De Haan

De Haan Hotels with balcony

Enter your dates to find hotels with private balconies in De Haan, perfect for fresh air and relaxing views.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

De Haan Hotels with balcony

Explore top hotels with balconies in De Haan for a more relaxing stay.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
64
Hotels in De Haan
Featured facilities: Bar
Very Good
14 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From THB 4,903
Check availability
43
Hotels in De Haan
With a stay at Villa Verde in De Haan, you'll be a 2-minute walk from RIO Cinema and 6 minutes by foot from The Potiniere. This bed & breakfast is 11.7 mi (18.9 km) from Bruges Christmas Market and 9 mi (14.5 km) from Ostend Beach. Enjoy recreation amenities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a terrace. Additional amenities at this bed & breakfast include complimentary wireless internet access and a picnic area. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and luggage storage. Make yourself at home in one of the 5 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Great
4 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From THB 7,641
Check availability
22
Hotels in De Haan
Featured facilities: Pool
Very Good
8.3/10
Check availability
37
Hotels in De Haan
Featured facilities: Pool, Garden
9 reviews
7.4/10
1 night
From THB 9,082
Check availability
18
Hotels in De Haan
Child friendly holiday development "Acacia", 3 storeys, surrounded by fields. On the outskirts, 3 km from the centre of De Haan, traffic calmed area, 1 km from the sea, 1 km from the beach. For shared use: property 10 ha (fenced). Tennis, basketball, boccia, barbecue, children's playground. In the complex: lift. Parking at the house. Supermarket 3 km, restaurant 500 m, bakery 400 m, tram "de Haan Vosseslag" 1 km, bus stop 650 m, sandy beach "Vosseslag" 1 km, nudist beach 2 km. Golf course (18 hole) 300 m. Nearby attractions: Brugge 17 km, Plopsaland 50 km, Gent 65 km, Sea Life Marine Park 13 km, Hof Ter Meulen 4 km, ‘t Reigershof 5 km. "l' escapade", 2-room apartment 45 m2 on 2nd floor. Object suitable for 2 adults + 2 children. Bright, modern and stylish furnishings: 1 double bedroom with 1 double bed (2 x 90 cm, length 200 cm). Open living/sleeping room with 1 sofabed (160 cm, length 200 cm), TV and international TV channels (flat screen). Exit to the balcony. Kitchenette (2 hot plates, toaster, kettle, microwave, electric coffee machine) with small bar. Shower/WC. Electric heating. Small balcony 8 m2. Balcony furniture. View of the resort. Facilities: hair dryer. Internet (WiFi, free). Please note: suitable for families. Non-smoking house. Maximum 1 small pet/ dog allowed. Smoke alarm, fire extinguisher. LD414476
Very Good
8.4/10
Check availability
22
Hotels in De Haan
Featured facilities: City view
Very Good
2 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From THB 8,305
Check availability
16
Hotels in De Haan
Featured facilities: Pool
Very Good
8.0/10
Check availability
15
Hotels in De Haan
De Haan aan Zee: Modern residence, 2 storeys. In the centre of De Haan, in a central position, excellent location: right in the centre but still quiet, 400 m from the edge of the forest, 850 m from the sea, from the beach. Public parking 50 m. Tram "De Haan aan Zee" 150 m, bus stop "De Haan aan Zee" 150 m, railway station "Oostende" 12 km, sandy beach "Strand De Haan" 850 m, park "La Potinière" 500 m, nudist beach 2 km. Golf course (18 hole) 1.6 km, surf school 1.5 km, sailing school 1.5 km, tennis 500 m, indoor tennis centre 1 km, minigolf 500 m, riding stable 1 km, walking paths from the house 400 m. Nearby attractions: Brugge Stad 20 km, Oostende Stad 10 km, Plopsaland De Panne 52 km, Sea Life Blankenberge 18 km, Boudewijn Seapark 20 km, Sluis Stad 35 km. Hiking paths: Duinbossen 400 m. The apartment is located in a zone with limited traffic. "Turquoise duplex appartment", 4-room penthouse on 2 levels on 2nd floor. Object suitable for 4 adults + 2 children. Spacious and bright, modern and tasteful furnishings: living/dining room with digital TV, international TV channels, flat screen and hi-fi system. Exit to the terrace. Open kitchen (oven, dishwasher, 4 gas rings, toaster, kettle, microwave, freezer, electric coffee machine, cooking island). Sep. WC. Heating. Upper floor: 1 double bedroom with 1 double bed (1 x 160 cm, length 200 cm). 1 double bedroom with 1 double bed (2 x 90 cm, length 200 cm). (steep stair) mezzanine with 2 beds (90 cm, length 200 cm). Shower/WC, double hand-basin. Heating. Balcony 15 m2, south facing position. Balcony furniture. View of the town. Facilities: washing machine, children's high chair, baby cot, hair dryer. Internet (WiFi, free). Please note: non-smoking house. Smoke alarm, fire extinguisher, no lift. extra's : piano. LD393446

"Really good and well-equipped holiday apartment in a perfect location in De Haan. Ten minutes walk to the beach and supermarket and restaurants in the immediate vicinity (supermarket two minutes away, perfect when you want to cook yourself and don't want"
Great
3 reviews
9.2/10
Check availability
17
Hotels in De Haan
Child friendly holiday development "Mimosa", 8 storeys, surrounded by fields. On the outskirts, 3 km from the centre of De Haan, traffic calmed area, 1 km from the sea, 1 km from the beach. For shared use: property 10 ha (fenced). Tennis, basketball, boccia, barbecue, children's playground. In the complex: lift. Parking at the house. Supermarket 3 km, restaurant 500 m, bakery 400 m, tram "de Haan Vosseslag" 1 km, bus stop "Halte De Haan Violierenlaan" 650 m, railway station "Oostende" 10 km, sandy beach "Vosseslag" 1 km, nudist beach 2 km. Golf course (18 hole) 300 m. Nearby attractions: Brugge 17 km, Plopsaland 50 km, Gent 65 km, Sea Life Marine Park 13 km, Hof Ter Meulen 4 km, ‘t Reigershof 5 km. Please note: lift to 7th floor. "High in the sky with amazing views", 1-room studio 30 m2 on 8th floor. Partly renovated in 2023, comfortable furnishings: living/sleeping room with 1 fold-away bed (140 cm, length 200 cm), TV and digital TV. Exit south facing position. Open kitchen (2 hot plates, toaster, kettle, electric coffee machine, combination microwave) with dining table. Shower/WC. Electric heating. Balcony. Balcony furniture, covered balcony. Panoramic view of the resort and the ocean. Facilities: Internet (WiFi, free). Please note: non-smoking house. Smoke alarm, fire extinguisher. LD384224

"Super fast handling of keys at Interhome. Ample parking in the beautiful, green park. Perfect location apartment on 8th floor. No problem that elevator only goes until 7th. Apartment is compact, but cozy. Solid materials, appliances and furniture. Suffici"
1 review
7.0/10
Check availability
33
Hotels in De Haan
Featured facilities: Pool
Good
7.8/10
Check availability
See All Hotels With balcony in De Haan

FAQs

What are the best places to stay in De Haan?

Some of the best places to stay in De Haan are near popular attractions like Amour and Royal Ostend Golf Club, offering easy access to key sights and amenities.

What are the top hotels in De Haan near Amour?

Some of the top hotels in De Haan near Amour include Hotel Internos (from THB 5,091), Romantik Manoir Carpe Diem (from THB 8,573) and ibis De Haan (from THB 4,952), all offering easy access to Amour, making them ideal for visitors looking to explore the area.

Where can I find the best hotels in De Haan?

De Haan has some of the best hotels for you to select. Whether you're traveling for business or on a vacation, Hotel Les Mouettes (from THB 5,487), B&B Vis-à-Vis (from THB 6,859) and Holiday Suites de Haan (from THB 9,335) are preferred hotels.

What is the best spa hotel in De Haan?

Getting tired after a long walk? Duinhof (from THB 11,054) provides highly rated spa services.

What are some hotels with pools in De Haan?

ibis De Haan (from THB 4,952), Romantik Manoir Carpe Diem (from THB 8,573) and B&B Vis-à-Vis (from THB 6,859) are hotels with swimming pools. Stay at any of these hotels to enjoy a swimming pool!

Where can you find hotels with excellent breakfast in De Haan?

Hotel Astoria (from THB 8,216),Romantik Manoir Carpe Diem (from THB 8,573) and B&B d'Oude Brouwerij (from THB 8,508) provide high-quality breakfast. Start your day with fresh, delicious breakfast!

Where can I find the best hotel discounts in De Haan?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

De Haan Hotels with balcony Information

Total properties33
Number of reviews139
Weekday Avg. PriceTHB 8,116
Weekend Avg. PriceTHB 8,998