>
Taiyuan to Linfen

Compare prices to get from Taiyuan to Linfen

Search for tickets from Taiyuan to Linfen in the next 7 days. Flights start at AED 488. Trains start at AED 12.
Trains
AED 12|1h 9m
Flights
AED 488|11h 40m
AED 12
--
--
AED 12
--
--
--
AED 12
AED 12
--
AED 14
AED 12
AED 12
--
No matching results found
Click the button below to explore more products you may like
View more
  • Prices shown from Taiyuan to Linfen are the estimated lowest fares found in the last 24 hours for travel within the next 7 days.

Compare Flights and Trains from Taiyuan to Linfen

The cheapest way to get from Taiyuan to Linfen costs only AED 22 on average via Trains, and the quickest way takes just 2h 45m by Trains. Find the travel option that best suits you.

Train
Trains Cheapest Fastest
Average price AED 22
Average duration 2h 45m
Departure Time 06:13 - 02:51
Direct options
Flight
Flights
Average price AED 549
Average duration --
Departure Time --
Direct options
Search flights

· Total pre-departure time: Estimated travel time to the departure point, plus standard check-in, security, and waiting time

When is the cheapest time to travel from Taiyuan to Linfen?

What is the cheapest day to travel by train from Taiyuan to Linfen?

Average train fares from Taiyuan to Linfen for the next 7 days, based on Trip.com user searches.

Based on Trip.com's data, the cheapest day to travel by train from Taiyuan to Linfen is Monday, with an average price of AED 22.

AED 22
  • Sep 28
  • Sep 29
  • Sep 30
  • Sep 24
  • Sep 25
  • Sep 26
  • Sep 27

Recommended hotels in Linfen

Ancient City Courtyard Hotel, Linfen, Shanxi, China
9.9 /10
189 Reviews
Ancient City Courtyard Hotel, Linfen, Shanxi, China
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
1.22 km from downtown
56% off
AED 2,447 AED 1,065
Yunqiu Mountain Kangjiaping Homestay
9.3 /10
350 Reviews
Yunqiu Mountain Kangjiaping Homestay
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
27.82 km from downtown
11% off
AED 510 AED 453
Yunqiu Mountain Qingye Home
9.8 /10
89 Reviews
Yunqiu Mountain Qingye Home
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
27.25 km from downtown
AED 361 AED 352
Novotel Linfen Mount Yun
9.7 /10
732 Reviews
Novotel Linfen Mount Yun
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
30.39 km from downtown
AED 300

Taiyuan to Linfen travel tips

Find departure & arrival points near Taiyuan and Linfen

Popular train stations near Taiyuan

Taiyuan Taiyuan China
Taiyuandong(Taiyuan East) Taiyuan China
Fenhe Taiyuan China
Beiying Taiyuan China
Taiyuannan(Taiyuan South) Taiyuan China

Popular train stations near Linfen

Linfen Linfen China
Linfenxi(Linfen West) Linfen China
Hongtongxi(Hongtong West) Linfen China
Hongtong County Linfen China
Hongtong Linfen China

Popular airports near Taiyuan

Taiyuan Yaocheng Airport (TYC) Taiyuan China
Taiyuan Wusu International Airport (TYN) Taiyuan China
Xinzhou Wutaishan Airport (WUT) Nearby Xinzhou China

Popular airports near Linfen

Linfen Yaodu Airport (LFQ) Linfen China
Yuncheng Yanhu International Airport (YCU) Nearby Yuncheng China

How to travel from Taiyuan to Linfen: FAQs

  • How far is it from Taiyuan to Linfen?

    The distance from Taiyuan to Linfen is about 215 km (134 mi).
  • There are 2 ways to get from Taiyuan to Linfen, including Flights, Trains.
  • The fastest way to get from Taiyuan to Linfen is by Trains, with an average journey time of 2h 45m.
  • The cheapest way to get from Taiyuan to Linfen is by Trains, with an average price of AED 22. Other modes of transport are more expensive: Flights costs around AED 549 on avergae.
  • When traveling from Taiyuan to Linfen, travelers usually depart from and arrive at the following locations: Flights typically departs from Taiyuan Yaocheng Airport and arrives at Linfen Yaodu Airport , Trains typically departs from Taiyuan and arrives at Linfen .
  • Train, bus, and flight schedules may vary depending on the season or day of the week. Based on data from Trip.com: TaiyuantoLinfenTrains is usually the cheapest at Monday, with an average price of AED 22 .
  • The time difference between Taiyuan and Linfen is 0m.