Klang District

Hotels with Parking in Klang District

Select your dates to discover hotels in Klang District with convenient parking for your trip.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Klang District Hotels with Parking

Check out our selection of great hotels with parking in Klang District.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
77
Hotels in Klang District
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Very Good
1033 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From DKK 340
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Klang District
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site)
Very Good
146 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From DKK 109
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Klang District
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
1019 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From DKK 355
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Klang District
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Very Good
443 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From DKK 347
Check availability
32
Hotels in Klang District
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
113 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From DKK 89
Check availability
54
Hotels in Klang District
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
603 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From DKK 241
Check availability
64
Hotels in Klang District
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Very Good
302 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From DKK 268
Check availability
34
Hotels in Klang District
Featured facilities: Parking
0
1 night
From DKK 66
Check availability
30
Hotels in Klang District
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
80 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From DKK 92
Check availability
44
Hotels in Klang District
Featured facilities: Parking
Good
122 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From DKK 74
Check availability
See All Hotels With parking in Klang District

Latest Reviews for Klang District Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

M S Hotel, Tengku Kelana KTM Klang

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted onAug 30, 2025|Superior Deluxe Room
MYAnonymous User
The room was clean and super simple, just the basics, which worked great for a quick transit stay. What I really liked was the location. The KTM station was literally a few steps away, and there were restaurants and night food trucks just down the road. Super easy to grab a bite or hop on a train without any hassle.
Price per night from:DKK 65

Grand Kapar Hotel Klang Sentral

8.3/10
Very Good
Posted onMay 4, 2024
Guest User
The room is ok. Bed, mattress, pillow, blanket ok. Even if the towel is thin, it's ok. Clean toilets. A lot of mineral water. There are electric kettles and cups available. Iron and board the outside. Everything is worth the price Just one of the things that can be improved 1. The lobby and stairs smell musty and unpleasant. There should be good ventilation to remove the smell 2. The outside window has a lot of fungus, it's funny to see, had to close the curtains 3. The air cond is not very cold
Price per night from:DKK 113

Lovely Garden Home BBQ Event at Klang by HCK

7.9/10
Good
Posted onJan 14, 2026
Guest User
We had a wonderful stay at this home. The place was very comfortable with a classic and cozy feel, making it easy to relax throughout our stay. The host was friendly and helpful, always responsive to our needs. We especially enjoyed the outdoor BBQ area—it was a great spot to spend time together. Highly recommended!
Price per night from:DKK 504

Swing & Pillows @ Bukit Tinggi, Klang

7.8/10
Good
Posted onApr 30, 2026
MYLim Siow Hooi
I’m pleased with the stay; Selva, the front desk staff is very helpful and I receive all responses immediately, which I am very satisfied with. I will book my next stay for early May 2026.
Price per night from:DKK 76

Vee Homestay Gravit8 by Iconique

7.3/10
Posted onJul 19, 2026|Superior Queen Room with Two Queen Beds
MYGuest User
Location are ok… Has ants in every corner of the room. The host offer to clean it and spray for us. Unfortunately, we are in the rush and not able for them to do so. So sad There’s no TV in the room.  Overall are okay, except for the ants and TV. Otherwise everything was okay. 
Price per night from:DKK 83

Hotel Sunjoy9 Klang

7.1/10
Posted onMay 15, 2025|Premium Family-4 Suite With Jacuzzi Spa Bath
MYAnonymous User
Their room are spacious and they have jacuzzi too inside the bathroom. The aircond looks quite old. It can cool the air with the wing direction only. It cant really cooling a whole bedroom. Overall I am ok with a one night stay. This is a last minute booking too.
Price per night from:DKK 84

Dream Garden Hotel

6.8/10
Posted onOct 10, 2024
Mohd
Its a budget hotel. The location is good, close to shops and restaurants. But the requirement for deposit is quite annoying. The receptionist insisted me to pay it by cash. Why in this era we are still using cash? I need to withdraw outside and come back later. So annoying. The cleanliness is generally ok. No smell. Bathroom is clean. But the smell of cigarettes from other occupants annoys me. But its budget hotel anyway. No smoking rule can be breached anyway. So why bother?
Price per night from:DKK 106

Sweet Home Event Wedding at Klang by HCK

6.7/10
Posted onMar 14, 2026
Guest User
The house is very spacious, neat and clean. Suitable for a big group size of family (no issue for 20 pax) and 2 parking lots is available. The location is very safe, convenient and easy to access to food centre and convenient stores like 99Speedmart shop. The only comment is body and hair shampoo are not fully equipped in each bathroom. Suggest to prepare your own toiletry set or check with customer service. Overall of the stay is satisfying and recommended.
Price per night from:DKK 644

Tlj Hotel

6.6/10
Posted onJan 5, 2024
Wan_k
Good budget hotel located centrally in Port Klang town. The hotel surrounded by many eateries places, bank and grocery shop. Clean hotel with good facilities.
Price per night from:DKK 106

Hotel Portview

6.1/10
Posted onJun 4, 2024
Areppo
The location was very strategic. Very near to port klang KTM station. Can reach by walking distance. Room was nice n air cond quite good. So comfy. Toilet good n clean. Easy to check in n check out. Staff was friendly
Price per night from:DKK 125

FAQs

Where is the best place for a stay with Parking in Klang District?

Whether you are traveling to Klang District for business or fun, Wyndham Acmar Klang (from DKK 385) , KSL Esplanade Hotel (from DKK 314) and The Canvas Hotel (from DKK 287) are all preferred hotels.

What’s the typical price for hotels with Parking in Klang District?

For hotels with Parking in Klang District, the average price on weekdays is DKK 478, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is DKK 532.

What's the best high-end place with Parking to stay in Klang District?

There are many luxury hotels with Parking in Klang District. Wyndham Acmar Klang (from DKK 385) is very popular.

What are some great hotel promotions for property with Parking in Klang District?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

Klang District Hotels with parking Information

Total properties46
Number of reviews4,423
Highest priceDKK 4,802
Lowest priceDKK 97
Weekday Avg. PriceDKK 478
Weekend Avg. PriceDKK 532