days, based on Trip.com user searches.

Based on Trip.com's data, the cheapest day to travel by train from Alicante to Granada is Tuesday, with an average price of PHP 4,119.

PHP 4,119
  • Sep 22
  • Sep 23
  • Sep 24
  • Sep 25
  • Sep 26
  • Sep 27

What is the cheapest day to travel from Alicante to Granada by bus?

The average price of a bus from Alicante to Granada found by Trip.com users over the next 7 days.

Based on Trip.com's data, the cheapest day for bus tickets from Alicante to Granada is Tuesday, with an average price of PHP 2,365.

PHP 2,365
  • Sep 22
  • Sep 23
  • Sep 24
  • Sep 25
  • Sep 26
  • Sep 27

Recommended hotels in Granada

Apartamentos Alhambra Granada 3000
7.7/10
856 Reviews
Apartamentos Alhambra Granada 3000
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Centro | 0.3 km from downtown
PHP 205,760
Apartamentos Puerta Elvira Suites 3000
8.6/10
951 Reviews
Apartamentos Puerta Elvira Suites 3000
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Albaicin | 0.48 km from downtown
PHP 205,760
Pensión San Joaquín
7.2/10
7 Reviews
Pensión San Joaquín
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Centro | 0.44 km from downtown
13% off
PHP 63,762 PHP 55,516
La Casa Juan Ranas
9.9/10
213 Reviews
La Casa Juan Ranas
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Albaicin | 0.69 km from downtown
PHP 42,008

Alicante to Granada travel tips

Companies operating from Alicante to Granada

Renfe
Movelia Tecnologias S.L.

Find departure & arrival points near Alicante and Granada

Popular airports near Alicante

Alicante-Elche Airport (ALC) Alicante Spain
Murcia International Airport (RMU) Nearby Corvera Spain

Popular airports near Granada

Federico García Lorca Airport (GRX) Granada Spain
Málaga Airport (AGP) Nearby Malaga Spain

Popular train stations near Alicante

Elche/Elx Carrús Alicante Spain
Elche Alicante Spain
Elx Parc Alicante Spain
Elx (High Speed Railway) Alicante Spain
Crevillent Alicante Spain

Popular train stations near Granada

Granada Granada Spain
Barriada Primero de Mayo Granada Spain
Iznalloz Granada Spain
El Pinar Granada Spain
Moreda Granada Spain

Popular bus stations near Alicante

Alicante Terminal Av. Salamanca Alicante Spain
OSCAR ESPLA, 37 - ALICA TREN Alicante Spain
Alacant Plaça de l'Ajuntament Alicante Spain
Alicante Placa de l'Ajuntament Alicante Spain
Alicante Bus Station Alicante Spain

Popular bus stations near Granada

Granada Gran Via de Colon Granada Spain
GRANADA.GV.Colon.Edif America Granada Spain
GRANADA.Acera del Darro Granada Spain
GRANADA.Av. Constitución Granada Spain
Av. Madrid-Plz San Isidro Granada Spain

How to travel from Alicante to Granada: FAQs

  • How far is it from Alicante to Granada?

    The distance from Alicante to Granada is about 316 km (196 mi).
  • There are 3 ways to get from Alicante to Granada, including Flights, Trains, Buses.
  • The fastest way to get from Alicante to Granada is by Buses, with an average journey time of 5h 45m. Other modes of transport take longer: Trains takes on average 8h 38m.
  • The cheapest way to get from Alicante to Granada is by Buses, with an average price of PHP 2,365. Other modes of transport are more expensive: Trains costs around PHP 4,119 on avergae.Flights costs around PHP 5,169 on average.
  • When traveling from Alicante to Granada, travelers usually depart from and arrive at the following locations: Flights typically departs from Alicante-Elche Airport and arrives at Federico García Lorca Airport , Trains typically departs from Elche/Elx Carrús and arrives at Granada , Buses typically departs from Alicante Terminal Av. Salamanca and arrives at Granada Gran Via de Colon .
  • Train, bus, and flight schedules may vary depending on the season or day of the week. Based on data from Trip.com: AlicantetoGranadaTrains is usually the cheapest at Tuesday, with an average price of PHP 4,119 AlicantetoGranadaBuses is usually the cheapest at Tuesday, with an average price of PHP 2,365 .
  • The time difference between Alicante and Granada is 0m.