Iloilo City

Iloilo City Hotels with Bars

Select your dates to discover hotels with bars in Iloilo City for drinks, comfort, and a relaxing stay.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Hotels with Bars in Iloilo City

Discover top hotels in Iloilo City with bars for unwinding at the end of the day.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Iloilo City
Featured facilities: Cafe, Spa, Restaurant
Great
425 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From €41
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Atria Park District,Iloilo City
Featured facilities: Cafe, Karaoke, Nightclub
Very Good
166 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From €21
Check availability
42
Hotels in Iloilo City
Featured facilities: Spa, Sauna, Restaurant
Outstanding
4 reviews
10/10
1 night
From €59
Check availability
59
Hotel near Atria Park District,Iloilo City
Featured facilities: Restaurant
Great
146 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From €41
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Iloilo City
Featured facilities: Spa, Snack bar, Restaurant
Very Good
104 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From €22
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Iloilo City
Featured facilities: Cafe, Spa, Snack bar
Great
171 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From €43
Check availability
15
Hotel near Atria Park District,Iloilo City
Featured facilities: Cafe, Karaoke, Minibar
Very Good
32 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From €30
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Iloilo City
Featured facilities: Restaurant
Great
170 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From €20
Check availability
35
Hotels in Iloilo City
Featured facilities: Cafe, Restaurant
Great
46 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From €39
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Iloilo City
Featured facilities: Spa, Sauna, Restaurant
Great
44 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From €33
Check availability
See All Hotels With bar in Iloilo City

Latest Reviews for Iloilo City Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Courtyard by Marriott Iloilo

9.2/10
Great
Posted onNov 9, 2025|King Room With City View
PHFmjp
Polite and nice staffs. Check in and check out is fast. Room is excellent with a king sized bed. Nice interior and quality made. Clean and white bed sheets and towels. The bathroom and shower are very nice with good water temperature and pressure. The mattress is also very comfortable to sleep in. I think this is the best hotel in Iloilo. Surely will come back again.
Price per night from:€68

Citadines Amigo Iloilo

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted onDec 2, 2025|Studio
PHDeodatus
First time at Citadines Iloilo. The room itself was spacious and comfortable, and the location is top-tier — right in the heart of downtown Iloilo. The resto-bar on the second floor is great, and the staff there showed the kind of warm Ilonggo hospitality we’re all proud of. I commend the step to help the environment. Their is a refiling jar of water inside the room, DBest! But since this was my first stay, there were a few things I really noticed: 1. I booked specifically requesting a single bed. I was given a room with two beds instead. 2. I also requested a quiet room, yet I was placed on the same floor as the swimming pool — and that night there was a big party going on until 9 PM. 3. I didn’t expect a fancy view since I booked a lower-priced room, but natural light is a basic comfort. Unfortunately, I couldn’t even open my curtains because people outside, from the pool, could directly see into my room. 4. And the worst part: while I was resting, another guest opened my room with their key card. Absolutely not okay. I understand the hotel was fully booked, but that shouldn’t be used as an excuse. Front desk staff should still be trained to handle guest requests properly and ensure room safety — especially safety. Should a guest really have to pray the hotel isn’t full just to avoid these issues? Despite everything, I’m willing to give them another try. I know they can do better — and I hope the next stay reflects the level of service Citadines is known for.
Price per night from:€48

J7 Plaza Hotel Iloilo

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted onMar 31, 2026
Hopey
Great service from Housekeeping and Bar staff. Very accessible place. Staff are nice and approachable. Very good service!
Price per night from:€19

Grand Xing Imperial Hotel

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted onSep 11, 2023
Guest User
Requested for an extension to check out of just 30 mins but staff didn't allow. Please dont put it on your leaflet if its not applicable.
Price per night from:€43

Park Inn by Radisson Iloilo

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted onApr 23, 2026
Guest User
Check-in was a breeze. The front desk staff were very friendly and proactively helped me choose a room type. The room itself was cozy and well-equipped, and I especially appreciated the practical wet/dry separation in the bathroom. The cleanliness was impeccable; not a speck of dust even in the corners. I had a very comfortable stay!
Price per night from:€50

Bed and Bath Serviced Suites

7.9/10
Good
Posted onJul 29, 2024
Jerick Carlo
The room is great. Location is near SM City Iloilo, walking distance. Near the diversion road, didn’t expect that our room has a refrigerator, microwave, sink and even a dining table. Just like a pad. We stayed at Bangkok room, just so know the free wifi can’t reach the room though.
Price per night from:€21

Sea Garden Resort Iloilo

7.8/10
Good
Posted onOct 10, 2024
Po
I arrive around 1 pm but they insist to check in at 2pm so i have to go for lunch then come back to check in again, even they have rooms cleaned already, actually i am using the room which they had clean already. the swimmming pool is ok, but a bit old, the breakfast is not very good honestly, it can be better. The staff is very helpful, they provide a lot of information to us , the first time travellers in Iloilo.
Price per night from:€38

FAQs

Where is the best place for a stay with Bar in Iloilo City?

Whether you are traveling to Iloilo City for business or fun, Zuri Hotel (from €50) , Seda Atria Iloilo (from €46) and MO2 Westown Hotel Iloilo (from €27) are all preferred hotels.

What’s the typical price for hotels with Bar in Iloilo City?

For hotels with Bar in Iloilo City, the average price on weekdays is €65, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is €64.

What are some great hotel promotions for property with Bar in Iloilo City?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

Iloilo City Hotels with bar Information

Total properties17
Number of reviews1,790
Highest price€536
Lowest price€25
Weekday Avg. Price€65
Weekend Avg. Price€64