Ban Chang

Ban Chang Hotels with balcony

Enter your dates to find hotels with private balconies in Ban Chang, perfect for fresh air and relaxing views.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Ban Chang Hotels with balcony

Explore top hotels with balconies in Ban Chang for a more relaxing stay.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Ban Chang Subdistrict,Ban Chang
Featured facilities: Ocean view, Pool, Garden
Great
798 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From JPY 8,865
Check availability
96
Hotels in Ban Chang Subdistrict,Ban Chang
Featured facilities: Pool, Garden, Bar
Very Good
113 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From JPY 2,352
Check availability
60
Hotels in Phla Subdistrict,Ban Chang
Featured facilities: Pool, Garden
Great
30 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From JPY 13,968
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Phla Subdistrict,Ban Chang
Featured facilities: Pool, Bar
Very Good
117 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From JPY 3,292
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Ban Chang Subdistrict,Ban Chang
Featured facilities: Garden, Spa
Very Good
116 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From JPY 2,046
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Sam Nak Thon,Ban Chang
Featured facilities: Pool, Garden, Spa
Great
33 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From JPY 6,373
Check availability
50
Hotels in Ban Chang Subdistrict,Ban Chang
Located in Ban Chang, Banchang Apartment and Hotel is within a 5-minute drive of Ban Chang Hospital and Robinson Lifestyle Ban Chang. This hotel is 14.1 mi (22.7 km) from Sattahip Royal Thai Navy Base and 17.4 mi (28 km) from Bang Saray Beach. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Take advantage of the hotel's room service. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle for a surcharge, and free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 57 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries.

"ที่พักให้บริการดี มีชากาแฟให้มื้อเช้า ห้องพักมีกลิ่นอับเล็กน้อย ที่พักอยู่แหล่งชุมชน สะดวกต่อการเดินทาง ราคาไม่แพง"
Very Good
13 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From JPY 2,446
Check availability
15
Hotels in Phla Subdistrict,Ban Chang
Nirvana@Phala provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors. Stay connected with your associates, as complimentary Wi-Fi is available during your entire visit.To facilitate your arrival and departure, you can pre-book airport transfer services prior to checking in.The serviced apartment offers taxi and shuttle amenities for your ease in navigating around Rayong.When arriving by car, you'll be grateful for the on-site complimentary parking at serviced apartment. The serviced apartment offers reception amenities including concierge service and luggage storage to ensure a comfortable stay for guests. Should you require it, the tours can even assist you in booking tickets and securing reservations for the finest shows and events in the vicinity. Your stay will be comfortable with the presence of 24-hour room service and daily housekeeping as an in-room amenity for your relaxation and enjoyment. To ensure the well-being and convenience of all visitors, smoking is strictly prohibited throughout the entire serviced apartment.Smoking is permitted solely in the specified smoking zones allocated by serviced apartment.In order to ensure the utmost level of relaxation, the guestrooms feature an inviting design and are equipped with all basic necessities, creating a delightful stay experience.To ensure a pleasant stay, a selection of rooms at serviced apartment come furnished with linen service and blackout curtains, all designed with your ease in mind. Several chosen accommodations at Nirvana@Phala have a balcony or terrace incorporated into the room design. Selected rooms offer in-room amusement like cable TV as a source of entertainment for guests to enjoy. Within specific rooms, a refrigerator, bottled water, instant coffee and instant tea is conveniently available for your use.You'll be pleased to know that select guest bathrooms offer bathroom amenities such as toiletries, ensuring a comfortable stay.

"รีวิว👍 ห้องพัก➡️ชั้น 2ไม่มีลิฟเอาเองอยู่ ห้องกว้างมีระเบียง เตียง นอน➡️เตียง+ที่นุ่มนุ่มสบาย โครตนุ่มมมม แอร์➡️เย็นมากๆๆๆๆๆ ชั้นวางของ➡️ เพียงพอ ทีวี➡️ ชัดเจน ตู้เย็น➡️ เย็นดี อุปกรณ์ในห้องน้ำ➡️ สบู่ ระเบียง➡️ กว้าง ซิ้งล้างจาน ราวตากผ้า➡️ ไม่มี ตู้เสื้อผ้า➡️มี น้ำเปล่า➡️2 ขวด ชุดชากาแฟ➡️ ไม่มี ไดร์เป่าผม➡️ ไม่มี รองเท้าแตะ➡️ ไม่มี ไม้แขวนเสื้อ ➡️ ไม่มี ผ้าขนหนู➡️ 2 ผืน ผ้าเช็ดหน้า➡️ ไม่มี ความแรงของน้ำ➡️ ดี น้ำอุ่น➡️ ดี ทิชชู่ ➡️ มีแค่ในห้องน้ำ กลิ่นหอม➡️ พอได้ ห้องเก็บเสียง➡️ ไม่เก็บเสียง ความสะอาด➡️ ดี ดวงไฟ➡️ ดี ปลั๊กไฟ➡️ ดี อาหารการกิน➡️ มีขาย หน้าฟร้อน เดินทางสะดวก➡️ ริมถนนสายเอเชีย ดีเดินทางสะดวก พนักงานต้อนรับนิสัยดี ➡️ โอเค มีตลอด ตอบคำถาม ให้คำแนะนำดี มีสระว่ายน้ำ➡️ ไม่มี ราคา➡️ 500-600 สิ่งที่คอมเม้นขอไว้ในระบบ➡️ ไม่มี"
Very Good
53 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From JPY 2,516
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Phla Subdistrict,Ban Chang
Featured facilities: Garden
Very Good
3 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From JPY 2,704
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Ban Chang Subdistrict,Ban Chang
Featured facilities: Pool, Bar
Amazing
28 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From JPY 5,620
Check availability
See All Hotels With balcony in Ban Chang

Latest Reviews for Ban Chang Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Royal Rayong Residence

10/10
Outstanding
Posted onJul 28, 2026|Superior 2-Bed Room
THGuest User
Superior room, newly decorated, beautiful, European style, clean, convenient for going to relax, golf, very good value, all lovely staff.
Price per night from:JPY 4,891

Gao Bee One Beach Club

10/10
Outstanding
Posted onDec 14, 2025
Koisaran
Everything is good
Price per night from:JPY 49,029

Triple O Phala Beach

9.2/10
Great
Posted onApr 6, 2025|Deluxe City Room
USGuest User
Very clean, spacious, well equipped and maintained, worth every penny. Around the area have many lovely seafood places. Definitely worth to stop for layover.
Price per night from:JPY 3,574

Royal Phala Cliff Beach Resort

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted onMay 26, 2026
THWasitine
The location right by the sea offers a fantastic atmosphere. The room was very spacious. The breakfast had a great variety, but the swimming pool might need some improvements as we found many broken tiles on the pool floor while swimming, which was quite dangerous.
Price per night from:JPY 6,090

Bcp Hotel

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted onMar 19, 2025|Deluxe Double Room With Double Bed-Non-Smoking
USGuest User
This hotel that good location in city of Ban Chang. It has swimming pool that my child like this. We stay in one night and get connection room on floor 5th. This view is good see to road side but it have loudly from vehicle all night. Staff very good and have service mind.
Price per night from:JPY 2,751

The Moonlight Resort

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted onFeb 18, 2022
THนายท่องเที่ยว
Clean room Convenient parking Can park in front of the room
Price per night from:JPY 7,807

The Lord Nelson Hotel

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted onJul 29, 2025|Deluxe Family Suite
RUJuliaKokunova
The hotel is right on the seashore, the view from the room was very beautiful. The room is spacious, we took a family room, consisting of two bedrooms with their own bathrooms and a small kitchen between them. The beds are comfortable, but there were no bedside tables, which was inconvenient. The lighting in the room is also inconveniently done: there are no bedside lamps and dim lighting, while the lighting in the kitchen is poor. The hotel pool is very small, suitable only for children. There is a very good seafood restaurant next to the hotel, close to the beach. The beach has good locations for photos, but I would not recommend swimming: a dirty shore and a dirty sea (you can see the pipes where city waste is drained into the sea).
Price per night from:JPY 4,679

U.D.Home Apartment

8.3/10
Very Good
Posted onMar 14, 2025
Todd Cooper
Was clean and tidy hotel, friendly staff with easy check in and out. Quiet location and close to food and supermarket. Plenty of parking available. Very good Good Aircon.
Price per night from:JPY 2,304

FAQs

What is the average price of a hotel in Ban Chang for this weekend?

According to the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in Ban Chang this weekend is JPY 23,162 per night. For a 4-star hotel, the average cost is JPY 40,959 per night. If you're looking for a luxury experience, 5-star hotels in Ban Chang this weekend typically cost JPY 11,005 per night.

How much do hotels in Ban Chang cost per night during weekdays?

Based on the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in Ban Chang during weekdays is JPY 20,122 per night. For a 4-star hotel, you can expect to pay around JPY 35,994 per night. If you're seeking a luxury stay, 5-star hotels in Ban Chang generally cost JPY 11,029 per night on weekdays.

What are the best places to stay in Ban Chang?

Some of the best places to stay in Ban Chang are near popular attractions like Phala Beach, EOD Beach Tent Site and Nam Rin Beach, offering easy access to key sights and amenities.

What are the best family-friendly hotels in Ban Chang?

Families visiting Ban Chang often prefer hotels like Eastin Resort Rayong (from JPY 5,926), Play Phala Beach Rayong (from JPY 3,010) and Serene Phla Resort and Restaurant (from JPY 10,511), which are well-known for their family-friendly features of spacious family rooms and child-friendly services.

What are the top hotels in Ban Chang near Phala Beach?

Some of the top hotels in Ban Chang near Phala Beach include Serene Phla Resort and Restaurant (from JPY 10,511), Play Phala Beach Rayong (from JPY 3,010) and Triple O Phala Beach (from JPY 4,091), all offering easy access to Phala Beach, making them ideal for visitors looking to explore the area.

Where can I find the best hotels in Ban Chang?

Ban Chang has some of the best hotels for you to select. Whether you're traveling for business or on a vacation, Eastin Resort Rayong (from JPY 5,926), Play Phala Beach Rayong (from JPY 3,010) and Serene Phla Resort and Restaurant (from JPY 10,511) are preferred hotels.

What's the best pet-friendly accommodation in Ban Chang?

What is the best spa hotel in Ban Chang?

Which hotels in Ban Chang provide airport transfers?

What’s the best hotel in Ban Chang with hot springs?

Wanna experience hot springs in your hotel? Bcp Hotel (from JPY 2,916) has hot springs. Book now!

What are some hotels with pools in Ban Chang?

Eastin Resort Rayong (from JPY 5,926), Play Phala Beach Rayong (from JPY 3,010) and Serene Phla Resort and Restaurant (from JPY 10,511) are hotels with swimming pools. Stay at any of these hotels to enjoy a swimming pool!

Where can you find hotels with excellent breakfast in Ban Chang?

Where can I find the best hotel discounts in Ban Chang?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

Ban Chang Hotels with balcony Information

Total properties24
Number of reviews1,591
Highest priceJPY 96,276
Lowest priceJPY 1,106
Weekday Avg. PriceJPY 22,757
Weekend Avg. PriceJPY 26,057