La Jolla

Hotels with Rooftop Pools in La Jolla

Choose your dates to see the latest hotel prices and availability.

Swipe down to view more

We couldn't find properties that match your preferences

No matching properties found
See all hotels

FAQs

What is the average price of a hotel in La Jolla for this weekend?

According to the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in La Jolla this weekend is PLN 1,573 per night. For a 4-star hotel, the average cost is PLN 2,627 per night. If you're looking for a luxury experience, 5-star hotels in La Jolla this weekend typically cost PLN 5,523 per night.

What are the best places to stay in La Jolla?

Some of the best places to stay in La Jolla are near popular attractions like La Jolla Cove, Torrey Pines State Natural Reserve and La Jolla Shores Park, offering easy access to key sights and amenities.

What are the top hotels in La Jolla near La Jolla Cove?

Some of the top hotels in La Jolla near La Jolla Cove include La Jolla Cove Suites (from PLN 1,032), Cormorant Boutique Hotel (from PLN 903) and Inn by the Sea, la Jolla (from PLN 806), all offering easy access to La Jolla Cove, making them ideal for visitors looking to explore the area.

What is the best spa hotel in La Jolla?

What are some hotels with pools in La Jolla?

Residence Inn San Diego La Jolla (from PLN 765), San Diego Marriott La Jolla (from PLN 808) and Inn by the Sea, la Jolla (from PLN 806) are hotels with swimming pools. Stay at any of these hotels to enjoy a swimming pool!

Where can you find hotels with excellent breakfast in La Jolla?

San Diego Marriott La Jolla (from PLN 808),La Jolla Shores Hotel (from PLN 901) and Cormorant Boutique Hotel (from PLN 903) provide high-quality breakfast. Start your day with fresh, delicious breakfast!

Where can I find the best hotel discounts in La Jolla?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.