Koh Lanta

Spa Hotels in Koh Lanta

Enter your dates to find spa hotels in Koh Lanta, perfect for relaxing treatments and peaceful stays.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Koh Lanta Spa Resorts & Hotels

Discover the best spa hotels in Koh Lanta for a truly pampering experience.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Sala Dan,Koh Lanta
Featured facilities: Massage room
Great
207 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From PHP 2,900
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Sala Dan,Koh Lanta
Featured facilities: Sauna, Massage room
Amazing
49 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From PHP 7,491
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Sala Dan,Koh Lanta
Featured facilities: Massage room
Very Good
236 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From PHP 1,654
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Koh Lanta Yai,Koh Lanta
Located in Ko Lanta, Rawi Warin Resort and Spa is by the sea, within a 15-minute walk of Klong Nin Beach and Khlong Toab Beach. This 4.5-star hotel is 4.2 mi (6.7 km) from Long Beach and 6.2 mi (9.9 km) from Klong Dao Beach. Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages, body treatments, and facials. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, which include 2 outdoor swimming pools, a waterslide, and a steam room. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless Internet access, an arcade/game room, and gift shops/newsstands. Guests can get to nearby shops on the shuttle (surcharge). Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily. Relax with a refreshing drink at the beach bar, the poolside bar, or one of 2 bars/lounges. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include a business center, limo/town car service, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Planning an event in Ko Lanta? This hotel has 1593 square feet (148 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and a meeting room. For a surcharge, guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle (available on request) and a cruise ship terminal shuttle. Make yourself at home in one of the 185 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with separate bathtubs and showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries.

"Really enjoyed this resort. One thing you need to know, for the standard rooms you need to go up by car every time when you want to go back to your room. Not a big issue as they are very fast, really was amazed, in 3-4 days never had to wait longer then 1-2min to go to my room up the hill. Family loved the greenery, actually pretty OK snorkling in front of the hotel as well if you have trained eyes, lots to see!"
Amazing
130 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From PHP 5,372
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Sala Dan,Koh Lanta
Featured facilities: Massage room, Bathing facilities
Amazing
69 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From PHP 3,374
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Koh Lanta Yai,Koh Lanta
Featured facilities: Massage room
Very Good
63 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From PHP 1,654
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Sala Dan,Koh Lanta
Featured facilities: Massage room
Very Good
52 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From PHP 3,634
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Koh Lanta Yai,Koh Lanta
Featured facilities: Massage room
Amazing
186 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From PHP 13,039
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Koh Lanta Yai,Koh Lanta
Featured facilities: Massage room, Foot bath, Bathing facilities
Great
53 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From PHP 1,729
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Sala Dan,Koh Lanta
Featured facilities: Massage room, Foot bath
Great
108 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From PHP 2,993
Check availability
See All Hotels With spa in Koh Lanta

Latest Reviews for Koh Lanta Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Alanta Pool Villa

9.7/10
Amazing
Posted onSep 15, 2023
Guest User
It cost 150🐖 per person from the pier. Check-in was in the middle. Ms. Guan was a nice lady and took us to the room. Having said the precautions, the most important thing is to remind us monkeys. When monkeys come back to eat, lock the refrigerator door and don’t put important items in the living room. We all thought it was a joke, but it turned out that the monkeys were really rampant. Monkeys will dig through trash cans, eat all the coconut meat, and even sneak into the room to eat snacks... so be sure to lock the door when you go out. The toilet in the room is open-air, and there are snakes. We all saw them, but they were very small. When I came back in the evening, there were a lot of hermit crabs, snails, and geckos by the pool. The ecology is very good, like a zoo, hahaha. The hotel rents a motorcycle for 250🐖.
Price per night from:PHP 9,247

Lanta Palace Beach Resort & Spa - Adult Only

9.6/10
Amazing
Posted onNov 12, 2023
Phoebe
Such a beautiful resort, we had an absolutely lovely time staying at Lanta Palace. The staff and owners were incredibly gracious and provided great service, food was great and our room was beautiful! The semi-private beach was gorgeous and views were breathtaking.
Price per night from:PHP 7,147

Lanta Island Resort

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted onOct 7, 2024
Shona
This is a lovely place to enjoy all Thailand has to offer: I went during low season and feel that during high season with the restaurant opened, sun loungers out and mini mart , this is an ideal location. During low season it is easy to find places to sunbath and eat along the beach. It would have been nice not to have to walk through all the washed up rubbish every day to get to these places though. May is happy to organise what you want and I definitely enjoyed my stay
Price per night from:PHP 1,887

Nirvana Beach Resort, Koh Lanta

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted onFeb 7, 2024
Juliana
The whole experience was lovely. A couple of days before our arrival, I contacted the hotel via chat, asking if they could prepare a surprise for my partner’s birthday, and they did! All staff were super friendly and helpful. I wish I could stay there longer.
Price per night from:PHP 4,210

Koh Hai Fantasy Resort & Spa

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted onMar 27, 2026
Guest User
This hotel is really showing its age. It's a shame they haven't replaced or renovated some things, like the wardrobe and the clothes dryer that are practically falling apart, or the shower with its moldy grout. The cleaning was generally done, but there was dust on ledges, on top of and inside the wardrobe, etc. And the sheets weren't changed once during our 5-night stay. Some of the staff weren't friendly at all – no 'hello,' no smiles. Thankfully, some were. The hotel beach is nice, but there aren't many shady spots. Unfortunately, these are often taken by non-hotel guests who don't buy anything, and the hotel does nothing to supervise this. The bar is right next to the beach, which leads to plastic cup and beer bottle litter that's never picked up during the day, even though the bartenders don't seem to have much to do... Good to know: all the tourist boats doing 1-hour excursions disembark at the hotel beach entrance (not at the pier, as we had assumed). The pool wasn't accessible for the first two days, and we weren't informed about it. Despite all this, we had a good stay; the island is beautiful, and our room on the upper levels had a magnificent view (be aware, not all rooms do: some overlook opposite balconies or tin roofs).
Price per night from:PHP 2,314

Lanta Ray Bay Hotel

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted onNov 27, 2024
Guest User
On recommande à 100% ! Hôtel super bien placé, personnel bienveillant, respectueux et à l’écoute ( petit dédicace à Nam, la petite dame adorable de l’accueil), chambre propres et très correctes, services de scooter, taxi, laverie au top ! Absolument rien à redire, on a passé 3 nuits dans ce super hôtel, et on y retourne dès que possible.
Price per night from:PHP 939

Chomview Lanta Water Park Resort

8.1/10
Very Good
Posted onFeb 21, 2026
Guest User
We traveled as a family with young children and stayed at Chomview Koh Lanta. The room was spacious and big enough to comfortably accommodate four people, which was very convenient for our family. However, there were several issues during our stay. The walkway to the room had no lighting at night, which felt unsafe, especially when traveling with children. We also experienced water shortages, and the room had an unpleasant smell coming from the toilet. The location is quite far from the main road, so transportation is necessary to get around. This may not be convenient for families without their own vehicle. On a positive note, the staff hospitality was good and they were friendly and helpful. Overall, the hotel has good room size and kind staff, but improvements are needed in maintenance, lighting, and water supply.
Price per night from:PHP 734

Lanta Long Beach Hostel

8.0/10
Very Good
Posted onDec 26, 2024
Guest User
Facilities: Very complete Hygiene: very clean Environment: very clean Service: Excellent I will stay at this hotel next time I come to Ko Lanta. The owner is very nice and polite. It is highly recommended. Thumbs up!
Price per night from:PHP 1,431

The Sea @ Lanta Hotel

7.7/10
Good
Posted onMar 6, 2025
Guest User
Good location, across the street from a very yummy restaurant! You can see monkeys beside the hotel every night at dusk! Would definitely recommend a scooter if staying at this hotel as it would be quite a long and hot walk to any beaches or main town, but scooter rental is easy on the island! Would recommend and would stay again!
Price per night from:PHP 1,766

Lanta Manda Resort

7.5/10
Posted onNov 3, 2023
Rueeee
Near perfect place. The hostess is particularly friendly. Any problems were solved immediately. The hostess's son is very cute and well-behaved, helping to take the clothes rack before and after running. What a good lawn, I like the environment of this resort very much. The simple breakfast is not bad. The location is very good. There is also a fruit smoothie shop. There are several places to rent motorcycles at the door. It is very convenient to go out to eat and ride a motorcycle? It would be better if you could repair the broken refrigerator appliances. All in all. This place made me feel warm and friendly. A place full of love. An almost perfect place. The hostess is extremely friendly. Any problems were solved immediately. The hostess's son is very cute and well-behaved. He helps carry clothes racks and runs around. What a nice lawn, I love the setting of this resort. Simple breakfast is also good. The location is very good. 711 is just outside the door. There is also a fruit smoothie shop. There are several places to rent motorcycles at the door. Is it convenient to go out to eat and ride a motorcycle? It would be better if the broken refrigerator appliance could be repaired. all in all. This place made me feel warm and friendly. A place full of love.
Price per night from:PHP 2,407

FAQs

Where is the best place for a stay with Spa in Koh Lanta?

What’s the typical price for hotels with Spa in Koh Lanta?

For hotels with Spa in Koh Lanta, the average price on weekdays is PHP 12,505, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is PHP 12,269.

What’s the best romantic hotels in Koh Lanta with Spa?

Many hotels with Spa in Koh Lanta have good vibes, suitable for couples in need of a romantic escape. If you are planning to celebrate an anniversary, Long Beach Chalet (from PHP 3,759) is a preferred hotel.

What’s the best family hotels with Spa in Koh Lanta?

Golden Bay Cottage (from PHP 2,233) is very suitable for family travel. Enjoy a trip together with your kids and other family members!

What's the best high-end place with Spa to stay in Koh Lanta?

What are some great hotel promotions for property with Spa in Koh Lanta?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

Koh Lanta Hotels with spa Information

Total properties30
Number of reviews1,787
Highest pricePHP 349,851
Lowest pricePHP 4,312
Weekday Avg. PricePHP 12,505
Weekend Avg. PricePHP 12,269