Foz do Iguacu

Spa Hotels in Foz do Iguacu

Enter your dates to find spa hotels in Foz do Iguacu, perfect for relaxing treatments and peaceful stays.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Foz do Iguacu Spa Resorts & Hotels

Discover the best spa hotels in Foz do Iguacu for a truly pampering experience.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Foz do Iguacu
Featured facilities: Sauna, Massage room, Foot bath
Amazing
140 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From NZD 163
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Centro,Foz do Iguacu
Featured facilities: Sauna, Massage room
Very Good
117 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From NZD 162
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Loteamento Dona Amanda,Foz do Iguacu
Featured facilities: Sauna, Massage room
Great
82 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From NZD 195
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Vila Yolanda,Foz do Iguacu
Featured facilities: Sauna, Massage room, Bathing facilities
Very Good
125 reviews
8.7/10
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Foz do Iguacu
Featured facilities: Hot springs
Good
71 reviews
7.8/10
1 night
From NZD 106
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Foz do Iguacu
Featured facilities: Hot springs, Sauna, Massage room
Great
138 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From NZD 279
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Foz do Iguacu
Featured facilities: Sauna, Massage room
Great
136 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From NZD 393
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Jardim Residencial Cataratas,Foz do Iguacu
Featured facilities: Massage room
Very Good
139 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From NZD 161
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Jardim Itamaraty,Foz do Iguacu
With a stay at Luz Hotel by Castelo Itaipava in Foz do Iguaçu (Polo Centro), you'll be a 4-minute drive from Cataratas Avenue and 8 minutes from Friendship Bridge. This hotel is 5.6 mi (9.1 km) from Three Borders Landmark and 10.3 mi (16.5 km) from Entrance to the Iguassu Falls. Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including an outdoor pool and a hot tub. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, an arcade/game room, and tour/ticket assistance. Take advantage of the hotel's 24-hour room service. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 123 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones and safes, and housekeeping is provided daily.

"Presentable hotel with decent breakfast and swimming pool and jacuzzi, located across from the interstate bus terminal. Uber is wide available and usually it takes about 7 minutes to arrive . Room is spacious and clean and shower is very good. Recommended specially for the ones who have a car. Not many food options and remember to have a Brazilian socket to avoid having to buy for an adapter at the bus terminal. The waterfalls in the Brazilian side is approximately 35 minutes by Uber . The Argentinian side buses leave frequently from the bus terminal across from the hotel (expect to pay a lot to reach Argentina, R$35 to Puerto Iguazu plus another R$40 from puerto Iguazu to the national park. Returning the same way , R$150 plus the park ticket, that’s best to buy in advance online to save time in those enormous lines."
Great
46 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From NZD 105
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Foz do Iguacu
Featured facilities: Sauna, Massage room, Bathing facilities
Amazing
77 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From NZD 590
Check availability
See All Hotels With spa in Foz do Iguacu

Latest Reviews for Foz do Iguacu Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Hotel das Cataratas, A Belmond Hotel, Iguazu Falls

9.7/10
Amazing
Posted onMay 6, 2026
CNSongxiangruirui
Environment: This is the only hotel inside the scenic area, offering exclusive 24-hour views of the waterfall. Facilities: The rooms are a bit small and the facilities are a bit dated. Services: They offer free bicycles, a shuttle to the Bird Park, a paid afternoon tea, and a free hiking trail at 7:30 AM. Dining: Breakfast is included. Lunch and dinner buffets are available for around 300 Brazilian Reals, and both are quite rich. I recommend booking the waterfall afternoon tea, but I was double-charged when I paid, and the hotel said they would refund it.
Price per night from:NZD 1,262

Vivaz Cataratas Hotel Resort

9.2/10
Great
Posted onMar 22, 2024
Guest User
Wonderful hotel, great service, delicious and varied breakfast. The only thing that left something to be desired is that there is no shower stall in the bathroom.
Price per night from:NZD 216

Complexo Eco Cataratas Resort by SJ

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted onApr 4, 2025
Guest User
Hotels in Brazil The breakfast was satisfactory and the staff had a good service attitude. The hotel is quite large and has a large outdoor swimming pool. You can take a bus to the nearby Iguazu Falls and other attractions.
Price per night from:NZD 207

Wyndham Foz do Iguacu

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted onJul 7, 2025
Anonymous User
The hotel is located near Paraguay, and you can see 🇵🇾 from the room. The room is large and spacious, and the hotel staff is attentive, well-trained and very professional. However, the hotel facilities are old, the air conditioner is broken, the hot water supply is unstable, and the phone rings in the middle of the night...
Price per night from:NZD 131

Viale Cataratas Hotel & Eventos

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted onAug 25, 2025
Guest User
The hotel is a bit out of town, but there's a bus stop conveniently located nearby. The hotel is a little dated. We booked two rooms, and one of them had drainage issues. Breakfast and dinner were decent. We would have liked a few more vegetables to go with the salad greens. The cheeses and fruits were excellent. You definitely won't go hungry. The hotel offers transfers to the Argentinian side of the national park for a reasonable price.
Price per night from:NZD 158

Foz Plaza Hotel

7.9/10
Good
Posted onApr 25, 2025|Classic King Room
BRSu T C
There was a small problem with our room that was promptly resolved by the hotel staff. The breakfast was great and the accommodations were very comfortable and clean. The pillows were also very comfortable, as was the hotel's outdoor seating area. We will definitely be back.
Price per night from:NZD 105

FAQs

Where is the best place for a stay with Spa in Foz do Iguacu?

Whether you are traveling to Foz do Iguacu for business or fun, Sanma Hotel (from NZD 186) , Hotel Colonial Iguaçu (from NZD 89) and DoubleTree by Hilton Foz do Iguacu Brazil (from NZD 200) are all preferred hotels.

What’s the typical price for hotels with Spa in Foz do Iguacu?

For hotels with Spa in Foz do Iguacu, the average price on weekdays is NZD 555, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is NZD 634.

What's the best high-end place with Spa to stay in Foz do Iguacu?

What are some great hotel promotions for property with Spa in Foz do Iguacu?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

Foz do Iguacu Hotels with spa Information

Total properties16
Number of reviews1,639
Highest priceNZD 2,721
Lowest priceNZD 114
Weekday Avg. PriceNZD 555
Weekend Avg. PriceNZD 634